Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Glossop North End AFC app

View

First Team - Match centre

Glossop North End
Droylsden
D McKnight (72'), M Russell (76' Sent Off)
Full time
F Brandy (36'), L Daly (84' Sent Off)
Sat 22 Sep 15:00 - The Evo-Stik League - West Division Attendance 281

Highlights

View 0 new events
88:00 Sub Off
Fabian Brandy is substituted off for Droylsden
88:00 Sub On
Brandon Zibaka is substituted on for Droylsden
84:00 Red Card 1 - 1
Luke Daly is sent off for Droylsden
77:00 Yellow Card
Luke Daly is yellow carded for Droylsden
76:00 Red Card 1 - 1
Matthew Russell is sent off for Glossop North End
72:00 Goal 1 - 1
Darren McKnight scores for Glossop North End
69:00 Sub On
Tom Healey is substituted on for Glossop North End
69:00 Sub Off
Jason Hill is substituted off for Glossop North End
69:00 Sub On
Oliver Ford is substituted on for Droylsden
69:00 Sub Off
Liam Caddick is substituted off for Droylsden
61:00 Yellow Card
Matthew Russell is yellow carded for Glossop North End
55:00 Sub On
Alex Elliott is substituted on for Glossop North End
55:00 Sub Off
Jordan Bove is substituted off for Glossop North End
54:00 Sub Off
Danny Pemberton is substituted off for Glossop North End
54:00 Sub On
Jack Tuohy is substituted on for Glossop North End
End of period 1
44:59 Sub Off
Shaun Holden is substituted off for Droylsden
44:59 Sub On
Ben Barber is substituted on for Droylsden
40:00 Yellow Card
Adam Cooper is yellow carded for Glossop North End
36:00 Goal 0 - 1
Fabian Brandy scores for Droylsden
32:00 Yellow Card
Dylan Smith is yellow carded for Droylsden
17:00 Yellow Card
Chris Thompson is yellow carded for Droylsden
Start of the game

Up your game with easyfundraising

Key moments

36:00
Goal Fabian Brandy scores for Droylsden
72:00
Goal Darren McKnight scores for Glossop North End
76:00
Red Card Matthew Russell is sent off for Glossop North End
84:00
Red Card Luke Daly is sent off for Droylsden
Replay game

As it happened

  • Glossop North End
  • Droylsden
  • 0
  • Chris Thompson Yellow Card 17:00'
  • Dylan Smith Yellow Card 32:00'
  • Fabian Brandy Goal 36:00'
  • Adam Cooper Yellow Card 40:00'
  • Ben Barber Sub On 44:59'
  • Shaun Holden Sub Off 44:59'
  • Jack Tuohy Sub On 54:00'
  • Danny Pemberton Sub Off 54:00'
  • Alex Elliott Sub On 55:00'
  • Jordan Bove Sub Off 55:00'
  • Matthew Russell Yellow Card 61:00'
  • Tom Healey Sub On 69:00'
  • Jason Hill Sub Off 69:00'
  • Oliver Ford Sub On 69:00'
  • Liam Caddick Sub Off 69:00'
  • Darren McKnight Goal 72:00'
  • Matthew Russell Red Card 76:00'
  • Luke Daly Yellow Card 77:00'
  • Luke Daly Red Card 84:00'
  • Brandon Zibaka Sub On 88:00'
  • Fabian Brandy Sub Off 88:00'

Video Advertising

Team selection

Saunders, Russell Saunders, Russell
Cooper, Adam Cooper, Adam
Hill, Jason Hill, Jason
Pemberton, Danny Pemberton, Danny
Thornley, Oliver Thornley, Oliver
Bemba-Leta, Joel Bemba-Leta, Joel
McKnight, Darren McKnight, Darren
Russell, Matthew Russell, Matthew
Bove, Jordan Bove, Jordan
Turner, Ollie Turner, Ollie
Mason, Darrhyl Mason, Darrhyl
Glossop North End
Droylsden
  • 1. Chris Thompson
  • 2. Shaquille Antoine-Clarke
  • 3. Shaun Holden
  • 4. Clive Smith
  • 5. Dylan Smith
  • 6. Javan Vidal
  • 7. Luke Daly
  • 8. Michael Brewster
  • 9. Sefton Gonzales
  • 10. Fabian Brandy
  • 11. Liam Caddick
  • 12. Ben Barber
  • 13. Phil Marsh
  • 14. Lewis Doyle
  • 15. Oliver Ford
  • 16. Brandon Zibaka

League round up

Other West Division results

Atherton Collieries
3
2
Runcorn Linnets
Colwyn Bay
2
4
Kendal Town
0
3
Ramsbottom United
3
3

League table

# Team Pl Pts
14. Market Drayton Town 14 18
15. Newcastle Town 14 15
16. Droylsden 13 15
17. Chasetown 15 11
18. Kendal Town 14 11
19. Glossop North End 16 10
20. Skelmersdale United 16 7

Affiliations

Club sponsors