Welcome to the Crewkerne R.F.C website!

Crewkerne Rugby Club is an ever-growing and developing team. Feel free to drop down to training on Henhayes, Tuesday and Thursday evenings from 7pm!
1st XV vs
League
a
Keynsham II
14 - 51
W
  • Gold Sponsor

    Stokes Partners LLP       Solicitors
  • Gold Sponsor

    Lift West Limited
  • Gold Sponsor

    Humphries Kirk Solicitors
  • Gold Sponsor

    Williamsons Solicitors
  • Bronze Sponser

    Hill View Riding Stables
  • Gold Sponsor

    Brotherwoods
  • Bronze Sponsor

    Number 7 Cafe
  • Gold Sponsor

    Max Cranage PT
  • Silver Sponsor

    The Lordleaze Hotel
  • Silver Sponsor

    Misterton Garage
  • Bronze Sponsor

    Woodheat Solutions Ltd
  • Gold Sponsor

    Ilminster Hair & Beauty
  • Silver Sponsor

    Hallmark Windows
  • Bronze Sponsor

    A2B Distribution
  • Silver Sponsor

    Apple Construction
  • Gold Sponsor

    Singletons
  • Silver Sponsor

    Bakers
  • Silver Sponsor

    William Draper
  • Bronze Sponsor

    Fern Garden Services
  • Bronze Sponsor

    Tuckers Fish Bar
  • Silver Sponsor

    Oscars Wine Bar
Advertisement
 

Recent activity

Team Selection, 1 month ago
Huw Edwards selected the team for:
Sat 23 Apr, 15:00 League
Phil Broom
1. Phil Broom
,
Jon Hendy
2. Jon Hendy
,
luke hill
3. luke hill
 
Team Selection, 1 month ago
Huw Edwards selected the team for:
Sat 16 Apr, 15:00 League
Phil Broom
1. Phil Broom
,
Jon Hendy
2. Jon Hendy
,
luke hill
3. luke hill
Team Selection, 1 month ago
Huw Edwards selected the team for:
Sat 9 Apr, 15:00 League
Phil Broom
1. Phil Broom
,
Jon Hendy
2. Jon Hendy
,
luke hill
3. luke hill
Team Selection, 1 month ago
Huw Edwards selected the team for:
Sat 2 Apr, 15:00 League
Phil Broom
1. Phil Broom
,
Jon Hendy
2. Jon Hendy
,
luke hill
3. luke hill
Team Selection, 2 months ago
Huw Edwards selected the team for:
Sat 19 Mar, 15:00 League
Phil Broom
1. Phil Broom
,
Jon Hendy
2. Jon Hendy
,
Daniel Williams
3. Daniel Williams
Membership, 2 months ago

Toby Eeles joined as a supporter

Team Selection, 2 months ago
Huw Edwards selected the team for:
Sat 5 Mar, 15:00 League
Dave  Wood
1. Dave Wood
,
Jack Osborne
2. Jack Osborne
,
Tom Lock
3. Tom Lock
Team Selection, 2 months ago
Huw Edwards selected the team for:
Sat 5 Mar, 15:00 League
Phil Broom
1. Phil Broom
,
Jon Hendy
2. Jon Hendy
,
luke hill
3. luke hill
Team Selection, 3 months ago
Huw Edwards selected the team for:
Sat 20 Feb, 14:15 League
Terry  Leonard
1. Terry Leonard
,
Jack Osborne
2. Jack Osborne
,
Tom Lock
3. Tom Lock
Team Selection, 3 months ago
Huw Edwards selected the team for:
Sat 20 Feb, 14:15 League
Phil Broom
1. Phil Broom
,
Jon Hendy
2. Jon Hendy
,
luke hill
3. luke hill
 
Sat 23 Apr
a
1st XV Keynsham II
League 14 – 51
W
h
2nd XV Morganians II
League 45 – 17
W
Sat 16 Apr
h
1st XV Yatton II
League 59 – 3
W
Sat 9 Apr
a
1st XV Wellington II
League 12 – 18
W

Table

South West Divsion
Tribute Somerset 1
#
Team
Pts
1
Bridgwater & Albion II
103
3
Crewkerne
95
8
Bristol Harlequins II
43

Club poll

View all »
Who win the Rugby World Cup 2015
Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsors