Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with East & West Hendred CC

View

1st XI - Match centre

EandW Hendred
Marsh Gibbon
J Fisher 48, Andrew Francis 31
Batting
Grant Cross 25*, Will Honour 18
Tom Leonard 4/62, Grant Cross 2/32
Bowling
Mark Baring 3/6, Rashid Kashif 2/17
Sat 23 Jul 13:30 - Oxfordshire Cricket Association - Division 2

Awaiting Match Report...

No match report has been published for this fixture yet.

Scorecard

EandW Hendred won the toss and decided to bat.

EandW Hendred batting

R
B
4s
6s
SR
Ivan Mulford
Caught. b. G Cross
11
0
0
0
 
Dom Mckenna
ct. G Cross, b. G Cross
22
0
0
0
 
J Fisher
Caught. b. S Richardson
48
0
0
0
 
Andrew Francis
Caught. b. M Timms
31
0
0
0
 
Andy Broadbent
Caught. b. S Richardson
26
0
0
0
 
Carl Palmer
lb. T Leonard
2
0
0
0
 
Rashid Kashif
Not Out
27
0
0
0
 
Mark Baring
Caught. b. T Leonard
13
0
0
0
 
Mark Roberts
b. T Leonard
0
0
0
0
 
Jonny Wood
Stumped. b. T Leonard
12
0
0
0
 
Peter Beckley
Not Out
7
0
0
0
 
Extras
8w, 2b, 4lb
14
Total
for 9 wickets 45 overs
213

Marsh Gibbon bowling

O
M
R
W
Econ
Extras
Carl Needham
5
0
17
0
3.4
Grant Cross
12
2
32
2
2.7
Tom Leonard
11
1
62
4
5.6
Sam Richardson
11
0
63
2
5.7
Michael Timms
6
0
33
0
5.5

Marsh Gibbon batting

R
B
4s
6s
SR
Joe Leonard
lb. M Baring
5
0
0
0
 
Will Honour
ct. J Fisher, b. C Palmer
18
0
0
0
 
Julian Chambers
b. C Palmer
0
0
0
0
 
Tom Leonard
b. R Kashif
6
0
0
0
 
Sam Richardson
b. M Baring
0
0
0
0
 
Carl Needham
b. M Baring
0
0
0
0
 
Grant Cross
Not Out
25
0
0
0
 
Michael Timms
Caught. b. A Francis
0
0
0
0
 
Ian Gregory
lb. R Kashif
0
0
0
0
 
Jacob Chambers
b. A Francis
0
0
0
0
 
Extras
16w, 5b, 2lb
23
Total
for 9 wickets 26 overs
78

EandW Hendred bowling

O
M
R
W
Econ
Extras
Carl Palmer
9
2
22
2
2.4
Andrew Francis
7
0
26
2
3.7
Mark Baring
6
2
6
3
1.0
Rashid Kashif
4
1
17
2
4.3

Team selection

Marsh Gibbon
  • 1. Joe Leonard
  • 2. Will Honour
  • 3. Julian Chambers
  • 4. Tom Leonard
  • 5. Sam Richardson
  • 6. Carl Needham
  • 7. Grant Cross
  • 8. Michael Timms
  • 9. Ian Gregory
  • 10. Jacob Chambers
  • 11.

League round up

Other Division 2 results

Cairns Fudge
Witney Swifts
Chadlington
Wolvercote
Wantage
Wootton and BH
Broughton and NN

Comments

Loading comments

Affiliations

Club sponsor