Easts Hockey Club has a proud tradition of representing the Eastern Suburbs and playing in the Sydney Hockey League for over 30 years. Find out more about us below.
Men's 1st Team (PL2) vs
League
h
St George Randwick
2 - 0
W
  • Club Sponsor

    Sports Card
  • Club Partner

    Easts League Club
  • Club Sponsor

    Willy the Boatman
  • Club Sponsor

    Absolute Sports

Recent activity

Match Centre
Sydney East Hockey Association - Women's 3
Match Centre
Sydney East Hockey Association - Sydney League 6
Match Centre
Sydney East Hockey Association - Women's 2
Match Centre
Sydney East Hockey Association - Women's 4
Match Centre
Sydney East Hockey Association - Women's Premier
Match Centre
Sydney East Hockey Association - Sydney League 2
Match Centre
Sydney East Hockey Association - Premier League 2
Match Centre
Sydney East Hockey Association - Premier League 2
Match Centre
Sydney East Hockey Association - Women's 3
Match Centre
Sydney East Hockey Association - Women's 4
Sat 27 May
h
Men's 2nd Team (PL4) Briars
League 12:30
h
Men's 1st Team (PL2) Briars
League 14:00
a
Men's 3rd Team (SL2) Sydney Uni
League 14:00
h
Men's 4th Team (SL6) Ryde HH
League 20:00
Sun 28 May
h
Women's 4th Team RSL 4
League 09:00
h
Women's 3rd Team Glebe 3 White
League 10:30
a
Women's 1st Team UNSW 1
League 12:00
a
Women's 2nd Team UNSW 2
League 13:30
Sat 3 Jun
h
Men's 4th Team (SL6) Macquarie Uni
League 12:30
h
Men's 2nd Team (PL4) GNS
League 17:00
h
Men's 1st Team (PL2) GNS
League 18:30
a
Men's 3rd Team (SL2) St George Randwick
League 18:30
Sun 21 May
h
Women's 4th Team Dolphins 4
League 1 – 4
L
h
Women's 2nd Team Sutherland 2
League 3 – 1
W
h
Women's 3rd Team Glebe 3 Red
League 8 – 0
W
Sat 20 May
h
Women's 1st Team Sutherland 1
League 1 – 4
L
a
Men's 3rd Team (SL2) Bankstown
League 2 – 2
D
Sun 14 May
a
Women's 4th Team UNSW 4
League 2 – 6
W
a
Women's 3rd Team UNSW 3
League 0 – 0
D
Sat 13 May
h
Men's 3rd Team (SL2) Ryde HH
League 2 – 2
D
h
Women's 2nd Team Sharks 2
League 0 – 1
L
h
Men's 1st Team (PL2) St George Randwick
League 2 – 0
W
h
Women's 1st Team Esquires 1
League 1 – 3
L
a
Men's 4th Team (SL6) Bentstix
League 0 – 6
W
# Team Pl Pts
6. Glebe 7 11
7. Sutherland 7 7
8. Macquarie Uni 7 6
9. Sydney Uni 7 5
10. St George Randwick 7 4
11. Easts 7 3
12. GNS 7 1
Facebook
Did you know your club has an app?

The latest from your club anytime, anywhere.

Club sponsors