Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Connah's Quay Nomads Academy app

View

Nomads Academy 2018/2019 Squads Announced

4 months ago By Jay Catton

Following a busy two months of trials,recruitement and signing on evenings our academy sides are all in place for the new season.

A huge welcome to the academy and football club to all new and returning players and parents in what we plan to be another fantastic year across 2018/2019 campaign.

Full news with regards to re testing evenings, training nights, pre season games and academy tours for next season will all be released over the next coming days.

All academy team pages over all age groups have been updated also in preparation for the new season and are able to be viewed by all.

Full squad lists with each players playing squad number for the season is as follows:

Under 8s 2018/2019

1 Alfie Jones
2. Brody Hayes
3 Evan Stooke
4 Edward Johnson
6 Harry Atherton
7 Charlie Reekie
8 Oliver Rush
9 Lucas Harrison
10 Stanley Rowe
11 Junior Kelly
12 Jacob Worthington
15 Lucas Roberts
16 Logan Duffy

Under 9s 2018/2019

1 Owen Cropper
2 Jack Davies
3 Benjamin McEvoy
4 Finlay Meredith
5 Taidhg Wiegand
6 Jacob Hughes
7 Kaden Wickens
8 Jayden Smyth
9 Owen Hughes
10 Olly Blythin
11 Riley Duff
12 Jake Pendlebury
14 Owen Conway
15 Gabriel Blackie
16 Nathaniel Rakowiecki
17 Louis Boulton

Under 10s 2018/2019

1 Jake Barlow
1 Lewis Blundell
3 Loui May-Hawkins
4 Louie Gilbert
5 Wil Smith
6 Gethin Roberts
7 Alfie Griffiths
8 Connor Dean
10 Lennon Youmg
11 Leighton Mills
12 Levi Kendrick
14 Blake Rigby
15 Taylor Williams
16 Lewis Williams

Under 11s 2018/2019

1 Jake Carroll
1 Ben Jones
1 Dion Kelly
2 Kieran Whittingham
3 Charlie Jones
4 Ben Cronshaw
5 Oliver Evans
6 Leo Heath
7 Jack Waterhouse
8 Kenzie Pickles
9 James Hughes
10 Callum Cartwright
11 Liam Ellis
12 Guy Mercer
14 Hayden Cartwright
15 Ellis McQue
16 Mason Parry
17 Drew Hayes
18 Iago Scott

Under 12s 2018/2019

1 Oliver Jones
1 Harry Price
2 James Davies
3 Charlie Story
4 Blake Murray
5 Aaron Devin
6 Luca Williams-Eaton
7 Ewan Grice
8 Zak Talbot
9 Jayden Evans
10 Caleb Jones
11 Isaac Godwin
12 Theo Coles-Jones
16 Cameron Meredith
18 Charlie Urquhart
19 Harry Serridge

Under 13s 2018/2019

1 Rhys Lloyd
1 Daniel Mayers-Jones
2 Harvey Morris
3 Daniel Pike
4 Tony Lee
5 Lewis Evans
6 Ethan Elliott
7 Finley Maelor-Lambert
8 Jack Lever
9 Liam Jones
10 Connor Parry
11 Noah Sumner
12 Aiden Hill
13 Harvey Foster
14 Jack Coll
15 Loui O Carroll
16 Ethan Blackie
17 Aled Rees-Williams
18 Harvey Scott
19 Corey Anderton
20 James Heppell

Under 14s 2018/2019

1 Jay Jay Bel
1 Aidan Johnson
2 Will Austin
3 Eliot Turner
4 Benjamin Hesketh
5 Leon Bennett
6 Charlie McCausland
7 Ryan Roberts
8 Charlie Davies
9 Luca Hogan
10 Alfie Vaughan
11 Benjamin Farley
12 Jack Burman
14 Jake Hayward
15 Jay Mountain
16 Rafael Endemano
17 Luke Crabtree

Under 15s 2018/2019

1 William Ebbrell
2 Matthew Atkinson
3 Jake Harper
4 Callum Tipper
5 Kian Thomas
6 Joshua Williams
7 Regan Jones
8 Oliver Johnson
9 Josh Stanley
11 Dyfan Thomas
12 Harry Smith
14 Toby Gallagher-Keenan
15 Jack Wissett
16 Jack Weston
17 Owen Czerniak
18 Alex Palmer
19 Liam Moss
20 Ross Mcfall

Under 16s 2018/2019

1 Sam Donally
2 Adam Pettit
3 Zac Tyler Holland
4 Oliver Cubbin
5 Harry Challinor
7 Ben Cotgreave
8 Charlie Holland
9 Caleb Rose
10 Alehandro Kukovica
11 Ben O Neill
15 Luke Fennery-Williams
16 Harrison Hindley
17 Adam Gunnery

Academy Coleg Cambria Scholars - Under 18s and 19 - 2018/2019

23 Joe Sullivan
24 Connor Harwood
25 Dominic McHugh
26 Eric Green
29 Tom Weir
30 Ricardo Chines
31 Marcus Connor Astreos
32 Elliott Evans
33 Harry Wilkes
34 Michael Follis
35 George Grieve
36 Owen Hallmark
37 Nathan Jones
38 Callum Manley
39 Aran Jones
40 Jack Robinson
41 Lee Rodgers
42 Leo Sumner
43 Callum Bennett
44 James Worthington
45 Ben Leeman
46 Eric Brown
47 Sam Fowles
48 Phil Hopkins
49 Daniel Smith
50 Ethan Galt
51 Taylor Ascroft
52 Cameron Ramsay
53 Sam Williams
54 Jack Swinnerton
55 Adam Woosey
56 Liam Kelly
57 Jacob Barratt
58 Stuart McHarrie
59 Tom Dewis
60 Kai Bone
61 Darren Evans
62 Dawson Butcher
72 Max Moore
73 Junior Scott
74 Charlie Roberts
76 Samuel Reynolds

Updated 22:35 - 28 Jun 2018 by Jay Catton

Where next?

Nomads Academy to attend Europa league Fixture This Thursday evening all the Nomads Academy U8s-U19s will be attending the first teams Europa League fixture against Shakhtyor Soligorsk.
Academy Coleg Cambria Scholars - Pre Season Fixtures Announced 16 pre season fixtures have been announced for our new intake of Nomads Academy Coleg Cambria Scholars.

Up your game with easyfundraising

Fixtures
Fri 16 Nov
a
League 18:00
h
Friendly 18:30
h
Friendly 18:30
h
Friendly 18:30
h
Friendly 20:00
h
Under 12 TBC
Friendly 20:30
Sat 17 Nov
a
Friendly 10:00
a
Friendly 10:00
a
Friendly 10:00
a
Friendly 10:00
Sun 18 Nov
h
Under 12 TBC
Friendly 10:00
a
Friendly 10:00
a
Friendly 10:00
h
Under 16 TBC
Friendly 10:00
a
Under 19/Scholars A Llandudno Town Academy Under 19
League 14:00
Wed 21 Nov
a
Under 19/Scholars A Myerscough College Mens 1
League 14:00
h
League 18:30
Fri 23 Nov
a
League 18:00
h
Friendly 18:30
h
Friendly 20:00
Sat 24 Nov
h
Friendly 10:30
h
Friendly 10:30
h
Friendly 10:30
h
Friendly 12:00
a
Under 18/Scholars B Bradley Park FC
League 14:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsor