Easts Hockey Club has a proud tradition of representing the Eastern Suburbs and playing in the Sydney Hockey League for over 30 years. Find out more about us below.
Men's 1st Team (PL2) vs
League
h
Sydney Uni
0 - 3
L
  • Club Partner

    Easts League Club
  • Club Sponsor

    Willy the Boatman
  • Club Sponsor

    Absolute Sports
  • Club Sponsor

    Franchi Brothers Italian Bar
  • Club Sponsor

    Gibsons Lawyers

Recent activity

Match Centre
Sydney East Hockey Association - Sydney League 2
Match Centre
Sydney East Hockey Association - Sydney League 6
Match Centre
Sydney East Hockey Association - Sydney League 6
Match Centre
Sydney East Hockey Association - Women's 4
Match Centre
Sydney East Hockey Association - Women's 4
Match Centre
Sydney East Hockey Association - Women's 4
Match Centre
Sydney East Hockey Association - Women's 4
Match Centre
Sydney East Hockey Association - Women's 3
Match Centre
Sydney East Hockey Association - Women's 3
Match Centre
Sydney East Hockey Association - Women's 3
Sat 29 Jul
a
Men's 4th Team (SL6) Bentstix
League 12:30
a
Men's 1st Team (PL2) St George Randwick
League 14:00
a
Men's 2nd Team (PL4) St George Randwick
League 18:30
a
Men's 3rd Team (SL2) Monterey
League 20:00
Sat 5 Aug
h
Men's 1st Team (PL2) UNSW
League 12:30
h
Men's 3rd Team (SL2) Ryde HH
League 12:30
h
Men's 2nd Team (PL4) UNSW
League 15:30
Sun 23 Jul
a
Women's 2nd Team UNSW 2
League 2 – 3
W
a
Men's 3rd Team (SL2) Sutherland
League 3 – 1
L
h
Women's 4th Team Bentstix 4
League 0 – 0
D
h
Women's 3rd Team Glebe 3 White
League 3 – 0
W
Sat 22 Jul
h
Men's 4th Team (SL6) Wests
League 0 – 1
L
a
Women's 1st Team UNSW 1
League 4 – 0
L
Sun 16 Jul
a
Women's 3rd Team UNSW 3
League 2 – 0
L
h
Women's 2nd Team Sutherland 2
League 3 – 1
W
h
Women's 4th Team Sharks 4
League 1 – 5
L
h
Men's 4th Team (SL6) Bentstix
League 5 – 1
W
Sat 15 Jul
h
Men's 1st Team (PL2) Sydney Uni
League 0 – 3
L
h
Men's 2nd Team (PL4) Sydney Uni
League 1 – 2
L
h
Women's 1st Team Sutherland 1
League 1 – 1
D
a
Men's 3rd Team (SL2) Ryde HH
League 0 – 1
W
# Team Pl Pts
6. Sydney Uni 14 15
7. Sutherland 13 15
8. St George Randwick 13 14
9. Glebe 14 13
10. Easts 16 13
11. Macquarie Uni 13 12
12. GNS 13 6
Facebook
Did you know your club has an app?

The latest from your club anytime, anywhere.

Club sponsors