Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Dunvant Rugby Club app

View

1st XV 18/19 - Match centre

Tycroes
Dunvant
Sat 19 May 14:30 - WRU National Leagues - Division 1 West Full time

FINAL DAY & SHOCKS GALORE (19th May)

On the final day of the season, Dunvant finished 2nd & with Tenby and Kidwelly winning Penclawdd are relegated on try count along with Tycroes

Scores: Tycroes v Dunvant
Tycroes:17 (3 tries 1 conversion)
Dunvant:53 (9 tries 4 conversions)
Half-Time: Tycroes 5 Dunvant 31
Match Official: Jamie Morgan

Dunvant team:
Backs: 15 Adam Williams-Parry, 14 Matt Richards, 13 Mark Robins, 12 Danny Davies, 11 Sam Evans, 10 Mitchell Ford, 9 Gareth Davies
Forwards: 1 Ryan Shoemark, 2 Ceri Davies, 3 Sam Martin, 4 Jamie Nicholas, 5 Ryan Langman, 6 Adam Gregory (Capt), 7 Rhys Tucker, 8 Mark Loughlin
Replacements: 16 Callum Llewelyn, 17 Craig Hawkins, 18 Jack Phillips, 19 Sam Crowley, 20 Joe Packer

Results for Saturday 19th May
WRU National League Division 1 West

Aberystwyth 26 Llangennech 19
Crymych 11 Kidwelly 16
Felinfoel 8 Tenby United 26
Tycroes 17 Dunvant 53

Champions: Felinfoel
Runners Up: Dunvant
Relegated: Penclawdd & Tycroes
Promoted from Division 2 West: Whitland and Yr Hendy

FINAL LEAGUE TABLE D 1 WEST 2017-18

TeamPWDLFATBPts
Felinfoel (C)221714696433941585
Dunvant22140858443878369
Gowerton221318536428751468
Aberystwyth221309491410681264
Gorseinon22130943540850961
Crymych2211011536499731357
Llangennech229112502554621250
Llanelli Wanderers22911245144553947
Kidwelly229013464533511046
Tenby United22901345448762844
Penclawdd (R)22911236952046644
Tycroes (R)22311835371643519

Quilter Kids First Skills Series: Hide the Attacker

Team selection

League round up

Other Division 1 West results

Crymych
11
16
Kidwelly
8
26
Tenby United

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Felinfoel 22 85
2. Dunvant 22 69
3. Gowerton 22 68
4. Aberystwyth 22 64
5. Gorseinon 22 61
6. Crymych 22 57
7. Llangennech 22 50

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors