Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official @FramptonRFC #FCRFC app

View

1st Team - Match centre

Frampton Cotterell
Gordon League
J Creed (2), A Niblett, S Belsten, G Frost
Tries
J Knight (3)
Conversions
J Knight
Penalties
Sat 14 Apr 15:00 - South West Division - Gloucester Premier Full time

Highlights

View 0 new events
80:00 Player of the Match
Mike Ashwin is awarded player of the match for Frampton Cotterell
70:00 Try 34 - 0
George Frost scores for Frampton Cotterell
62:00 Conversion 29 - 0
James Knight kicks a conversion for Frampton Cotterell
60:00 Try 27 - 0
Simon Belsten scores for Frampton Cotterell
End of period 1
38:00 Try 22 - 0
Antony Niblett scores for Frampton Cotterell
31:00 Yellow Card
George Frost is yellow carded for Frampton Cotterell
27:00 Conversion 17 - 0
James Knight kicks a conversion for Frampton Cotterell
25:00 Try 15 - 0
Josh Creed scores for Frampton Cotterell
19:00 Penalty 10 - 0
James Knight kicks a penalty for Frampton Cotterell
14:00 Conversion 7 - 0
James Knight kicks a conversion for Frampton Cotterell
12:00 Try 5 - 0
Josh Creed scores for Frampton Cotterell
Start of the game

Quilter Kids First Champions winner – November: Hinckley RFC

Mike Ashwin

Player of the Match

Mike Ashwin

Key moments

12:00
Try Josh Creed scores for Frampton Cotterell
14:00
Conversion James Knight kicks a conversion for Frampton Cotterell
19:00
Penalty James Knight kicks a penalty for Frampton Cotterell
25:00
Try Josh Creed scores for Frampton Cotterell
27:00
Conversion James Knight kicks a conversion for Frampton Cotterell
38:00
Try Antony Niblett scores for Frampton Cotterell
60:00
Try Simon Belsten scores for Frampton Cotterell
62:00
Conversion James Knight kicks a conversion for Frampton Cotterell
70:00
Try George Frost scores for Frampton Cotterell
Replay game

As it happened

  • Frampton Cotterell
  • Gordon League
  • 0
  • Josh Creed Try 12:00'
  • James Knight Conversion 14:00'
  • James Knight Penalty 19:00'
  • Josh Creed Try 25:00'
  • James Knight Conversion 27:00'
  • George Frost Yellow Card 31:00'
  • Antony Niblett Try 38:00'
  • Simon Belsten Try 60:00'
  • James Knight Conversion 62:00'
  • George Frost Try 70:00'

Team selection

Belsten, Simon Belsten, Simon
Coleman, Aeden Coleman, Aeden
Harris, Dan Harris, Dan
Ashwin, Mike Ashwin, Mike
Bleakman, Callum Bleakman, Callum
Knight, James Knight, James
Whitehead, Paul Whitehead, Paul
Creed, Josh Creed, Josh
Jennings, Rhys Jennings, Rhys
Carver, James Carver, James
Thompson, Rhys Thompson, Rhys
Davis, Austen Davis, Austen
Jarrett, Andy Jarrett, Andy
Frost, George Frost, George
Boaden, Thomas Boaden, Thomas

League round up

League table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Chipping Sodbury 22 88
2. Barton Hill 22 78
3. Spartans (Gloucester) 22 68
4. Gordon League 22 58
5. Hucclecote 22 55
6. Frampton Cotterell 22 53
7. Longlevens 22 51

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors