Club News

League Cup Draws 2012-13

3 years ago By David Rhinds

The draw for both the UCL Knock-Out Cup competitions for both the 1st Team and the Reserves have been made.

The first team have been given a bye to the 1st Round and will host UCL champions Long Buckby.


The reserves will start at the 1st round stage of the Reserves knock-out cup and will travel to Raunds Town. Should they progress at Kiln Park then they will entertain the winners of the Olney Town v Bourne Town tie.

The dates for both ties are yet to be announced

Full draws for both competitions are as follows;

First Team KO-Cup 1st Round
Potton United v Cogenhoe United or Buckingham Town, Irchester United v St Ives Town or Blackstones, Boston Town or Harborough Town v AFC Kempston Rovers, Holbeach United v Deeping Rangers, Newport Pagnell Town v Yaxley or Shepshed Dynamo, Wellingborough Town v AFC Rushden & Diamonds or Wellingborough Whitworth, Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Peterborough Northern Star, Spalding United v Northampton Spencer, Olney Town v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Eynesbury Rovers v Northampton ON Chenecks, Thrapston Town v Harrowby United or Wootton Blue Cross, Desborough Town v Long Buckby, Sleaford Town v Quorn, Rushden & Higham United v Bourne Town, Burton Park Wanderers or Rothwell Corinthians v Northampton Sileby Rangers, Huntingdon Town v Oadby Town or Raunds Town.


Reserves K-O Cup 1st Round
Blackstones v Thrapston Town, Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Wellingborough Whitworth, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Woodford United, Olney Town v Bourne Town, Rothwell Corinthians v Cogenhoe United, Raunds Town v Desborough Town, Long Buckby v Northampton ON Chenecks, Irchester United v Rushden & Higham United.

Second Round

Bugbrooke St Michaels or Woodford United v Blackstones or Thrapston Town, Irchester United or Rushden & Higham United v Long Buckby or Northampton ON Chenecks, Stewarts & Lloyds Corby or Wellingborough Whitworth v Oadby Town, Raunds Town or Desborough Town v Olney Town or Bourne Town, Peterborough Northern Star v Eynesbury Rovers, AFC Kempston Rovers v Harborough Town, Huntingdon Town v Rothwell Corinthians or Cogenhoe United, Yaxley v Burton Park Wanderers.

Where next?

Ar Tarn needs their Hougie Promotion for Club Sponsor
Pre-Season Friendlies 2012 Pre-Season Friendly Fixtures 2012-13


Loading comments
Mon 7 Dec
Youth Team Stamford AFC
League 19:45
Sat 12 Dec
1st Team Wisbech Town
League 15:00
Mon 14 Dec
Youth Team Eynesbury Rovers
League 19:45
Sat 19 Dec
League 15:00

News sponsor


Club sponsors