Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with East London RFC

View

Welcome

Welcome to the East London RFC website.

Training:
Senior Mens - Tuesdays and Thursdays at 7pm.
Ladies - Wednesdays at 7pm
  • 1st XV Shirt Sponsor

  • Ladies Kit Sponsor

  • Transport Partner

Match centre
Latest results
Saturday 16 September
1st XV
15:00, London & SE Division - London 3 Essex
28
East London
27
Millwall
1st XV beat Millwall 28 - 27
1st XV beat Millwall 28 - 27
Visit match centre
WYVERNS
15:00, The Shepherd Neame Essex Merit Table - Division 1
18
East London II
27
Thurrock II
WYVERNS lose to Thurrock II 18 - 27
WYVERNS lose to Thurrock II 18 - 27
Visit match centre
3rd XV
15:00, The Shepherd Neame Essex Merit Table - Division 5
14
East London III
43
Canvey Island II
3rd XV lose to Canvey Island II 14 - 43
3rd XV lose to Canvey Island II 14 - 43
Visit match centre
4th XV
15:00, The Shepherd Neame Essex Merit Table - Division 6 West
0
East London IV
39
Millwall III
4th XV lose to Millwall III 0 - 39
4th XV lose to Millwall III 0 - 39
Visit match centre
Saturday 9 September
1st XV
15:00, London & SE Division - London 3 Essex
27
Canvey Island
31
East London
1st XV beat Canvey Island 27 - 31
1st XV beat Canvey Island 27 - 31
Visit match centre
WYVERNS
15:00, The Shepherd Neame Essex Merit Table - Division 1
33
Brentwood II
3
East London II
WYVERNS lose to Brentwood II 33 - 3
WYVERNS lose to Brentwood II 33 - 3
Visit match centre
3rd XV
15:00, The Shepherd Neame Essex Merit Table - Division 5
0
East London III
43
Wanstead III
3rd XV lose to Wanstead III 0 - 43
3rd XV lose to Wanstead III 0 - 43
Visit match centre
4th XV
15:00, The Shepherd Neame Essex Merit Table - Division 6 West
0
East London IV
39
May & Baker II
4th XV lose to May & Baker II 0 - 39
4th XV lose to May & Baker II 0 - 39
Visit match centre
Coming up
Saturday 23 September
WYVERNS
15:00, The Shepherd Neame Essex Merit Table - Division 1
Wantstead II
East London II
Wantstead II vs. East London II
Wantstead II vs. East London II
Visit match centre
3rd XV
15:00, The Shepherd Neame Essex Merit Table - Division 5
East London III
Woodford III
East London III vs. Woodford III
East London III vs. Woodford III
Visit match centre
4th XV
15:00, The Shepherd Neame Essex Merit Table - Division 6 West
Pegasus Palmerians II
East London IV
Pegasus Palmerians II vs. East London IV
Pegasus Palmerians II vs. East London IV
Visit match centre
Saturday 30 September
1st XV
15:00, London & SE Division - London 3 Essex
Upminster
East London
Upminster vs. East London
Upminster vs. East London
Visit match centre
WYVERNS
15:00, The Shepherd Neame Essex Merit Table - Division 1
East London II
Southend II
East London II vs. Southend II
East London II vs. Southend II
Visit match centre
3rd XV
15:00, The Shepherd Neame Essex Merit Table - Division 5
East London III
Harlow III
East London III vs. Harlow III
East London III vs. Harlow III
Visit match centre
4th XV
15:00, The Shepherd Neame Essex Merit Table - Division 6 West
Bancroft II
East London IV
Bancroft II vs. East London IV
Bancroft II vs. East London IV
Visit match centre

Table

There is no table for this team.

Social

Affiliations

Club sponsors