• Yorkshire 19s 2014
  • Charity day
  • MACHINE

Welcome

Welcome to the Eastmoor Dragons ARLFC website!

Eastmoor Junior Dragons A.R.L.F.C. Registered charity no 1152779
Match Report »

Last Saturday

2nd Team - Winter vs
League
a
Wyke
P - P
P
  • Open Age Sponsor

    Ambitemp
  • Under 14's shirt sponsor

    KSW Engineering(Yorkshire) LTD
  • Under 15's shirt sponsor

    Truckstop Paintshop
  • Under 8's Sponsor

    Unique Mobile Hairdressing & Beauty
  • Under 8's Sponsor

    Orchard Recruitment Solutions
  • Under 15's shirt sponsor

    Marks Away
  • Open Age Shirt Sponsor

    RTC Travel Consultants

Recent activity

Team Selection, 4 hours ago
Adam Falkingbridge selected the team for:
Fri 5 Feb, 19:30 Friendly
Adam  Broadbent
1. Adam Broadbent
,
Adam Falkingbridge
2. Adam Falkingbridge
,
And
John Nicholson
3. John Nicholson
 
Match Report, 5 hours ago
Fri 5 Feb, 19:30 Friendly
Eastmoor Masters Deput Match

Eastmoor Masters Deput Match

By Adam Falkingbridge

Dragons smoke Oulton to 1st Victory in Masters League

Team Selection, 1 week ago
James Ganley selected the team for:
Sat 23 Jan, 14:00 League
Jacob McDermott
1. Jacob McDermott
,
Jacob Robertson
2. Jacob Robertson
,
Shaun Upson
3. Shaun Upson
Membership, 3 weeks ago

paige butterworth joined as a supporter

Team Selection, 3 weeks ago
James Ganley selected the team for:
Sat 9 Jan, 14:00 League
james slater
1. james slater
,
Ashley Allman
2. Ashley Allman
,
mark matthews
3. mark matthews
Team Selection, 1 month ago
James Ganley selected the team for:
Sat 12 Dec, 14:00 Cup
Rhys Nicholson
1. Rhys Nicholson
,
Nathan McVittie
2. Nathan McVittie
,
Luke Scott
3. Luke Scott
Team Selection, 2 months ago
James Ganley selected the team for:
Sat 5 Dec, 14:00 League
james slater
1. james slater
,
Nathan McVittie
2. Nathan McVittie
,
mark matthews
3. mark matthews
Team Selection, 2 months ago
James Ganley selected the team for:
Sat 14 Nov, 14:00 League
james slater
1. james slater
,
Nathan McVittie
2. Nathan McVittie
,
Rhys Nicholson
3. Rhys Nicholson
Team Selection, 2 months ago
James Ganley selected the team for:
Sat 28 Nov, 14:00 League
james slater
1. james slater
,
Chris  Boot
2. Chris Boot
,
Luke Scott
3. Luke Scott
Team Selection, 3 months ago
James Ganley selected the team for:
Sat 7 Nov, 14:00 Cup
Ashley Allman
1. Ashley Allman
,
Nathan McVittie
2. Nathan McVittie
,
Rhys Nicholson
3. Rhys Nicholson
 

Fixtures

Sat 13 Feb
a
2nd Team - Winter Selby Warriors
League 14:30
Sat 6 Feb
a
2nd Team - Winter Wyke
League P – P
P
Fri 5 Feb
h
Eastmoor Dragons Masters Oulton Raiders
Friendly 0 – 0
D
Sat 30 Jan
h
2nd Team - Winter Woodhouse Warriors
League 30 – 0
W
Sat 23 Jan
a
2nd Team - Winter West Craven Warriors
League 16 – 28
W
Pennine ARL
Division Two
#
Team
Pts
1
Cutsyke Raiders
18
2
Ovenden
13
3
Eastmoor Dragons
12
4
Selby Warriors
12
5
CK Vikings
8
6
Wyke
5
7
Greetland All Rounders
2
8
0

Club poll

View all »
As winter draws in should we move to playing in summer?

Affiliations

Club sponsors