• Yorkshire 19s 2014
  • Charity day
  • MACHINE

Welcome

Welcome to the Eastmoor Dragons ARLFC website!

Eastmoor Junior Dragons A.R.L.F.C. Registered charity no 1152779
1st Team - NCL vs
League
h
Waterhead Warriors
16 - 12
W
  • Shirt Sponsor

    Space Builder
  • Shirt Sponsor

    George a Green Fisheries
  • Shirt Sponsor

    P McVittie Painters & Decorators
  • Shirt Sponsor

    D Brown Builders
  • Open Age Sponsor

    Ambitemp
  • Under 14's shirt sponsor

    KSW Engineering(Yorkshire) LTD
  • Under 15's shirt sponsor

    Truckstop Paintshop
  • Under 8's Sponsor

    Unique Mobile Hairdressing & Beauty
  • Under 8's Sponsor

    Orchard Recruitment Solutions
  • Under 15's shirt sponsor

    Marks Away
  • Open Age Shirt Sponsor

    RTC Travel Consultants

Recent activity

Team Selection, 2 months ago
James Ganley selected the team for:
Sat 23 Apr, 14:30 League
Ashley Allman
1. Ashley Allman
,
Jamie Creed
2. Jamie Creed
,
Ryan Thurston
3. Ryan Thurston
 
Team Selection, 3 months ago
James Ganley selected the team for:
Sat 16 Apr, 14:30 League
Jamie Creed
1. Jamie Creed
,
Ashley Allman
2. Ashley Allman
,
Shaun Upson
3. Shaun Upson
Team Selection, 3 months ago
James Ganley selected the team for:
Sat 19 Mar, 14:30 League
Jacob McDermott
1. Jacob McDermott
,
Nathan McVittie
2. Nathan McVittie
,
Chris  Boot
3. Chris Boot
Team Selection, 3 months ago
James Ganley selected the team for:
Sat 9 Apr, 14:30 League
Ashley Allman
1. Ashley Allman
,
Caine Mcvittie
2. Caine Mcvittie
,
Ryan Denton
3. Ryan Denton
Team Selection, 3 months ago
James Ganley selected the team for:
Sat 9 Apr, 14:30 League
Nathan McVittie
1. Nathan McVittie
,
Adam  Fleming
2. Adam Fleming
,
Chris  Boot
3. Chris Boot
Membership, 3 months ago

Jordan Pickup joined as a player and club member

Sarah Huskins and Helen Parkinson joined as a parent

paige butterworth joined as a club member

Team Selection, 3 months ago
James Ganley selected the team for:
Sat 2 Apr, 14:30 League
Ashley Allman
1. Ashley Allman
,
Joss  McVittie
2. Joss McVittie
,
Luke Scott
3. Luke Scott
Team Selection, 3 months ago
James Ganley selected the team for:
Sat 2 Apr, 14:30 League
Jacob McDermott
1. Jacob McDermott
,
Jacob Robertson
2. Jacob Robertson
,
Nathan McVittie
3. Nathan McVittie
Team Selection, 4 months ago
James Ganley selected the team for:
Sat 19 Mar, 14:30 League
Ashley Allman
1. Ashley Allman
,
Joss  McVittie
2. Joss McVittie
,
Luke Scott
3. Luke Scott
Team Selection, 4 months ago
James Ganley selected the team for:
Sat 12 Mar, 14:30 League
Ashley Allman
1. Ashley Allman
,
Caine Mcvittie
2. Caine Mcvittie
,
Ryan Denton
3. Ryan Denton
 

Fixtures

Sat 23 Jul
a
Eastmoor Dragons Masters Crossfields
Friendly 13:30
a
1st Team - NCL Crosfields
League 14:30
Sat 30 Jul
a
1st Team - NCL Woolston Rovers
League 11:30
Sat 9 Jul
h
1st Team - NCL Waterhead Warriors
League 16 – 12
W
Sat 25 Jun
a
1st Team - NCL Castleford Panthers
League 4 – 46
W

Club poll

View all »
As winter draws in should we move to playing in summer?

Affiliations

Club sponsors