Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Unofficial Essex Senior League Page app

View

FA Cup and Vase Draws made

3 years ago By Peter Dudley

On Friday the draws for the FA Cup and Vase were made

The draws for the early rounds of the Emirates FA Cup & the FA Vase have been released.

Fixtures involving ESL clubs are below :

The Emirates FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round (15 August)
Hoddesdon Town vs. Sawbridgeworth Town
FC Romania vs. Whitton United
Southend Manor vs. Codicote
Wivenhoe Town vs. Tower Hamlets
Cockfosters vs. Burnham Ramblers
Bowers & Pitsea vs. Ilford
Basildon United vs. Sporting Bengal United
Long Melford vs. London Bari
FC Clacton vs. Eton Manor
Hullbridge Sports vs. Hadleigh United
Clapton vs. Stanway Rovers
Stansted vs. Takeley
Enfield 1893 vs. London Colney
Felixstowe & Walton United vs. Barking
Waltham Forest vs. St Margaretsbury

The Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round (29 August)
Enfield 1893/London Colney vs. Potters Bar Town
Waltham Forest /St Margaretsbury vs. AFC Hornchurch
Bowers & Pitsea /Ilford vs. Clapton/Stanway Rovers
Hullbridge Sports/Hadleigh United vs. Maldon & Tiptree
Harlow Town vs. Southend Manor/Codicote
Felixstowe & Walton United/Barking vs. Haringey Borough
FC Romania/Whitton United vs. Hertford Town/Kirkley & Pakefield
Hoddesdon Town/Sawbridgeworth Town vs. Romford
Stansted/Takeley vs. Tilbury
Cockfosters/Burnham Ramblers vs. Wivenhoe Town/Tower Hamlets
Basildon United/Sporting Bengal United vs. Long Melford/London Bari
FC Clacton/Eton Manor vs. Aveley


FA Vase First Qualifying Round (5 September)
Ipswich Wanderers vs. London Bari
Tower Hamlets vs. Whitton United
Codicote vs. Clapton
Sporting Bengal United vs. Burnham Ramblers
Cockfosters vs. Greenhouse Sports
Debenham LC vs. Enfield 1893
FC Clacton vs. Stansted
Brantham Athletic vs. Sawbridgeworth Town
Hadleigh United vs. Eton Manor

FA Vase Second Qualifying Round (3 October)
Sporting Bengal United/Burnham Ramblers vs. Halstead Town/Haverhill Rovers
Ipswich Wanderers/London Bari vs. Codicote/Clapton
Takeley vs. Hoddesdon Town
Woodbridge Town vs. Ilford
Brimsdown vs. Brantham Athletic/Sawbridgeworth Town
Waltham Forest vs. Welwyn Garden City/Haverhill Borough
Cockfosters/Greenhouse Sports vs. Hadleigh United/Eton Manor
Newbury Forest vs. FC Clacton/Stansted
FC Romania vs. Baldock Town/St Margaretsbury
Wivenhoe Town vs. Basildon United
Southend Manor vs. Hadley/Felixstowe & Walton United
Tower Hamlets/Whitton United vs. Debenham LC/Enfield 1893

Where next?

Fenn wants to create a blueprint for success Ilford manager confident of doing well on and off the pitch
ESL Pre Season Round Up (Saturday 4th July) Four of our teams got their pre season campaigns up and running in the July heat

Video Advertising

Comments

Loading comments

Train with the Best - Win a training session with the England 6-a-side squad

Affiliations