Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Flint Town United Football Club

View
Under 19's out of the Welsh Youth Cup
Academy Under 19s
this Wednesday, 19:45 - Cup
Wed 15 Nov
Flint Town United Football Club
1 - 2
Airbus UK
Under 19's out of the Welsh Youth Cup
Match Centre,

Welcome

to the website of
Flint Town United FC (The Silkmen)
Next 1st team game : versus Holyhead Hotspur (Away) , Sat 18th Nov, 2-30pm













  • Main Sponsor

  • COACH SPONSOR (Click below)

  • PROGRAMME SPONSOR (Click below)

  • Management Sponsor

  • Groundside Advertisement

  • Ground Advertisements

  • Groundside Advertisement

  • Groundside Advertisment

  • Groundside Hoarding

  • Groundside Advertising

  • Reserves Kit Sponsor

  • Website Sponsor

Match centre
Latest results
Wednesday 15 November
Academy Under 19s
19:45, Cup
1
Flint Town United Football Club
2
Airbus UK
Under 19's out of the Welsh Youth Cup
Under 19's out of the Welsh Youth Cup
Read match report
Sunday 12 November
Academy Under 19s
14:00, League
3
Airbus UK
1
Flint Town United Football Club
Academy Under 19s lose to Airbus UK 3 - 1
Academy Under 19s lose to Airbus UK 3 - 1
Visit match centre
Saturday 11 November
1ST TEAM
14:30, Huws Gray Alliance League - Huws Gray Alliance
2
Flint Town United
3
Rhyl
Flint edged out in feisty 5 goal thriller
Flint edged out in feisty 5 goal thriller
Read match report
Saturday 4 November
1ST TEAM
02:00, Cup
1
Llay Welfare
3
Flint Town United Football Club
Flint through to round 3 but are pushed all the way by Llay
Flint through to round 3 but are pushed all the way by Llay
Read match report
RESERVES
14:00, Welsh National League - Reserve Division
3
Flint Town United
1
FC Nomads
Reserves pass tough test with flying colours
Reserves pass tough test with flying colours
Read match report
Wednesday 1 November
Academy Under 19s
19:30, League
2
Prestatyn Town
3
Flint Town United Football Club
Under 19's overcome a strong Prestatyn side
Under 19's overcome a strong Prestatyn side
Read match report
Coming up
Saturday 18 November
1ST TEAM
14:30, Huws Gray Alliance League - Huws Gray Alliance
Holyhead Hotspur
Flint Town United
Holyhead Hotspur vs. Flint Town United
Holyhead Hotspur vs. Flint Town United
Visit match centre
RESERVES
14:00, Welsh National League - Reserve Division
Flint Town United
Chirk AAA
Flint Town United vs. Chirk AAA
Flint Town United vs. Chirk AAA
Visit match centre
Saturday 25 November
1ST TEAM
14:00, Huws Gray Alliance League - Huws Gray Alliance
Gresford Athletic
Flint Town United
Gresford Athletic vs. Flint Town United
Gresford Athletic vs. Flint Town United
Visit match centre
RESERVES
14:00, Welsh National League - Reserve Division
Flint Town United
Mold Alexandra
Flint Town United vs. Mold Alexandra
Flint Town United vs. Mold Alexandra
Visit match centre
Sunday 26 November
Academy Under 19s
14:00, League
Flint Town United Football Club
Connahs Quay Nomads
Flint Town United Football Club vs. Connahs Quay Nomads
Flint Town United Football Club vs. Connahs Quay Nomads
Visit match centre
Saturday 2 December
1ST TEAM
14:30, Cup
Buckley Town
Flint Town United Football Club
Buckley Town vs. Flint Town United Football Club
Buckley Town vs. Flint Town United Football Club
Visit match centre

Table

# Team Pl Pts
8. Holyhead Hotspur 10 17
9. Ruthin Town 12 15
10. Flint Town United 11 14
11. Gresford Athletic 11 14
12. Penrhyncoch 11 12
13. Caersws 11 8
14. FC Queens Park 11 5

Affiliations

Club sponsors