Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official EAST GRINSTEAD RFC app

View
Big Rugby Weekend @ EGRFC
Club News,
Quilter Kids First Skills Series: Rugby Netball
Sponsored Content,
Seconds Still Unbeaten
Match Centre,
Seaford vs EGRFC 1st XV
Match Centre,
Crawley Crushed
Match Centre,
View more activity
  • Bronze Sponsor

  • Gold Sponsor

  • Bronze Sponsor

  • Platinum Sponsor

  • Corporate Sponsor

  • Corporate Sponsor

  • Corporate Sponsor

Match centre
Latest results
Sunday 11 November
EG Colts
14:00, League
10
Pulborough
15
EAST GRINSTEAD RFC
EG Colts beat Pulborough  10 - 15
EG Colts beat Pulborough 10 - 15
Visit match centre
EG u13
10:00, League
25
EAST GRINSTEAD RFC
15
Hastings & Bexhill RFC - league home
EG u13 beat Hastings & Bexhill RFC - league home 25 - 15
EG u13 beat Hastings & Bexhill RFC - league home 25 - 15
View team selection
Saturday 10 November
EG 1
14:00, Cup
62
Cranleigh RFC
0
EAST GRINSTEAD RFC
EG 1 lose to Cranleigh RFC 62 - 0
EG 1 lose to Cranleigh RFC 62 - 0
Read match commentary
Sunday 4 November
EG Colts
13:00, Friendly
0
Eastbourne
76
EAST GRINSTEAD RFC
EG Colts beat Eastbourne  0 - 76
EG Colts beat Eastbourne 0 - 76
Visit match centre
EG u14
10:00, Friendly
43
EAST GRINSTEAD RFC
7
Hove RFC
EG u14 beat Hove RFC 43 - 7
EG u14 beat Hove RFC 43 - 7
Visit match centre
Saturday 3 November
EG 1
14:30, London & SE Division - Harvey's of Sussex 1
6
East Grinstead
13
Uckfield
Thrilling Encounter for the 1's vs Uckfield
Thrilling Encounter for the 1's vs Uckfield
Read match report
EG 2
14:30, Sussex RFU Senior Leagues - SUSSEX DIVISION THREE EAST 'BONFIRE BOY'
17
E. Grinstead 2
31
Hellingly 2
Humbled by Hellingly
Humbled by Hellingly
Read match report
Coming up
Saturday 17 November
EG 1
14:30, London & SE Division - Harvey's of Sussex 1
Plumpton
East Grinstead
Plumpton vs. East Grinstead
Plumpton vs. East Grinstead
View team selection
EG 2
14:30, Sussex RFU Senior Leagues - SUSSEX DIVISION THREE EAST 'BONFIRE BOY'
E. Grinstead 2
Heathf'ld/Wal 3
E. Grinstead 2 vs. Heathf'ld/Wal 3
E. Grinstead 2 vs. Heathf'ld/Wal 3
View team selection
Sunday 18 November
EG Colts
14:00, League
EAST GRINSTEAD RFC
Heathfield A
EAST GRINSTEAD RFC vs. Heathfield A
EAST GRINSTEAD RFC vs. Heathfield A
Visit match centre
EG u16
12:30, Sussex Youth Leagues - U16 League 1
Hove Spartans
East Grinstead
Hove Spartans vs. East Grinstead
Hove Spartans vs. East Grinstead
Visit match centre
EG u15
12:30, League
EAST GRINSTEAD RFC
Haywards Heath RFC
EAST GRINSTEAD RFC vs. Haywards Heath RFC
EAST GRINSTEAD RFC vs. Haywards Heath RFC
Visit match centre
EG u14
10:00, League
Horsham RFC
EAST GRINSTEAD RFC
Horsham RFC vs. EAST GRINSTEAD RFC
Horsham RFC vs. EAST GRINSTEAD RFC
Visit match centre
EG u13
10:00, League
EAST GRINSTEAD RFC
Edenbridge RFC - league home
EAST GRINSTEAD RFC vs. Edenbridge RFC - league home
EAST GRINSTEAD RFC vs. Edenbridge RFC - league home
View team selection
EG u12
