EALTS Playing Calendar 2017

1 week ago By Malcolm Sidwell

Latest Playing Calendar

Playing Calendar 2017

Open Tournaments & Special Events including Open Days
Mens Pre Season Practice Saturday March 11(2.00pm)
Benenden Females Only Sunday March 12(am/pm)
Boys & Girls 8 &U (Red)Open Singles Grade 5 Friday April 21(9.15am)
Boys 16&U Open Singles Grade 5 Friday April 21(1.00pm)
Open Age Open Singles Tournament-all ages male/female Sat April 1-Sat April 15
All finals Sat April 15am/pm)
GBTW Play Tennis Open Day Sat May 13 am/pm
Female Open DoublesTournament Sun May 14 11.00am)
Boys & Girls 9&U(Orange) Singles Grade 5 Friday June 2(9.15am)
Boys & Girls 10&U(Green) Open Singles Grade 5 Friday June 2(1.00pm)
Junior Club Championships Ages 10&U-18&U Sat June 3-Sun July 2
All Generation Doubles team match for invited club players Sun June 11(1.30pm)
Open Age Club Championship Mixed Doubles Sat June 17 1.30pm)
Play Tennis Open Day Sun June 18(am/pm)
Open Age Male & Female Club Championships Doubles Sat June 24(1.30pm)
Junior Club Championships Age 9&U Sat July 1(pm)
Junior Club Championships Age 8&U, Finals 10&U-18&U Sun July 2(am/pm)
Male Open Doubles Tournament Sun July 9(11.00am)
Open Age Club Championships Finals Sat July 15(am/pm)
GBTW Play Tennis Open Day Sat July 22(am/pm)
Boys & Girls 8 &U(Red) Open Tournament Sun July 23 (9.15am)
All Generation Doubles team match for invited club players. Benenden Summertime Slam Sun July 23(1.30pm)
Boys 12 &U Open Singles Grade 5 Friday July 28(9.15am)
Boys 16 &U Open Singles Grade 5 Friday July 28(1.00pm)
Veterans Open Mixed Doubles Tournament Sat July 29(11.00am)
Boys & Girls 9 & U(Orange) Open Tournament Sunday July 30(9.00am)
Junior Open Singles/Doubles/Mixed Doubles Tournament 8, 9,10,12,14,16,18&U & Open Age Singles -Grade 4 Sunday August 6- Sat August 12
Mixed Open Doubles Tournament Sun August 13(11.00am)
Mens Teams End of Season Mix In Saturday Sept 2 (2.00pm)
Bright Ideas Charity Open Day Saturday September 16
Benenden Monster Slam Sunday October 22
Christmas Mix in -Teams Saturday December 16
Christmas Mix in -General Sunday December 17
Mix In Doubles Tournaments For Club Players*- 2.00pm start
Sun March 19 Sun July 30
Sun March 26 Sun August 20
Sun April 16 Sun August 27
Sun April 23 Sun September 3
Sun April 30 Sun September 10
Sun May 7 Sun September 17
Sun May 21 Sun September 24
Sun May 28 Sun October 1
Sun June 25 Sun October 8
Sun July 16 Sun October 15

*Juniors 9.2 rating and above are eligible to play or by invitation.

Updated 18:43 - 16 Apr 2017 by Malcolm Sidwell
Fixtures
Tue 25 Apr
a
Ladies' Second Team Moseley 2
League 18:30
Thu 27 Apr
h
Men's Second Team Four Oaks 2
League 18:15
Thu 4 May
h
Men's First Team Sutton Coldfield 1
League 18:15
Fri 5 May
h
Ladies' Third Team Beechcroft
League 18:30