2015/16
First Team - County Senior League Div 1
Academy - Doncaster Senior League Open Div
Veterans - Wragg League Div 3
Match Report »

Last Saturday

1st Team vs
League
h
Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915
1 - 2
L
  • U6s Training Eqpt Sponsor

    ECS Engineering
  • U7s Away kit Sponsor

    A Tech Fitness
  • 1st Team Home Kit Sponsors

    Eland Cables
  • Away Kit Sponsors

    AW Accident Repairs
  • U7s home kit sponsor

    Stentons Glass Ltd
Advertisement
 

Recent activity

Match Report, 18 hours ago
Sat 13 Feb, 14:00 League
Reds suffer 'Ref' Justice as they 2-1 to Red Rose

Reds suffer 'Ref' Justice as they 2-1 to Red Rose

By James Benfold

Clark sees Red as United lose in the league for the first time since September

 
News Item, 19 hours ago
100 Up For Skipper

100 Up For Skipper

By James Benfold

Captain Ryan Scott played his 100th competitive game for the Reds.

News Item, 2 days ago
Weekend Fixtures

Weekend Fixtures

By James Benfold

Our 3 senior sides and 2 junior sides are in action this weekend.

Match Report, 4 days ago
Tue 9 Feb, 19:30 Cup
Reds Lose Hold On Doncaster FA Cup

Reds Lose Hold On Doncaster FA Cup

By James Benfold

Despites taking the lead United lose out to Swinton Athletic

News Item, 6 days ago
Doncaster Cup Tie

Doncaster Cup Tie

By James Benfold

United Face Swinton

News Item, 6 days ago
Fixture Change

Fixture Change

By James Benfold

Red to face Ecclesfield this saturday

News Item, 1 week ago
Games Off

Games Off

By James Benfold

First Team & Academy games are off

News Item, 1 week ago
Weekend Fixtures

Weekend Fixtures

By James Benfold

First Team, Academy, U8s & U7s all in action this weekend.

Match Report, 1 week ago
Sun 31 Jan, 09:30 League
Under 8's Vs Moorends Hornets & Stingers Match Report

Under 8's Vs Moorends Hornets & Stingers Match Report

By Chris Wosman

Rampant Robo King of the Wing as United hit 7!

Membership, 1 week ago

Chris Rowe joined as a parent

 

Fixtures

Sun 14 Feb
a
Under 7's Bessacarr FC Blue
League TBC
h
League TBC
Sat 20 Feb
a
1st Team AFC Dronfield
League 14:00
h
Denaby United Academy Balby Recreational FC
League 14:00
h
Veterans Masons arms
League 14:00
Sun 21 Feb
h
League TBC
a
Under 8's Armthorpe Wolves
League TBC
Sat 27 Feb
a
Under 8's Frickley Academy
League TBC
h
Denaby United Academy Doncaster Deaf Trust FC
League 14:00
a
Veterans Dinnington Town
League 14:00
Sat 13 Feb
h
League 1 – 2
L
a
Denaby United Academy Bridon AFC
League 2 – 7
W
Tue 9 Feb
h
1st Team Swinton Athletic
Cup 1 – 3
L
Sat 6 Feb
h
1st Team Caribbean Sports
League P – P
P
h
Denaby United Academy Yorkshire Main FC
Cup P – P
P
Sun 31 Jan
h
League 7 – 3
W
Sat 30 Jan
h
League 2 – 0
W
h
Denaby United Academy Doncaster Town FC
League 9 – 1
W
a
Veterans Tap Makers
League 3 – 6
W
Pete's Patisserie County Senior Football League
Division One
#
Team
Pts
1
Denaby United
38
2
Caribbean Sports
35
3
Wombwell Main
28
4
Denaby Main JFC
28
5
AFC Dronfield
24
6
Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915
24
7
Silkstone United
22
8
Sheffield Bankers
20
Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsors