Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with East & West Hendred CC

View

1st XI - Match centre

Broughton and NN
EandW Hendred
James Taylor 33, Chris Jackson 28*
Batting
Carl Palmer 36*, Ivan Mulford 23
Jon Francis 2/25, Andrew Francis 1/20
Bowling
Phil Russell 3/24, Tom Hill 3/32
Sat 9 Jul 13:30 - Oxfordshire Cricket Association - Division 2

Awaiting Match Report...

No match report has been published for this fixture yet.

Scorecard

Broughton and NN won the toss and decided to bowl.

EandW Hendred batting

R
B
4s
6s
SR
Ivan Mulford
Caught. b. T Hill
23
0
0
0
 
Dom Mckenna
Stumped. b. S Morgan
16
0
0
0
 
Jon Francis
Caught. b. T Hill
17
0
0
0
 
Michael Shortis
Stumped. b. S Morgan
0
0
0
0
 
Charlie Mulford
Caught. b. P Russell
1
0
0
0
 
Andrew Francis
Caught. b. P Russell
9
0
0
0
 
J Fisher
b. O Evans
4
0
0
0
 
Rashid Kashif
Caught. b. O Evans
9
0
0
0
 
Mark Baring
Caught. b. P Russell
0
0
0
0
 
Carl Palmer
Not Out
36
0
0
0
 
Mark Roberts
b. S Morgan
7
0
0
0
 
Extras
4w, 3b, 3lb, 1nb
11
Total
for 10 wickets 38 overs
133

Broughton and NN bowling

O
M
R
W
Econ
Extras
Tom Hill
12
3
32
3
2.7
Stuart Morgan
11
2
43
2
3.9
Phil Russell
7
3
24
3
3.4
Olly Evans
4
0
19
2
4.8
James Morgan
5
0
9
0
1.8

Broughton and NN batting

R
B
4s
6s
SR
Paul Derry
ct. M Roberts, b. M Baring
4
0
0
0
 
Richard Harper
b. R Kashif
0
0
0
0
 
Olly Evans
ct. M Roberts, b. J Francis
23
0
0
0
 
Clark Berry
b. A Francis
20
0
0
0
 
James Taylor
b. J Francis
33
0
0
0
 
Stuart Walton
Not Out
15
0
0
0
 
Chris Jackson
Not Out
28
0
0
0
 
James Morgan
Did Not Bat
0
0
0
0
 
Stuart Morgan
Did Not Bat
0
0
0
0
 
Tom Hill
Did Not Bat
0
0
0
0
 
Phil Russell
Did Not Bat
0
0
0
0
 
Extras
3w, 2b, 4lb, 3nb
12
Total
for 5 wickets 37 overs
136

EandW Hendred bowling

O
M
R
W
Econ
Extras
Mark Baring
12
3
35
1
2.9
Rashid Kashif
5
0
30
1
6.0
Andrew Francis
6
1
20
1
3.3
Carl Palmer
10
3
20
0
2.0
Jon Francis
5
0
25
2
5.0

Team selection

Broughton and NN
  • 1. Paul Derry
  • 2. Richard Harper
  • 3. Olly Evans
  • 4. Clark Berry
  • 5. James Taylor
  • 6. Stuart Walton
  • 7. Chris Jackson
  • 8. James Morgan
  • 9. Stuart Morgan
  • 10. Tom Hill
  • 11. Phil Russell

League round up

Other Division 2 results

Chadlington
Marsh Gibbon
Witney Swifts
Wantage
Wootton and BH
Wolvercote
Cairns Fudge

Comments

Loading comments

Affiliations

Club sponsor