Academy Fixtures Wednesday 15th March-Sunday 19th March

2 weeks ago By Jay Catton

Full games program for sides against Flint Town United, Flintshire Schools, TNS, Coleg Menai, Coleg Llandrillo, Halkyn and FDA.

Under 8

Opposition: Greenleas Under 8
Date: Saturday 18th March
Venue: The Quay 3G
Kick Off time: 9:30
Arrival Time: 9:00
Reminders: Players to arrive in red home kit.

Under 9

Opposition: Flint Town United
Date: Friday 17th March
Venue: The Quay 3G
Kick Off time: 17:30
Arrival Time: 17:00
Reminders: Players to arrive in red home kit.

Under 10

Opposition: Blacon Juniors
Date: Monday 13th March
Venue: The Quay 3G
Kick Off Time: 17:30
Arrival Time: 17:00
Reminders: Players to arrive in red home kit

Opposition: Flint Town United
Date: Saturday 18th March
Venue: The Quay 3G
Kick Off time: 9:30
Arrival Time: 9:00
Reminders: Players to arrive in red home kit.

Under 11

Opposition: Flint Town United and Flintshire School Boys - 6 Team 8v8 festival
Date: Saturday 18th March
Venue: The Quay 3G
Kick Off time: 11:00
Arrival Time: 10:30
Reminders: Players to arrive in red home kit.

Under 12

Opposition: The New Saints
Date: Sunday 19th March
Venue: TNS FC, The Venue, SY11 4AS
kick off Time: 10:00
Arrival Time: 9:30
Reminders: Players to arrive in red home kit.

b]Under 13[/b]

Opposition: Flint Town United
Date: Sunday 19th March
Venue: Flint High School, Maes Hyfryd, Flint CH6 5LL
Kick Off time: 10:30
Arrival Time: 10:00
Reminders: Players to arrive in red home kit.

Under 14

Opposition: Ruthin Town U14s
Date: Friday 17th March
Venue: The Quay 3G
Kick Off Time: 20:00
Arrival Time: 19:30
Reminders: Players to arrive in red home kit

Opposition: The New Saints
Date: Sunday 19th March
Venue: TNS FC, The Venue, SY11 4AS
kick off Time: 12:00
Arrival Time: 11:30
Reminders: Players to arrive in red home kit.

Under 15

Opposition: Flint Town United
Date: Sunday 19th March
Venue: Flint High School, Maes Hyfryd, Flint CH6 5LL
Kick Off time: 11:00
Arrival Time: 10:30
Reminders: Players to arrive in red home kit.

Under 16

Opposition: The New Saints
Date: Sunday 19th March
Venue: TNS FC, The Venue, SY11 4AS
kick off Time: 14:00
Arrival Time: 13:30
Reminders: Players to arrive in red home kit.

Academy Scholars B

Opposition: Coleg Menai
Date: Wednesday 15th March
Venue: Coleg Menai
Kick Off time: 14:00
Arrival Time: 10:00 Deeside Stadium
Reminders: Players to arrive in full academy tracksuits with both home and away kit.

Academy Scholars A

Opposition: Coleg Llandrillo
Date: Wednesday 15th March
Venue: Coleg Llandrillo
Kick Off time: 14:30
Arrival Time: 10:30 Deeside Stadium
Reminders: Players to arrive in full academy tracksuits with both home and away kit.

Under 18

Opposition: Halkyn United
Date: Saturday 18th March
Venue: The Quay 3G
Kick Off time: 14:30
Arrival Time: 13:15
Reminders: Players to arrive in full academy tracksuits with both playing kits in bag.

Under 19

Opposition: Football Development Agency Mens 1st Team
Date: Sunday 19th March
Venue: The Quay 3G
Kick Off time: 15:00
Arrival Time: 13:00
Reminders: Players to arrive in full academy tracksuits with both playing kits in bag.

Updated 15:26 - 15 Mar 2017 by Jay Catton

Where next?

Academy Fixtures Tuesday 21st March-Sunday 26th March Games against Rhyl, Salford, Llandudno Town, Mynydd Isa confirmed for the up coming week.
Academy Team of the Week - Monday 13th March 2017 Following all action over the last five days, this weeks Team of the Week has been announced.
Fixtures
Fri 31 Mar
h
Friendly 18:00
h
Under 14 Newton U15s
Friendly 19:30
Sat 1 Apr
a
Friendly 12:00
a
Friendly 12:00
a
Friendly 12:00
a
Friendly 12:00
Sun 2 Apr
h
Under 13 TBC
Friendly 11:00
a
Under 12 Bala Town
Cup 13:00
h
Cup 14:00
Wed 5 Apr
a
Under 18 (Youth) Flint Mountain
League 18:15
Sat 8 Apr
h
Friendly 09:30
h
Friendly 09:30
h
Friendly 09:30
h
Friendly 11:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsor