Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Garforth Town AFC app

View

Welcome

Upcoming fixtures
06/11 Staveley MW (H) NCEL Prem 7.45pm
10/11 Yorkshire Am (A) NCEL Prem 3pm
17/11 Harrogate RW (A) NCEL Prem 3pm
24/11 Barton Town (A) NCEL Prem 3pm














  • Stadium Sponsor

  • Bar Sponsor

  • Associate Sponsor

  • associate sponsor

  • Associate Sponsor

  • Sign supplier

  • Kit supplier

  • Associate sponsor

  • Sponsor

  • Associate sponsor

  • Sponsor

  • Associate sponsor

  • Associate sponsor

  • Sponsor

  • Sponsor

  • Associate sponsor

  • Sponsor

  • Associate sponsor

  • Sponsor

  • Associate sponsor

  • Associate sponsor

  • Associate sponsor

  • Water Cooler Partners

Match centre
Latest results
Monday 12 November
Development Team
19:45, West Riding County FA Development League - Under 23 Development
3
Campion U21
2
Garforth Town Development
Development Team Result: Campian 3 - 2 Garforth Town
Development Team Result: Campian 3 - 2 Garforth Town
Read match report
Saturday 10 November
First team
15:00, Toolstation Northern Counties East League - Premier Division
1
Yorkshire Amateur
0
Garforth Town
First team lose to Yorkshire Amateur 1 - 0
First team lose to Yorkshire Amateur 1 - 0
View team selection
Thursday 8 November
Development Team
19:45, West Riding County FA Development League - Under 23 Development
1
Garforth Town Development
4
Tadcaster Albion i2i ISA (red)
Development Team Result: Garforth Town 1 v 4 Tadcaster Albion
Development Team Result: Garforth Town 1 v 4 Tadcaster Albion
Read match report
Tuesday 6 November
First team
19:45, Toolstation Northern Counties East League - Premier Division
0
Garforth Town
1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Garforth Town 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Garforth Town 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Read match report
Saturday 3 November
First team
15:00, Toolstation Northern Counties East League - Premier Division
1
Garforth Town
3
Bridlington Town
Garforth 1 Bridlington 3
Garforth 1 Bridlington 3
Read match report
Tuesday 30 October
First team
19:45, Cup
2
Garforth Town AFC
1
Shirebrook Town
Garforth 2 Shirebrook Town 1
Garforth 2 Shirebrook Town 1
Read match report
Coming up
Saturday 17 November
First team
15:00, Toolstation Northern Counties East League - Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Garforth Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic vs. Garforth Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic vs. Garforth Town
Visit match centre
Thursday 22 November
Development Team
19:45, West Riding County FA Development League - Under 23 Development
Garforth Town Development
Yorkshire Amateur Development
Garforth Town Development vs. Yorkshire Amateur Development
Garforth Town Development vs. Yorkshire Amateur Development
Visit match centre
Saturday 24 November
First team
15:00, Toolstation Northern Counties East League - Premier Division
Barton Town
Garforth Town
Barton Town vs. Garforth Town
Barton Town vs. Garforth Town
Visit match centre
Thursday 29 November
Development Team
19:45, West Riding County FA Development League - Under 23 Development
Garforth Town Development
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Garforth Town Development vs. Harrogate Railway Athletic
Garforth Town Development vs. Harrogate Railway Athletic
Visit match centre
Saturday 1 December
First team
15:00, Toolstation Northern Counties East League - Premier Division
Goole AFC
Garforth Town
Goole AFC vs. Garforth Town
Goole AFC vs. Garforth Town
Visit match centre
Monday 3 December
Development Team
19:45, West Riding County FA Development League - Under 23 Development
Harrogate Town U19
Garforth Town Development
Harrogate Town U19 vs. Garforth Town Development
Harrogate Town U19 vs. Garforth Town Development
Visit match centre

Table

# Team Pl Pts
13. Athersley Recreation 16 16
14. Albion Sports 13 14
15. Garforth Town 14 14
16. Hall Road Rangers 15 11
17. Liversedge 15 11
18. Thackley 13 10
19. Goole AFC 14 7

Affiliations

Club sponsors