Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Crusaders Rugby app

View
One year to go: Give InsideJapan a try!
Sponsored Content,
Volunteer
Club News,
Planning Approved
Club News,
Crus Social Calendar 2018/19
Club News,
Club Cleaner Vacancy
Club News,
View more activity

Welcome

Crusaders is so much more than a rugby club.
Crusaders is for the whole community; for all ages and abilities; for rugby players and for rugby mad observers.
So come along, say hello and see what we are all about - we love welcoming new people to our rugby family.
  • Short Sponsor, Shirt Sponsors & Board Sponsors

  • Board Sponsors & Mini Bus sponsor

  • Shirt Sponsor

  • Shirt Sponsor

  • Board Sponsor

  • Shirt Sponsor & Board Sponsors

  • Shirt Sponsor & Board Sponsors

  • Board Sponsor

  • Board Sponsor

  • Board Sponsor

  • Mini Bus Sponsor

  • Sponsored Glasses for Beer Festival

  • Pre Match Lunch Sponsor

  • Beer Supplier

  • Pitchside

  • Board Sponsors

  • Team

  • Board Sponsors

  • Board Sponsors

  • Board Sponsors

  • Board Sponsors

  • Party on the Pitch Sponsors

Events
Facebook
Match centre
Latest results
Sunday 14 October
Boys u16s
11:00, Friendly
34
North Walsham U16s
10
Crusaders U16s
North Walsham U16s 34 - 10 Crusaders U16s
North Walsham U16s 34 - 10 Crusaders U16s
Read match report
Saturday 13 October
2nd Team
14:30, Cup
46
Crusaders II
27
North Walsham III
Crusaders II vs North Walsham III
Crusaders II vs North Walsham III
View match photos
Sunday 7 October
Boys u16s
11:00, Friendly
24
Sudbury U16s
0
Crusaders U16s
Sudbury U16s 24-0 Crusaders U16s
Sudbury U16s 24-0 Crusaders U16s
Read match report
Saturday 6 October
1st Team
15:00, London & SE Division - London 3 Eastern Counties
7
Woodbridge
6
Crusaders
1st Team lose to Woodbridge 7 - 6
1st Team lose to Woodbridge 7 - 6
Visit match centre
2nd Team
15:00, Eastern Counties Greene King Leagues - Eastern Counties Greene King 3 North
22
Crusaders II
12
Lakenham Hewett
2nd Team beat Lakenham Hewett 22 - 12
2nd Team beat Lakenham Hewett 22 - 12
Visit match centre
Coming up
Saturday 20 October
1st Team
15:00, London & SE Division - London 3 Eastern Counties
Crusaders
Ipswich Y.M.
Crusaders vs. Ipswich Y.M.
Crusaders vs. Ipswich Y.M.
Visit match centre
2nd Team
15:00, Eastern Counties Greene King Leagues - Eastern Counties Greene King 3 North
Beccles II
Crusaders II
Beccles II vs. Crusaders II
Beccles II vs. Crusaders II
Visit match centre
Sunday 21 October
Boys u16s
11:00, Friendly
Crusaders U16s
Southwold U16s
Crusaders U16s vs. Southwold U16s
Crusaders U16s vs. Southwold U16s
Visit match centre
Boys U15's
11:00, Friendly
Southwold U15s
Crusaders U15s
Southwold U15s vs. Crusaders U15s
Southwold U15s vs. Crusaders U15s
Visit match centre
Boys U14s
11:00, Friendly
Crusaders U14s
Southwold U14s
Crusaders U14s vs. Southwold U14s
Crusaders U14s vs. Southwold U14s
Visit match centre
Boys U13s
11:00, Friendly
Southwold U13s
Crusaders U13s
Southwold U13s vs. Crusaders U13s
Southwold U13s vs. Crusaders U13s
Visit match centre

Affiliations

Club sponsors