• Desborough Town FC 2014-15
  • DTFC Home Shirt Sponsor
  • Desborough Town Away Kit Sponsor 2014-15
  • Desborough Town Training Tops Sponsor 2014-15
Match Report »

Last Saturday

1st Team vs
League
h
AFC Kempston Rovers
P - P
P
  • General Sponsor

    Joseph Cheaney
  • Away kit sponsor

    RAINWATER DIRECT LTD
  • Home Kit Sponsor

    THE RITZ INN
  • General Sponsor

    Rigid
  • General Sponsor

    Albany Sheds
  • General Sponsor

    Garry Taylor
  • General Sponsor

    Great Bear
  • General Sponsor

    JARCANDA
  • General Sponsor

    Fletcher Electrical Services
  • 1st Team Sponsor

    Hougie Crafts
  • Ash Tree Veterinary Practise
  • J. Stamp & Sons Funeral Directors
 

Recent activity

Membership, 3 weeks ago

Joanne Lowe joined as a supporter

 
Team Selection, 1 month ago
Peter Sturgess selected the team for:
Mon 28 Dec, 15:00 League
Chris Jones
1. Chris Jones
,
Ryan Airdrie
2. Ryan Airdrie
,
Danny Wells
3. Danny Wells
Team Selection, 1 month ago
JOHN GREGORY selected the team for:
Sat 19 Dec, 14:00 League
JOSH  TAYLOR
1. JOSH TAYLOR
,
SAMMY BERWICK
2. SAMMY BERWICK
,
BILLY HENSHAW
3. BILLY HENSHAW
Team Selection, 1 month ago
Peter Sturgess selected the team for:
Sat 19 Dec, 15:00 League
Chris Jones
1. Chris Jones
,
Ryan Airdrie
2. Ryan Airdrie
,
Danny Wells
3. Danny Wells
Team Selection, 1 month ago
JOHN GREGORY selected the team for:
Sat 12 Dec, 11:00 League
CONNOR  SCRUTON
1. CONNOR SCRUTON
,
NATHAN  WHITE
2. NATHAN WHITE
,
SAMMY BERWICK
3. SAMMY BERWICK
Team Selection, 2 months ago
JOHN GREGORY selected the team for:
Sat 5 Dec, 14:00 Cup
NATHAN  WHITE
1. NATHAN WHITE
,
JOSH  TAYLOR
2. JOSH TAYLOR
,
ALAN PALMER
3. ALAN PALMER
Team Selection, 2 months ago
JOHN GREGORY selected the team for:
Sat 28 Nov, 11:00 League
CONNOR  SCRUTON
1. CONNOR SCRUTON
,
JOSH  TAYLOR
2. JOSH TAYLOR
,
SAMMY BERWICK
3. SAMMY BERWICK
Team Selection, 2 months ago
JOHN GREGORY selected the team for:
Thu 26 Nov, 19:45 League
CONNOR  SCRUTON
1. CONNOR SCRUTON
,
NATHAN  WHITE
2. NATHAN WHITE
,
SAMMY BERWICK
3. SAMMY BERWICK
Team Selection, 2 months ago
Peter Sturgess selected the team for:
Sat 28 Nov, 15:00 League
Chris Jones
1. Chris Jones
,
Aiden Bradshaw
2. Aiden Bradshaw
,
Mark Redding
3. Mark Redding
Team Selection, 2 months ago
JOHN GREGORY selected the team for:
Sat 14 Nov, 11:00 League
NATHAN  WHITE
1. NATHAN WHITE
,
JOSH  TAYLOR
2. JOSH TAYLOR
,
BAILEY GREETHAM
3. BAILEY GREETHAM
 

Fixtures

Mon 8 Feb
h
Youth Team Eynesbury Rovers
League P – P
P
Sat 13 Feb
h
League 14:00
a
1st Team Boston Town
League 15:00
Mon 15 Feb
h
Youth Team Kettering Town
League 19:45
Sat 20 Feb
h
League 15:00
Mon 8 Feb
h
Youth Team Eynesbury Rovers
League P – P
P
Sat 6 Feb
h
League P – P
P
Mon 1 Feb
a
Youth Team Corby Town
League 3 – 2
L
Sat 30 Jan
a
League 2 – 2
D
h
Cup 0 – 4
L
The ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League
Premier Division
#
Team
Pts
10
Peterborough Northern Star
37
11
Wisbech Town
36
12
Harrowby United
36
13
Desborough Town
35
14
Yaxley
34
15
Northampton Spencer
34
16
Harborough Town
33
17
Boston Town
29

Affiliations

Club sponsors