Holden's Flint off to a winning start
1ST TEAM
this Saturday, 14:30 - Huws Gray Alliance League - Huws Gray Alliance
Sat 19 Aug
Flint Town United
2
1
Ruthin Town
Holden's Flint off to a winning start
Match Centre,
Match Centre,
Photo Album,
Match Centre,
Photo Album,
View more activity

Welcome

to the website of
Flint Town United FC (The Silkmen)
Next 1st team game : versus Holywell Town (Away), Weds 23rd Aug, 7-30pm











  • Main Sponsor

  • COACH SPONSOR (Click below)

  • PROGRAMME SPONSOR (Click below)

  • Management Sponsor

  • Groundside Advertisement

  • Ground Advertisements

  • Groundside Advertisement

  • Groundside Adevertisment

  • Groundside Hoarding

  • Groundside Advertiseing

  • Reserves Kit Sponsor

Match centre
Latest results
Saturday 19 August
1ST TEAM
14:30, Huws Gray Alliance League - Huws Gray Alliance
2
Flint Town United
1
Ruthin Town
Holden's Flint off to a winning start
Holden's Flint off to a winning start
Read match report
Wednesday 16 August
RESERVES
19:15, Welsh National League - Reserve Division
2
Flint Town United
4
Ruthin Town
Reserves' long unbeaten run is over
Reserves' long unbeaten run is over
Read match report
Saturday 12 August
RESERVES
14:30, Welsh National League - Reserve Division
2
Hawarden Rangers
4
Flint Town United
Reserves pick up where they left off last season
Reserves pick up where they left off last season
Read match report
Friday 4 August
1ST TEAM
19:30, Friendly
3
GAP Connah's Quay
0
Flint Town United Football Club
Nomads prove too strong for Flint in final pre-season test
Nomads prove too strong for Flint in final pre-season test
Read match report
Tuesday 1 August
1ST TEAM
18:30, Friendly
0
Greenfield
3
Flint Town United Football Club
Silkmen use their heads to good advantage
Silkmen use their heads to good advantage
Read match report
Friday 28 July
1ST TEAM
19:30, Friendly
3
Prestatyn Town
2
Flint Town United Football Club
Prestatyn's 2nd half comeback earns them the win
Prestatyn's 2nd half comeback earns them the win
Read match report
Coming up
Saturday 19 August
RESERVES
14:30, Welsh National League - Reserve Division
Castell AC
Flint Town United
Castell AC vs. Flint Town United
Castell AC vs. Flint Town United
Visit match centre
Tuesday 22 August
RESERVES
18:15, Welsh National League - Reserve Division
Buckley Town Reserves
Flint Town United
Buckley Town Reserves vs. Flint Town United
Buckley Town Reserves vs. Flint Town United
Visit match centre
Wednesday 23 August
1ST TEAM
19:30, Huws Gray Alliance League - Huws Gray Alliance
Holywell Town
Flint Town United
Holywell Town vs. Flint Town United
Holywell Town vs. Flint Town United
Visit match centre
Saturday 26 August
1ST TEAM
14:30, Huws Gray Alliance League - Huws Gray Alliance
FC Queens Park
Flint Town United
FC Queens Park vs. Flint Town United
FC Queens Park vs. Flint Town United
Visit match centre
RESERVES
14:30, Welsh National League - Reserve Division
Flint Town United
Queens Park
Flint Town United vs. Queens Park
Flint Town United vs. Queens Park
Visit match centre
Sunday 27 August
Academy Under 19s
14:00, League
Bala Town
Flint Town United Football Club
Bala Town vs. Flint Town United Football Club
Bala Town vs. Flint Town United Football Club
Visit match centre

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Porthmadog 2 6
2. Holyhead Hotspur 2 6
3. Holywell Town 2 4
4. FC Queens Park 2 4
5. Guilsfield 2 4
6. Flint Town United 1 3
7. Caernarfon Town 2 3

Affiliations

Club sponsors