Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Connah's Quay Nomads Academy

View

Academy 2018 Tours Information

1 week ago By Jay Catton

Updated information for this seasons Madrid and Lisbon Tours in April for all parents and players.

As we kick off the 2018 year we look forward to our two academy tours to Madrid, Spain with out mini phase and Lisbon, Portugal with our youth phase.

To confirm full payment for these tours must be made by Friday 2nd February by no later than 9:00

Full payment must be made into the following account:

Connah's Quay Academy of Football
Sort Code - 30-18-03
Account Number - 00831841

Parents are asked to make a reference on payments with players surname and age group.

For Example

Jones U9

Add Ons to Tours

We have had a lot of interest in the coming tours since the bookings were originally made a number of months ago.

Any new players or parents who wish to add onto the tours can still do so but this will now be dependant on flight and hotel availability.

Anyone keen is asked to contact the following to do so and will be given full information on this process from Spectate Travel ITC who we are travelling with:

alex@spectatetravel.co.uk
020 3588 6127

Confirmed Players, Parents and Coaches for Tours

The full list of those who have been booked and paid onto trips at present is as follows:

Madrid Tour - Sunday 15th April-Thursday 19th April 2018

Under 8

Jacob Thomas Hughes
Craig Lee Hughes

Joshua David Anderton
Laura Anderton

Jayden Joseph Smyth
Claire Louise Darlington
Michael Joseph Smyth

Owen James Conway
Karen Lesley Conway

Finlay Zach Meredith
Melanie Jayne Meredith

Benjamin Arthur McEvoy
Stephen McEvoy

Jack Andrew Davies
Andrew Craig Davies

Olly Jack Blythin
Lee Paul Blythin
Kate Blythin

Jake Connor Pendlebury
Gary Alan Pendlebury
David Brian Johns

Riley James Duff
James Alexander Duff

Jamie David Wynne

Under 9

Wil Oliver Smith
Ian Craig Smith

Jacob John Barlow
Michael John Barlow

Taylor Lennon George Williams
Alan James Williams

Gethin Roberts
Matthew Alun Roberts
Mark Jones

Connor Stephen Dean
Mark Stephen Dean

Lennon Neil Young
Sarah Louise Young
Allun Neil Young

Lewis Daniel Williams
Daniel Mark Williams

Levi Aaron Kendrick
Aaron Lee Kendrick

Alfie Lee Griffiths
Craig Stanley Dykins Griffiths

Anthony Steven Gomez

Under 10

Guy Mercer
Jeanette Mercer

Charlie William Jones
Carl Leighton Jones

Ellis Leslie Mccue
Craig Joseph Mccue

Leo James Heath
James Martin Heath

Liam Scott Ellis
Scott Peter Leslie Ellis
Michael John Lynch

Kieran John Whittingham
Jonathan Mark Whittingham

Curtis Cook
Craig Anthony Cook

Jordan Parry
Benjamin Peter Nash

Under 11

Cameron Luke Meredith

Isaac Joseph Godwin
Andrew Godwin

Blake Murray

Harry Keyworth Lloyd-Williams
Andrew Stephen Lloyd-Williams
Gareth Lloyd

Luca Valentino Williams-Eaton
David Eaton

Thomas Martin Hughes
Gerrard Hughes

Harry James Serridge
James Edward Serridge

Harry Eric Price
Paul Simon Price

Alexander Thomas Mawdesley
Sian Elizabeth Maxwell

James Charles Hawkins
Lee Alan Hawkins

Ewan Robert Grice
Mark Alistair Grice

Jason Raymond Bell
Leighton Sumner
James Matthew Catton

Lisbon Tour - Monday 23rd April-Friday 27th April

Under 12

Liam Jones
Stephanie Jones

James Christopher Heppell
Peter James Heppell

Loui McKenzie O'Carroll

Harvey James Morris

Tony Richie Lee
Sandra Lee

Finley Mealor Lambert
Mario Lorente Lambert

Connor Ethan Parry

Aiden William Hill
Jonathon Leslie Hill

Hayden Eric Roberts

Matthew James Senior
Jonathan Paul Senior

Jack Alexander Leaver
Andrew William Leaver

Corey James Anderton
Alan Anderton

Jordan Mapp-Jones
Leighton Sumner

Under 13

Leon Shaun Bennett

Jay Jay Bell

Aidan Johnson

Charlie Joseph Davies

Benjamin Paul Raymond Farley

Morgan Daniel Roberts

Lucas Christopher Jones

Tom Norwood

Benjamin Kenneth John Hesketh

Rafael Charles Endemano

Ethan Peter Hansen

Luca Daniel Hogan

Cameron James Ellis

Thomas Jay Mountain

Daniel Mapp-Jones

Under 15

James Fraser Dawson
Fraser James Dawson

Zac Stan Tyler-Holland
Andrew Melvyn Tyler-Holland

Ben Cotgreave
Leslie Cotgreave

Harrison Robert Hindley
Jonathan David Hindley

Ben O'Neill
Steven Ioris O'Neill

Charlie James Holland
Jamie Matthew Holland

Harry Charlie Challinor

Jack Morgan James
Matthew Gareth James

Luke Andrew Fenney Williams

William Vincent Ebbrell
Neil Antony Ebbrell

Anthony Weaver
Michael Nickson
James Matthew Catton

Updated 23:43 - 9 Jan 2018 by Jay Catton

Where next?

Academy Fixtures – Wednesday 10th January to Sunday 14th January 2018 2018 Games Program for the resumes this weekend with games vs Wrexham, Shrewsbury, Cefn Druids, Newtown and futsal festivals and tournaments.
November 2017 Academy Player of the Month Winners Announced! Winners from U8s-U19s have been announced and will receive their awards this coming Friday evening at the first team game.

Fixtures
Sun 21 Jan
a
Friendly 09:30
h
Friendly 11:00
a
Friendly 12:30
h
Friendly 13:00
h
Friendly 15:00
Sat 27 Jan
h
Friendly 09:30
h
Friendly 09:30
h
Friendly 09:30
h
Friendly 11:00
h
Under 18 (Youth) Aston Park Rangers
League 14:00
Sun 28 Jan
h
Friendly 09:30
h
Friendly 09:30
h
Friendly 11:00
a
Friendly 12:30
h
Friendly 12:30
h
Under 19 (Development) Llandudno Town Academy Under 19
League 14:00
a
Friendly 15:30
h
Friendly 15:30
Wed 31 Jan
a
Gap Coleg Cambria Scholars B Side Coleg Menai Mens 2
League 14:00
a
Gap Coleg Cambria Scholars A Side Salford City College Mens 2
League 14:00
Sat 3 Feb
h
Friendly 09:30
h
Friendly 09:30
h
Friendly 09:30
h
Friendly 11:00
h
Under 18 (Youth) Mold Town Utd
League 14:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsor