Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Glossop North End AFC

View

First Team - Match centre

Glossop North End
Skelmersdale United
Z Thomas (4'), B Deegan (45', 64'), R White (56'), C Baguley (73')
Full time
Sat 30 Dec 15:00 - The Evo-Stik League - The EVO-STIK North Attendance 248

GNE 5 Skelmersdale United 0

Match report to follow

Photo: Steve Dyson

5 sports clubs amongst winners in the Jewson Building Better Communities competition.

Key moments

4:00
Goal Zephaniah Thomas scores for Glossop North End
45:00
Goal Ben Deegan scores for Glossop North End
56:00
Goal Ryan White scores for Glossop North End
64:00
Goal Ben Deegan scores for Glossop North End
73:00
Goal Chris Baguley scores for Glossop North End

Videos and photos

Highlights

View 0 new events
75:00 Sub On
Lamin Baldeh is substituted on for Glossop North End
75:00 Sub Off
Ryan White is substituted off for Glossop North End
73:00 Goal 5 - 0
Chris Baguley scores for Glossop North End
70:00 Sub Off
Gary Gee is substituted off for Glossop North End
70:00 Sub On
Matthew Russell is substituted on for Glossop North End
64:00 Goal 4 - 0
Ben Deegan scores for Glossop North End
64:00 Missed Penalty
Courtney Meppen-Walter misses a penalty for Glossop North End
60:00 Sub Off
Zephaniah Thomas is substituted off for Glossop North End
60:00 Sub On
Jude Oyibo is substituted on for Glossop North End
56:00 Goal 3 - 0
Ryan White scores for Glossop North End
45:00 Goal 2 - 0
Ben Deegan scores for Glossop North End
End of period 1
4:00 Goal 1 - 0
Zephaniah Thomas scores for Glossop North End
Start of the game
Replay game

As it happened

  • Glossop North End
  • Skelmersdale United
  • 0
  • Zephaniah Thomas Goal 4:00'
  • Ben Deegan Goal 45:00'
  • Ryan White Goal 56:00'
  • Zephaniah Thomas Sub Off 60:00'
  • Jude Oyibo Sub On 60:00'
  • Ben Deegan Goal 64:00'
  • Courtney Meppen-Walter Missed Penalty 64:00'
  • Gary Gee Sub Off 70:00'
  • Matthew Russell Sub On 70:00'
  • Chris Baguley Goal 73:00'
  • Ryan White Sub Off 75:00'
  • Lamin Baldeh Sub On 75:00'

Team selection

Wynne, Elliot Wynne, Elliot
Roscoe, Bradley Roscoe, Bradley
Spooner, Callum Spooner, Callum
Deegan, Ben Deegan, Ben
Baguley, Chris Baguley, Chris
Jones, Adam Jones, Adam
Meppen-Walter, Courtney Meppen-Walter, Courtney
Gee, Gary Gee, Gary
Chippendale, Callum Chippendale, Callum
White, Ryan White, Ryan
Thomas, Zephaniah Thomas, Zephaniah
Glossop North End
  • 1. Elliot Wynne
  • 2. Bradley Roscoe
  • 3. Callum Spooner
  • 4. Chris Baguley
  • 5. Adam Jones
  • 6. Courtney Meppen-Walter
  • 7. Zephaniah Thomas
  • 8. Gary Gee
  • 9. Ben Deegan
  • 10. Callum Chippendale
  • 11. Ryan White
  • 12. Matthew Russell
  • 13. Kane Hickman
  • 14. Jude Oyibo
  • 15. Mark Haslam
  • 16. Lamin Baldeh

League round up

Other The EVO-STIK North results

Droylsden
2
1
3
1
Atherton Collieries
Scarborough Athletic
4
1
Trafford
1
0

League table

# Team Pl Pts
9. Colwyn Bay 42 61
10. Atherton Collieries 42 58
11. Glossop North End 42 53
12. Clitheroe 42 51
13. Droylsden 42 50
14. Ramsbottom United 42 48
15. Ossett Albion 42 47

Affiliations

Club sponsors