Welcome to Dartfordians' RFC

Welcome to Dartfordians' RFC

Club News Join Club Website

Weather Impacts Saturday Fixtures.

Weather Impacts Saturday Fixtures.

14 days ago

This is how Saturday 17th now looks: 1s @ Horsham 2s v Colfes...

Congratulations to Michael Young!

15 days ago

The London & South East u18 23 man divisional squad for to represent the region in The Divisional Festival and in a fixture against The Lambs has...

John Boorman Funeral Details

17 days ago

It is taking place at West Berkshire Crematorium, Bath Road, Thatham, West Berkshire RG19 4LD.

Rupert Cup - Jan 24th

The Rupert Cup is up for grabs when Charlton Park visit...

Clubhouse Improvements

With the re-development of the clubhouse progressing,...

Horsham Away Day....

We are looking to take supporters down to watch, so...

Show more

Show More

Team News

Training - 01/02/2015 @ 9:50am

Congratulations Well done to William Lawes and Dominic Owen for winning this week’s players of the day. Both had a great session and continue...

Training - 25/01/2015 @ 9:50am

It was a cold and wet morning at Old Elthamians on Sunday however 16 of the boys showed up ready. The boys did extremely well and played some great...

Fixtures
Saturday 31st January
H
League 14:00
H
League 14:15
A
League 14:15
Sunday 1st February
A
U15s vs. Ash
Friendly 10:00
H
Friendly 10:00
H
Training 10:00
A
Cup 10:00
H
Training 10:00
H
Training 10:30
H
Training 10:30
H
Training 10:30
H
Under 9's vs.
Training 10:30
H
Under 7's vs.
Training 10:30
H
Training 11:00
A
Cup 11:00
A
League 11:00
Saturday 21st March
A
Friendly 15:00
Results
Sunday 25th January
A
Friendly 5 - 17 W
Saturday 24th January
H
Cup 19 - 57 L
A
League 15 - 10 L
A
Friendly 15 - 31 W
H
Friendly 53 - 14 W
Sunday 18th January
A
U14's vs. OEs B
Friendly 30 - 20 L
A
Cup 12 - 31 W
H
Cup 12 - 12 D
Sunday 11th January
A
Friendly 15 - 7 L
Sunday 4th January
A
League 5 - 12 W
Tables

London & SE Division » London 3 South East

1 Horsham 14 64
2 Dartfordians 14 60
3 Bromley 14 45
4 Old Dunstonians 14 44
5 Heathfield & Waldron 14 44
6 Folkestone 14 41
7 Uckfield 14 31
8 Pulborough 14 25
9 Park House 14 16
10 Gillingham Anchorians 14 16
11 Hastings & Bexhill 14 10
12 Lewes 14 3

Last updated Friday 30th January, 19:06

FEATURED PLAYER