London & SE Division News

FINCHLEY RFC The U17s are losing finalists in the South East Divisional Final

Fantastic achievement to reach the last 8 in the National Cup

Winchester RFC First Team Lose to Unbeaten Cornish

A big game from all players, writes Derek Cheshire

Epping Upper Clapton RFC FRANK HARDING THAT WIN WAS FOR YOU COOPS 22 THE CLUB 36

Frank Harding hope this result put a smile on your face The club thanks you!!

Epping Upper Clapton RFC CLASH WITH THE COOPS

EUCRFC 1STXV TAKE ON OLD COOPS

Tunbridge Wells RFC Quiz Night: Saturday 8th April 7pm

Dust off those cerebral cobwebs for... QUIZ NIGHT AT THE RUGBY CLUB!

Epping Upper Clapton RFC The Last Lunch of The 16/17 Season 8th April 1st XV V South Woodham

Support the players and meet old friends and new You Are the 16thMan/Woman

Match Reports

TringRugby

Tough day at the office!

- Versus Chingford

Another solid win to support the bid for a League victory!

- With Spring weather to keep the crowd on their toes

Top of the table vs bottom ends in a 20 try extravaganza

Tring secure bonus points away to Barking making it 20 from 20 and 12 points clear at the top.

Brentwood Rugby Football Club

Sudbury 17 Brentwood 41

Success on the road

Another good day on the road...

Saffron Walden 0 Brentwood 50

Letchworth 10 Brentwood 22

Another away win with 4 points in the bag ....

North Walsham RFC Ltd

Letchworth 10 Vikings 50 Report from Paul Morse

Vikings break their Letchworth duck

Vikings 23 Eton Manor 18 Report from Graham Price

Resolute defence brings win

Brentwood 31 Vikings 25 Report from Sebastian Sutcliffe

The Vikings were edged out in a true ‘game of two halves’ by five tries to three in windy Essex on Saturday.

Fixtures
Sat 1 Apr
Barking vs Brentwood
League 15:00
Chelmsford vs Eton Manor
League 15:00
Chingford vs Ruislip
League 15:00
North Walsham vs Thurrock
League 15:00
Old Priorians vs Saffron Walden
League 15:00
Sudbury vs Letchworth Garden City
League 15:00
Tring vs Fullerians
League 15:00
Sat 8 Apr
Brentwood vs Tring
League 15:00
Eton Manor vs Barking
League 15:00
Fullerians vs Chingford
League 15:00
Letchworth Garden City vs Chelmsford
League 15:00
Ruislip vs Old Priorians
League 15:00

Affiliations

Club sponsors