Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Connah's Quay Nomads Academy

View

Friday Night Academy 2017 Fixtures Announced

2 months ago By Jay Catton

Games for all age groups U8-U16 announced against North West Elite, Wrexham, Tranmere, Bury, Chester FC and Future Elevens.

Following last seasons successful Friday evening fixtures we are happy to announce our first batch of professional and development centre fixtures for Friday evenings.

Full Friday evening fixtures games program and kick off times are as follows:

Friday 8th September vs North West Elite

17:00 - U9, U11
18:30 - U13
20:00 - U15

Friday 15th September vs North West Elite

17:30 - U8, U10
18:45 - U12
20:00 - U16

Friday 22nd September vs Wrexham

17:00 - U8, U9, U10
18:30 - U11, U12
20:00 - U13

Friday 29th September vs Wrexham

17:00 - U14
18:30 - U15
20:00 - U16

Friday 6th October vs Tranmere Rovers

18:30 - U8, U9, U10
20:00 - U11, U12

Friday 13th October vs Tranmere Rovers

18:30 - U13
20:00 - U14

Friday 20th October vs Tranmere Rovers

18:30 - U15
20:00 - U16

Friday 27th October vs Bury

18:30 - U8, U9, U10
20:00 - U11, U12

Friday 3rd November vs Bury

18:30 - U13
20:00 - U14

Friday 10th November vs Bury

18:30 - U15
20:00 - U16

Friday 17th November vs Chester FC

17:00 - U8, U9, U10
18:30 - U11. U12
20:00 - U13

Friday 24th November vs Chester FC

17:00 - U14
18:30 - U15
20:00 - U16

Friday 1st December vs Future Elevens

17:00 - U8, U9, U10
18:30 - U11. U12
20:00 - U13

Friday 8th December vs Future Elevens

17:00 - U14
18:30 - U15
20:00 - U16

All above fixtures have been added on each teams individual fixtures pages also.

Updated 15:19 - 12 Sep 2017 by Jay Catton

Where next?

32nd Nomads Academy Product Signs for Professional Club Under 12 Noah Sumner has been successful during his six week trial with Tranmere Rovers and signed for the club on Monday.
Connah's Quay Nomads Agree Two Year Partnership Deal with Lifestylfe Fitness Deeside A major coup for the football club sees a vital partnership extended for a further two seasons for the 2017/18 and 2018/19 seasons.

Fixtures
Sat 25 Nov
h
Friendly 09:30
h
Friendly 09:30
h
Friendly 09:30
h
Friendly 11:00
Sun 26 Nov
a
Friendly 11:00
a
Friendly 11:00
a
Friendly 11:00
h
Cup 14:00
a
Under 19 (Development) Flint Town United Academy Under 19
League 14:00
h
Friendly 16:00
h
Friendly 18:00
Wed 29 Nov
h
Gap Coleg Cambria Scholars B Side Coleg Cambria Yale Men's 1
League 14:00
a
Gap Coleg Cambria Scholars A Side Myerscough College Mens 1
League 14:00
Fri 1 Dec
h
Under 9 Future Elevens
Friendly 18:30
h
Friendly 18:30
h
Friendly 18:30
h
Friendly 18:30
h
Friendly 20:00
Sat 2 Dec
a
Friendly 09:30
h
Friendly 09:30
h
Friendly 11:00
a
Friendly 11:30
a
Under 18 (Youth) Rhosllanerchrugog
League 14:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsor