Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Garforth Town AFC app

View

Welcome

Upcoming fixtures
22/09 Penistone Church (H) NCEL Prem 3pm
29/09 Thackley (A) NCEL Prem 3pm
06/10 Maltby (A) NCEL Prem 3pm
08/10 Brighouse (A) County Cup 7.45pm
13/10 Prestwich Heys (A) FA Vase 3pm
20/10 Bottesford (A) NCEL Prem 3pm
27/10 Handsworth (A) NCEL Prem 3pm














  • Stadium Sponsor

  • Associate Sponsor

  • associate sponsor

  • Sign supplier

  • Kit supplier

  • Associate sponsor

  • Sponsor

  • Associate sponsor

  • Sponsor

  • Associate sponsor

  • Associate sponsor

  • Sponsor

  • Sponsor

  • Associate sponsor

  • Sponsor

  • Associate sponsor

  • Sponsor

  • Associate sponsor

  • Associate sponsor

  • Associate sponsor

  • Water Cooler Partners

Match centre
Latest results
Saturday 22 September
First team
15:00, Toolstation Northern Counties East League - Premier Division
3
Garforth Town
0
Penistone Church
Garforth 3 Penistone Church 0
Garforth 3 Penistone Church 0
Read match report
Thursday 20 September
Development Team
19:45, Cup
4
Garforth Town AFC
0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
FA Youth Cup Result. Garforth Town 4 v 0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
FA Youth Cup Result. Garforth Town 4 v 0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Read match report
Saturday 15 September
First team
15:00, Cup
1
Ryton & Crawcrook Albion
2
Garforth Town AFC
Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 1-2 Garforth Town
Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 1-2 Garforth Town
Read match report
Wednesday 12 September
Development Team
19:45, West Riding County FA Development League - Under 23 Development
5
Yorkshire Amateur Development
0
Garforth Town Development
Development Team Result: Yorkshire Amateurs 5 - 0 Garforth Town
Development Team Result: Yorkshire Amateurs 5 - 0 Garforth Town
Read match report
Tuesday 11 September
First team
19:45, Toolstation Northern Counties East League - Premier Division
2
Garforth Town
4
Knaresborough Town
Garforth Town 2-4 Knaresborough Town
Garforth Town 2-4 Knaresborough Town
Read match report
Saturday 8 September
First team
15:00, Cup
5
South Shields
1
Garforth Town AFC
South Shields 5 Garforth 1
South Shields 5 Garforth 1
Read match report
Coming up
Thursday 27 September
Development Team
19:45, West Riding County FA Development League - Under 23 Development
Garforth Town Development
Harrogate Town U19
Garforth Town Development vs. Harrogate Town U19
Garforth Town Development vs. Harrogate Town U19
Visit match centre
Saturday 29 September
First team
15:00, Toolstation Northern Counties East League - Premier Division
Thackley
Garforth Town
Thackley vs. Garforth Town
Thackley vs. Garforth Town
Visit match centre
Thursday 4 October
Development Team
19:45, League
Liversedge
Garforth Town AFC
Liversedge vs. Garforth Town AFC
Liversedge vs. Garforth Town AFC
Visit match centre
Saturday 6 October
First team
15:00, Toolstation Northern Counties East League - Premier Division
Maltby Main
Garforth Town
Maltby Main vs. Garforth Town
Maltby Main vs. Garforth Town
Visit match centre
Monday 8 October
First team
19:45, Cup
Brighouse Town
Garforth Town AFC
Brighouse Town vs. Garforth Town AFC
Brighouse Town vs. Garforth Town AFC
Visit match centre
Thursday 11 October
Development Team
19:45, West Riding County FA Development League - Under 23 Development
Garforth Town Development
Malt Shovel (Selby) U21
Garforth Town Development vs. Malt Shovel (Selby) U21
Garforth Town Development vs. Malt Shovel (Selby) U21
Visit match centre

Table

# Team Pl Pts
11. Staveley Miners Welfare 4 7
12. Bottesford Town 4 7
13. Garforth Town 6 7
14. Thackley 5 6
15. Bridlington Town 4 6
16. Hall Road Rangers 8 6
17. Albion Sports 6 5

Affiliations

Club sponsors