1st Team - Match centre

Gedling Miners Welfare
West Bridgford
Sat 25 Feb 15:00 - East Midlands Counties League - Premier League Full time Attendance 84

EMCL ~ Gedling 0 West Bridgford 6

League leaders trounce the Miners

Gedling MW……..0
Borrowash Vics…6 (Charlesworth 20,27,48,86 - Westcarr 67 - Large 69)


Gedling Man of Match ~
Andy Trowbridge
A debut to remember with some stunning saves


Att
~ 84
Referee ~ J. O’Connor
Assistants ~ G.Rice and T.Wakelin

Gedling ~ Trowbridge, Ballard, Walton, Robinson, Athorn, Roberts, Kadeem Brown, Wilson (Matthew 80) Davis, Francis, Clarson
Subs not used ~ Hall and Wood.
Yellow cards ~ Wilson (75 foul) Clarson (85 foul)

West Bridgford ~ Clark, Spriggs (Coole 58) Ventulla, Newsome, Belshaw, Large, Jaiyeola (Erentz 58) Spiers, Hopkinson Westcarr (Heath67) Charlesworth

Videos and photos

Highlights

View 0 new events
90:00 Player of the Match
Andy Trowbridge is awarded player of the match for Gedling Miners Welfare
85:00 Yellow Card
Alex Clarson is yellow carded for Gedling Miners Welfare
75:00 Yellow Card
Ross Wilson is yellow carded for Gedling Miners Welfare
75:00 Sub On
Jamie Bircumshaw is substituted on for Gedling Miners Welfare
75:00 Sub On
Raphael Matthew is substituted on for Gedling Miners Welfare
75:00 Sub Off
Ross Wilson is substituted off for Gedling Miners Welfare
75:00 Sub Off
Ian Robinson is substituted off for Gedling Miners Welfare
Start of the game
Replay game

As it happened

  • Gedling Miners Welfare
  • West Bridgford
  • 0
  • Ross Wilson Yellow Card 75:00'
  • Jamie Bircumshaw Sub On 75:00'
  • Raphael Matthew Sub On 75:00'
  • Ross Wilson Sub Off 75:00'
  • Ian Robinson Sub Off 75:00'
  • Alex Clarson Yellow Card 85:00'
  • Andy Trowbridge Player of the Match 90:00'

Team selection

Team selection has not been published for this fixture yet.

League round up

Other Premier League results

2
1
Aylestone Park
Kimberley Miners Welfare
4
2
Arnold Town
0
0
Holbrook Sports

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
16. Barrow Town 40 52
17. Anstey Nomads 40 41
18. Holbrook Sports 41 33
19. Graham Street Prims 41 31
20. Greenwood Meadows 40 24
21. Gedling Miners Welfare 42 24
22. Ellistown & Ibstock United 41 3

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors