Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Gateshead RFC

View

Northern Division News

Stockton Rugby Club 30/9: 1sts away at Redcar TS10 3RW

Saracens Home v Darlington Mowden and Stocktonians at Northallerton DL6 2PZ

Orrell Rugby Union Football Club Another great win for our 2XV at home to Vale of Lune 4

Read the full match report below Final score 47:11

Orrell Rugby Union Football Club Not to be left out - our U15s Lions also win their Lancashire Cup game against Southport

Read the full report by Team Coach, Chris Gibson, below

Orrell Rugby Union Football Club Our Minis also had a fantastic start to the season

Some great rugby potential shown from all our Minis in their opening game of the season vs Wigan

Orrell Rugby Union Football Club Another great win for our 1XV vs Oswestry

Read the full match report below

Alnwick Rugby Football Club George F. White to Sponsor Driffield match this Saturday

George F. White sponsor the Driffield match on Saturday 30th September.

Match Reports

Novocastrians RFC

Novos 37, Gosforth 34 - Wilkes Whacks Winner

Jonno Wilkes put 14 man Novos ahead with five mins to play and then Novos tough it out for the win.

Hartlepool Rovers FC

Hartlepool Rovers 44 Gosforth 8

Hartlepool Rovers ran out impressive 44-8 winners at the New Friarage on Saturday, running in six tries to one by Gosforth.

South Shields Westoe 48 Hartlepool Rovers 12

Hartlepool Rovers failed to build on the 22-13 derby win over Horden and Peterlee in losing 48-12 at South Shields Westoe.

Hartlepool Rovers 22 Horden and Peterlee 13

Hartlepool Rovers returned to the form of pre-season with this 22-13 home win over Horden and Peterlee

South Shields Westoe RFC

Six of the Best take Westoe up to third in League.

South Shields Westoe too strong for Guisborough

Westoe Back on Track after second half Resurgence

South Shields Westoe too strong down the hill.

Wake-up call for Westoe

South Shields Westoe slip to Durham City

Fixtures
Sat 30 Sep
Barnard Castle vs Durham City
League 15:00
Horden and Peterlee vs Consett
League 15:00
Ponteland vs Gateshead
League 15:00
Redcar vs Stockton
League 15:00
South Shields Westoe vs Medicals
League 15:00
Gosforth vs Guisborough
League 15:00
Novocastrians vs Hartlepool Rovers
League 15:00
Sat 7 Oct
Gateshead vs Redcar
League 15:00
Ponteland vs Barnard Castle
League 15:00
Stockton vs Horden and Peterlee
League 15:00
Medicals vs Gosforth
League 15:00
Guisborough vs Novocastrians
League 15:00

Affiliations

Club sponsor