• Wilks Park
  • Uhlsport Hellenic League Champions 2014-15
  • Berks & BUcks Senior Trophy Winners 2015-16
  • Challenge Cup 2015-16 Winners
  • Wycombe Senior Cup Winners 2015-16
  • Wycombe Junior Cup (Reserves) 2015-16 Winners
  • 2015-16 Winners Trophies
Welcome to Flackwell Heath FC.
Next home game is Reserve team against Aston Clinton on Saturday 13th August KO 3.00pm
Match Report »

Last Saturday

1st Team vs
Cup
a
Cogenhoe United
1 - 5
W
  • CLUB SPONSOR

    THAKRAR COOMBS ACCOUNTANTS
Advertisement
 

Recent activity

Team Selection, 1 day ago
Ed Henderson selected the team for:
Wed 24 Aug, 19:45 League
Thomas Mason
1. Thomas Mason
,
Liam Bradley
2. Liam Bradley
,
Dan Sheppard
3. Dan Sheppard
 
Match Report, 1 day ago
Wed 24 Aug, 19:45 League
Hanwell Claim All Three Points

Hanwell Claim All Three Points

By Ed Henderson

Allieds undone at the death by strong Hanwell side...

Membership, 1 week ago

Ed Henderson joined as a coach and team admin

MARK DRISCOLL joined as a team admin

Match Report, 3 weeks ago
Tue 2 Aug, 19:45 League
New manager's start of the season

New manager's start of the season

By Jo Parsons

Heathens come out on top in local derby

News Item, 2 months ago
News Item, 2 months ago
Photo Album, 3 months ago
iPhone App Install, 3 months ago
News Item, 3 months ago
Final's Week

Final's Week

By Jo Parsons

Busy week coming up....

 
Advertisement

Fixtures

Sat 27 Aug
h
1st Team Highworth Town
League 15:00
a
League 15:00
Mon 29 Aug
a
1st Team Henley Town
League 15:00
Thu 1 Sep
h
Youth Team (Allied Counties) Wembley
League 19:45
Sat 3 Sep
a
1st Team Cambridge City
Cup 15:00
a
League 15:00
Advertisement
Wed 24 Aug
a
Youth Team (Allied Counties) Hanwell Town
League 4 – 1
L
Sun 21 Aug
a
Youth Team (Allied Counties) Soccer Chance USA
Friendly 4 – 1
L
Sat 20 Aug
a
1st Team Cogenhoe United
Cup 1 – 5
W
h
Reserves Lynch Pin
League 5 – 2
W
Thu 18 Aug
a
Youth Team (Allied Counties) Binfield FC
Friendly 4 – 1
L
Tue 16 Aug
a
1st Team Ardley United
League 0 – 5
W
Sat 13 Aug
a
League 4 – 0
L
h
League 5 – 1
W
# Team Pl Pts
7. Highmoor-Ibis 3 9
8. Lydney Town 5 9
9. Flackwell Heath 3 6
10. Oxford City Nomads 5 5
11. Longlevens AFC 2 4
12. Bracknell Town 4 4
13. Brackley Town Saints 3 4
14. Royal Wootton Bassett Town 4 3
Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsor