Friday Night Academy 2017 Fixtures Announced

1 week ago By Jay Catton

Games for all age groups U8-U16 announced against North West Elite, Wrexham, Tranmere, Bury, Chester FC and Future Elevens.

Following last seasons successful Friday evening fixtures we are happy to announce our first batch of professional and development centre fixtures for Friday evenings.

Full Friday evening fixtures games program and kick off times are as follows:

Friday 8th September vs North West Elite

17:00 - U9, U11
18:30 - U13
20:00 - U15

Friday 15th September vs North West Elite

17:30 - U8, U10
18:45 - U12
20:00 - U16

Friday 22nd September vs Wrexham

17:00 - U8, U9, U10
18:30 - U11, U12
20:00 - U13

Friday 29th September vs Wrexham

17:00 - U14
18:30 - U15
20:00 - U16

Friday 6th October vs Tranmere Rovers

18:30 - U8, U9, U10
20:00 - U11, U12

Friday 13th October vs Tranmere Rovers

18:30 - U13
20:00 - U14

Friday 20th October vs Tranmere Rovers

18:30 - U15
20:00 - U16

Friday 27th October vs Bury

18:30 - U8, U9, U10
20:00 - U11, U12

Friday 3rd November vs Bury

18:30 - U13
20:00 - U14

Friday 10th November vs Bury

18:30 - U15
20:00 - U16

Friday 17th November vs Chester FC

17:00 - U8, U9, U10
18:30 - U11. U12
20:00 - U13

Friday 24th November vs Chester FC

17:00 - U14
18:30 - U15
20:00 - U16

Friday 1st December vs Future Elevens

17:00 - U8, U9, U10
18:30 - U11. U12
20:00 - U13

Friday 8th December vs Future Elevens

17:00 - U14
18:30 - U15
20:00 - U16

All above fixtures have been added on each teams individual fixtures pages also.

Updated 15:19 - 12 Sep 2017 by Jay Catton

Where next?

32nd Nomads Academy Product Signs for Professional Club Under 12 Noah Sumner has been successful during his six week trial with Tranmere Rovers and signed for the club on Monday.
Connah's Quay Nomads Agree Two Year Partnership Deal with Lifestylfe Fitness Deeside A major coup for the football club sees a vital partnership extended for a further two seasons for the 2017/18 and 2018/19 seasons.

Fixtures
Fri 22 Sep
h
Gap Coleg Cambria Scholars B Side Gold Coast Academy Australia Under 17s
Friendly 15:00
h
Friendly 17:30
h
Friendly 18:30
h
Friendly 18:30
h
Friendly 20:00
Sat 23 Sep
a
Friendly 09:00
a
Friendly 09:30
a
Friendly 11:00
a
Friendly 11:30
a
Friendly 12:00
a
Friendly 12:00
h
Under 18 (Youth) Halkyn Utd
League 14:30
Sun 24 Sep
h
Under 14 TBC
Friendly 10:00
a
Friendly 10:00
h
Under 19 (Development) Airbus UK Broughton Academy Under 19
League 14:00
a
Friendly 15:00
Mon 25 Sep
a
Friendly 17:30
a
Friendly 17:30
Wed 27 Sep
h
Gap Coleg Cambria Scholars B Side Shropshire College B
Friendly 12:00
h
Gap Coleg Cambria Scholars A Side Tranmere Rovers U19
Friendly 14:00
Fri 29 Sep
h
Friendly 17:00
h
Friendly 20:00
Sat 30 Sep
h
Friendly 09:30
h
Friendly 09:30
h
Friendly 09:30
a
Friendly 10:30
h
Friendly 11:00
a
Under 18 (Youth) Brymbo Victoria
League 14:30

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsor