Academy Fixtures Tuesday 7th February to Sunday 12th February 2017

7 months ago By Jay Catton

Another seventeen fixtures for all of our sides to look forward to in friendlies, league and cup action,

As always all teams pages have been updated also along with full details below:

Under 8

Opposition: Llandudno Town
Date: Saturday 11th February
Venue: Llandudno Town FC, Maesdu Park, Llandudno LL30 1HH
Kick Off time: 9:45
Arrival Time: 9:15
Reminders: Players to arrive in red home kit.

Under 9

Opposition: Llandudno Town
Date: Saturday 11th February
Venue: Llandudno Town FC, Maesdu Park, Llandudno LL30 1HH
Kick Off time: 9:45
Arrival Time: 9:15
Reminders: Players to arrive in red home kit.

Under 10

Opposition: Llandudno Town
Date: Saturday 11th February
Venue: Llandudno Town FC, Maesdu Park, Llandudno LL30 1HH
Kick Off time: 11:30
Arrival Time: 11:00
Reminders: Players to arrive in red home kit.

Under 11

Opposition: Llandudno Town
Date: Saturday 11th February
Venue: Llandudno Town FC, Maesdu Park, Llandudno LL30 1HH
Kick Off time: 11:30
Arrival Time: 11:00
Reminders: Players to arrive in red home kit.

Under 12

Opposition: Airbus UK Broughton
Date: Sunday 12th February
Venue: The Hollingsworth Group Stadium, Chester Rd, Broughton, Chester CH4 0DR - GRASS PITCH
Kick Off time: 10:00
Arrival Time: 9:30
Reminders: Players to arrive in red home kit.

b]Under 13[/b]

Opposition: Llandudno Town
Date: Sunday 12th February
Venue: Llandudno Town FC, Maesdu Park, Llandudno LL30 1HH
Kick Off time: 9:30
Arrival Time: 9:00
Reminders: Players to arrive in red home kit.

Under 14

Opposition: Shrewsbury Town
Date: Friday 10th February
Venue: The Quay 3G
Kick Off time: 17:00
Arrival Time: 16:30
Reminders: Players to arrive in red home kit.

Opposition: Airbus UK Broughton
Date: Sunday 12th February
Venue: The Hollingsworth Group Stadium, Chester Rd, Broughton, Chester CH4 0DR
Kick Off time: 10:00
Arrival Time: 9:30
Reminders: Players to arrive in red home kit.

Under 15

Opposition: Shrewsbury Town
Date: Friday 10th February
Venue: The Quay 3G
Kick Off time: 20:00
Arrival Time: 19:30
Reminders: Players to arrive in red home kit.

Opposition: Llandudno Town
Date: Sunday 12th February
Venue: Llandudno Town FC, Maesdu Park, Llandudno LL30 1HH
Kick Off time: 11:15
Arrival Time: 10:45
Reminders: Players to arrive in red home kit.

Under 16

Opposition: Shrewsbury Town
Date: Friday 10th February
Venue: The Quay 3G
Kick Off time: 18:30
Arrival Time: 18:00
Reminders: Players to arrive in red home kit.

Opposition: Airbus UK Broughton
Date: Sunday 12th February
Venue: The Hollingsworth Group Stadium, Chester Rd, Broughton, Chester CH4 0DR
Kick Off time: 11:30
Arrival Time: 11:00
Reminders: Players to arrive in red home kit.

Academy Scholars B

Opposition: Coleg Meirion Dwyfor
Date: Wednesday 8th February
Venue: Ffordd Ty'n Coed, Dolgellau LL40 2SW
Kick Off time: 14:00
Arrival Time: 12:00 departing Deeside Stadium
Reminders: Players to arrive in full academy tracksuits with both home and away kit.

Academy Scholars A

Opposition: Cardiff and Vale College
Date: Wednesday 8th February
Venue: Latham Park, Newtown SY16 1EN
Kick Off time: 11:30
Arrival Time: 8:30 departing Deeside Stadium
Reminders: Players to arrive in full academy tracksuits with both home and away kit.

Under 18

Opposition: Hawkesbury FC
Date: Saturday 11th February
Venue: The Quay 3G
Kick Off time: 13:30
Arrival Time: 12:30
Reminders: Players to arrive in full academy tracksuits with both playing kits in bag.

Under 19

Opposition: Mold Alex
Date: Tuesday 7th February
Venue: Deeside Stadium
Kick Off time: 19:00
Arrival Time: 18:00
Reminders: Players to arrive in full academy tracksuits with both playing kits in bag.

Opposition: Bala Town
Date: Sunday 12th February
Venue: Bala Town FC, Castle Street, Bala LL23 7UY
Kick Off time: 14:00
Arrival Time: 13:00
Reminders: Players to arrive in full academy tracksuits with both playing kits in bag.

As always good luck to all of our sides in action for another great week of academy football.

Updated 15:18 - 6 Feb 2017 by Jay Catton

Where next?

Fixture Changes U12-U16 Number of changes for this weekends fixtures for majority of our youth phase sides.
Academy Team of the Week Monday 6th February 2017 This weeks team of the week has been announced following jam packed weekend of games for the academy.

Fixtures
Wed 20 Sep
a
Gap Coleg Cambria Scholars B Side Coleg Cambria Yale Mens 1
League 14:00
a
Gap Coleg Cambria Scholars A Side Accrington and Rosendale Mens 2
League 14:00
Fri 22 Sep
h
Gap Coleg Cambria Scholars B Side Gold Coast Academy Australia Under 17s
Friendly 15:00
h
Friendly 17:30
h
Friendly 18:30
h
Friendly 18:30
h
Friendly 20:00
Sat 23 Sep
a
Friendly 09:00
a
Friendly 09:30
a
Friendly 11:00
a
Friendly 11:30
a
Friendly 12:00
a
Friendly 12:00
h
Under 18 (Youth) Halkyn Utd
League 14:30
Sun 24 Sep
h
Under 14 TBC
Friendly 10:00
a
Friendly 10:00
h
Under 19 (Development) Airbus UK Broughton Academy Under 19
League 14:00
a
Friendly 15:00
Mon 25 Sep
a
Friendly 17:30
a
Friendly 17:30
Wed 27 Sep
h
Gap Coleg Cambria Scholars B Side Shropshire College B
Friendly 12:00
h
Gap Coleg Cambria Scholars A Side Tranmere Rovers U19
Friendly 14:00
Fri 29 Sep
h
Friendly 17:00
h
Friendly 20:00
Sat 30 Sep
h
Friendly 09:30
h
Friendly 09:30
h
Friendly 09:30
h
Friendly 11:00
a
Under 18 (Youth) Brymbo Victoria
League 14:30

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsor