Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Glossop North End AFC

View

First Team - Match centre

Hyde United
Glossop North End
Unknown (16', 86')
Full time
Mon 1 Jan 15:00 - The Evo-Stik League - The EVO-STIK North Attendance 657

Hyde United 2 GNE 0

Match report to follow

Photo: Steve Dyson

Which club gets your vote? Voting opens in Jewson Building Better Communities

Key moments

16:00
Goal Goal for Hyde United
86:00
Goal Goal for Hyde United

Videos and photos

Highlights

View 0 new events
86:00 Goal 2 - 0
Goal for Hyde United
80:00 Sub Off
Callum Chippendale is substituted off for Glossop North End
80:00 Sub On
Lamin Baldeh is substituted on for Glossop North End
70:00 Sub Off
Chris Baguley is substituted off for Glossop North End
70:00 Sub On
Zephaniah Thomas is substituted on for Glossop North End
End of period 1
16:00 Goal 1 - 0
Goal for Hyde United
Start of the game
Replay game

As it happened

  • Hyde United
  • Glossop North End
  • 0
  • Goal 16:00'
  • Chris Baguley Sub Off 70:00'
  • Zephaniah Thomas Sub On 70:00'
  • Callum Chippendale Sub Off 80:00'
  • Lamin Baldeh Sub On 80:00'
  • Goal 86:00'

Team selection

Wynne, Elliot Wynne, Elliot
Spooner, Callum Spooner, Callum
White, Ryan White, Ryan
Deegan, Ben Deegan, Ben
Baguley, Chris Baguley, Chris
Roscoe, Bradley Roscoe, Bradley
Meppen-Walter, Courtney Meppen-Walter, Courtney
Russell, Matthew Russell, Matthew
Chippendale, Callum Chippendale, Callum
Oyibo, Jude Oyibo, Jude
Gee, Gary Gee, Gary
Glossop North End
  • 1. Elliot Wynne
  • 2. Callum Spooner
  • 3. Ryan White
  • 4. Chris Baguley
  • 5. Bradley Roscoe
  • 6. Courtney Meppen-Walter
  • 7. Gary Gee
  • 8. Matthew Russell
  • 9. Ben Deegan
  • 10. Callum Chippendale
  • 11. Jude Oyibo
  • 12. Mark Haslam
  • 13. Zephaniah Thomas
  • 14. Kane Hickman
  • 15. Lamin Baldeh

League round up

Other The EVO-STIK North results

Atherton Collieries
0
1
Trafford
3
0
Kendal Town
Colwyn Bay
2
2
0
0
Droylsden
3
1
Ramsbottom United
South Shields
1
3
Scarborough Athletic

League table

# Team Pl Pts
9. Colwyn Bay 42 61
10. Atherton Collieries 42 58
11. Glossop North End 42 53
12. Clitheroe 42 51
13. Droylsden 42 50
14. Ramsbottom United 42 48
15. Ossett Albion 42 47

Affiliations

Club sponsors