10:00, League
EAST GRINSTEAD RFC
Hastings RFC
EAST GRINSTEAD RFC vs. Hastings RFC
EAST GRINSTEAD RFC vs. Hastings RFC
Visit match centre
U13 Girls
10:00, Training
EAST GRINSTEAD RFC
Training
EAST GRINSTEAD RFC vs. Training
EAST GRINSTEAD RFC vs. Training
Visit match centre
U15 Girls
10:00, Training
EAST GRINSTEAD RFC
Training
EAST GRINSTEAD RFC vs. Training
EAST GRINSTEAD RFC vs. Training
Visit match centre
U18 Girls
10:00, Training
EAST GRINSTEAD RFC
Training
EAST GRINSTEAD RFC vs. Training
EAST GRINSTEAD RFC vs. Training
Visit match centre
EG u11
10:00, Festival
Tunbridge Wells
EAST GRINSTEAD RFC
Tunbridge Wells vs. EAST GRINSTEAD RFC
Tunbridge Wells vs. EAST GRINSTEAD RFC
View team selection
EG u10
09:30, Festival
TUNBRIDGE WELLS RFC
EAST GRINSTEAD RFC
TUNBRIDGE WELLS RFC vs. EAST GRINSTEAD RFC
TUNBRIDGE WELLS RFC vs. EAST GRINSTEAD RFC
Visit match centre
EG u9
10:00, Festival
Tunbridge Wells
EAST GRINSTEAD RFC
Tunbridge Wells vs. EAST GRINSTEAD RFC
Tunbridge Wells vs. EAST GRINSTEAD RFC
View team selection
EG u9
10:00, Training
EAST GRINSTEAD RFC
Home Training
EAST GRINSTEAD RFC vs. Home Training
EAST GRINSTEAD RFC vs. Home Training
View team selection
EG u8
10:00, Festival
Tunbridge Wells
EAST GRINSTEAD RFC
Tunbridge Wells  vs. EAST GRINSTEAD RFC
Tunbridge Wells vs. EAST GRINSTEAD RFC
Visit match centre
EG u8
10:00, Training
EAST GRINSTEAD RFC
Training at Home
EAST GRINSTEAD RFC vs. Training at Home
EAST GRINSTEAD RFC vs. Training at Home
Visit match centre
EG u7
09:50, Festival
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
EAST GRINSTEAD RFC
TUNBRIDGE WELLS vs. EAST GRINSTEAD RFC
TUNBRIDGE WELLS vs. EAST GRINSTEAD RFC
Visit match centre
Tuesday 20 November
EG Ladies
19:00, Training
EAST GRINSTEAD RFC
Training
EAST GRINSTEAD RFC vs. Training
EAST GRINSTEAD RFC vs. Training
Visit match centre
Wednesday 21 November
EG 1
11:00, Friendly
Cambridge Barbeerians
EAST GRINSTEAD RFC
Cambridge Barbeerians vs. EAST GRINSTEAD RFC
Cambridge Barbeerians vs. EAST GRINSTEAD RFC
View team selection
EG 2
12:00, Friendly
Cambridge Barbeerians
EAST GRINSTEAD RFC
Cambridge Barbeerians vs. EAST GRINSTEAD RFC
Cambridge Barbeerians vs. EAST GRINSTEAD RFC
Visit match centre
EG 3
15:00, Friendly
Cambridge Barbeerians
EAST GRINSTEAD RFC
Cambridge Barbeerians vs. EAST GRINSTEAD RFC
Cambridge Barbeerians vs. EAST GRINSTEAD RFC
Visit match centre
EG u10
19:00, Training
EAST GRINSTEAD RFC
1hr evening training
EAST GRINSTEAD RFC vs. 1hr evening training
EAST GRINSTEAD RFC vs. 1hr evening training
Visit match centre
Saturday 24 November
EG 3
14:30, Sussex RFU Senior Leagues - SUSSEX DIV. FOUR EAST - 'ALBION ALE'
Crowborough 3
E. Grinstead 3
Crowborough 3 vs. E. Grinstead 3
Crowborough 3 vs. E. Grinstead 3
View team selection
The team
Thomas Halligey Number 8
Connor Leggat Blindside Flanker
Rhys Child Left Wing
Daniel Arnold Blindside Flanker
Morgan Burger Openside Flanker
Ben Gray Fly Half

Affiliations

Club sponsors