EssexRugby

EssexRugby

RFU Cup Competitions - update for 26-11-11

NATIONAL CUPS Season 2011-2012

The draws for the next round of the Cups are published but there remain some issues which have resulted in the affected teams being struck through until such time as the matters are resolved. Please note the issue may be no more than a late submission of a Match Result Card.

These lists will be updated immediately each problem is resolved but if any club who thinks they should be there wishes to enquire they can do so by ringing 01502-539345

RFU INTERMEDIATE CUP
ROUND THREE
to be played on Saturday 26th November 2011

Chelmsford v Charlton Park
Chiswick v Saffron Walden
East Grinstead v Woodford
Enfield Ign v Tottonians
Lowestoft & Yar v Teddington
Tabard v Old Reigatians
Welwyn v Romford & G.P.
Wimbledon v Aylesford

RFU SENIOR VASE
ROUND THREE
to be played on Saturday 26th November 2011

Folkestone v East London
Maidstone v Harlow
Newmarket v Horsham
Norwich v Sheppey

RFU JUNIOR VASE
ROUND THREE
to be played on Saturday 26th November 2011

Brockleians v Chipstead
Cantabrigian v Writtle Wanderers
Croydon v Old Actonians
Farnborough v Bec Old Boys
Harrow v Old Cranleighan
Holbrook v Midhurst
Ilford Wanderers v Old Wimbledonian
Ipswich YM v Billericay
London Exiles v Old Priorians
Merton v Cranleigh
Harlequin Amat v Uxbridge
Old Walcountian v Met Police
Pulborough v Farnham
Upper Clapton v Southwold
Wisbech v Thetford
Worth O.B. v Littlehampton

Comments

Nobody has commented yet. Be the first!

League News

  1. EssexRugby, 1 day ago

    U20 Open trials

  2. London & South East Division Clubs & Schools, 8 months ago

    L&SE 18G Divisional Squad - 2014 See Inormation/Documents

  3. London & South East Division Clubs & Schools, 8 months ago

    L&SE 16G Divisional Preparation Squad 2014 - Information/Documents

  4. London & South East Division Clubs & Schools, 8 months ago

    L&SE 18G Divisional Triallists - Information/Documents

Comments

or Register to add a comment