Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with East & West Hendred CC

View

1st XI - Match centre

Wootton and BH
EandW Hendred
Damien Wiskin 21, Oliver Morton 18
Batting
Andrew Francis 32*, Rashid Kashif 29*
Jon Francis 3/22, Andrew Francis 3/35
Bowling
Damien Wiskin 2/21, Billy Webb 2/26
Sat 18 Jun 13:30 - Oxfordshire Cricket Association - Division 2

Awaiting Match Report...

No match report has been published for this fixture yet.

Scorecard

EandW Hendred won the toss and decided to bowl.

Wootton and BH batting

R
B
4s
6s
SR
Shaun Morton
b. C Palmer
14
0
0
0
 
Ben Tew
b. A Francis
17
0
0
0
 
Billy Webb
b. A Francis
8
0
0
0
 
Marc Glover
lb. C Palmer
2
0
0
0
 
Anthony Benson
b. R Kashif
10
0
0
0
 
Damien Wiskin
Caught. b. R Kashif
21
0
0
0
 
Oliver Morton
st. M Roberts, b. J Francis
18
0
0
0
 
Nik King
lb. J Francis
16
0
0
0
 
Cam King
b. J Francis
2
0
0
0
 
Martin Bungay
Not Out
2
0
0
0
 
Tom Crowe
lb. A Francis
1
0
0
0
 
Extras
12b, 4lb
16
Total
for 10 wickets 43.1 overs
127

EandW Hendred bowling

O
M
R
W
Econ
Extras
Carl Palmer
12
1
34
2
2.8
Andrew Francis
9.1
1
35
3
3.8
Rashid Kashif
12
6
25
2
2.1
Jon Francis
10
2
22
3
2.2

EandW Hendred batting

R
B
4s
6s
SR
Ivan Mulford
b. D Wiskin
9
0
0
0
 
Dom Mckenna
Caught. b. B Webb
6
0
0
0
 
Jon Francis
lb. D Wiskin
17
0
0
0
 
J Fisher
Caught. b. B Webb
6
0
0
0
 
Andrew Francis
Not Out
32
0
0
0
 
Charlie Mulford
lb. T Crowe
27
0
0
0
 
Rashid Kashif
Not Out
29
0
0
0
 
Mark Baring
Did Not Bat
0
0
0
0
 
Carl Palmer
Did Not Bat
0
0
0
0
 
Isaac Nicholls
Did Not Bat
0
0
0
0
 
Mark Roberts
Did Not Bat
0
0
0
0
 
Extras
5b
5
Total
for 5 wickets 40.4 overs
131

Wootton and BH bowling

O
M
R
W
Econ
Extras
Damien Wiskin
12
6
21
2
1.8
Billy Webb
12
3
26
2
2.2
Cam King
3
0
19
0
6.3
Martin Bungay
6
2
16
0
2.7
Tom Crowe
5.4
0
30
1
5.3
Nik King
2
0
13
0
6.5

Team selection

Wootton and BH
  • 1. Shaun Morton
  • 2. Ben Tew
  • 3. Billy Webb
  • 4. Marc Glover
  • 5. Anthony Benson
  • 6. Damien Wiskin
  • 7. Oliver Morton
  • 8. Nik King
  • 9. Cam King
  • 10. Martin Bungay
  • 11. Tom Crowe

League round up

Other Division 2 results

Broughton and NN
Chadlington
Cairns Fudge
Wantage
Marsh Gibbon
Witney Swifts
Wolvercote

Comments

Loading comments

Affiliations

Club sponsor