Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Glossop North End AFC app

View

First Team - Match centre

Glossop North End
Droylsden
D McKnight (72'), M Russell (76' Sent Off)
Full time
F Brandy (36'), L Daly (84' Sent Off)
Sat 22 Sep 15:00 - The Evo-Stik League - West Division Attendance 281

Highlights

View 0 new events
88:00 Sub Off
Fabian Brandy is substituted off for Droylsden
88:00 Sub On
Brandon Zibaka is substituted on for Droylsden
84:00 Red Card 1 - 1
Luke Daly is sent off for Droylsden
77:00 Yellow Card
Luke Daly is yellow carded for Droylsden
76:00 Red Card 1 - 1
Matthew Russell is sent off for Glossop North End
72:00 Goal 1 - 1
Darren McKnight scores for Glossop North End
69:00 Sub On
Tom Healey is substituted on for Glossop North End
69:00 Sub Off
Jason Hill is substituted off for Glossop North End
69:00 Sub On
Oliver Ford is substituted on for Droylsden
69:00 Sub Off
Liam Caddick is substituted off for Droylsden
61:00 Yellow Card
Matthew Russell is yellow carded for Glossop North End
55:00 Sub On
Alex Elliott is substituted on for Glossop North End
55:00 Sub Off
Jordan Bove is substituted off for Glossop North End
54:00 Sub Off
Danny Pemberton is substituted off for Glossop North End
54:00 Sub On
Jack Tuohy is substituted on for Glossop North End
End of period 1
44:59 Sub Off
Shaun Holden is substituted off for Droylsden
44:59 Sub On
Ben Barber is substituted on for Droylsden
40:00 Yellow Card
Adam Cooper is yellow carded for Glossop North End
36:00 Goal 0 - 1
Fabian Brandy scores for Droylsden
32:00 Yellow Card
Dylan Smith is yellow carded for Droylsden
17:00 Yellow Card
Chris Thompson is yellow carded for Droylsden
Start of the game

Up your game with easyfundraising

Key moments

36:00
Goal Fabian Brandy scores for Droylsden
72:00
Goal Darren McKnight scores for Glossop North End
76:00
Red Card Matthew Russell is sent off for Glossop North End
84:00
Red Card Luke Daly is sent off for Droylsden
Replay game

As it happened

  • Glossop North End
  • Droylsden
  • 0
  • Chris Thompson Yellow Card 17:00'
  • Dylan Smith Yellow Card 32:00'
  • Fabian Brandy Goal 36:00'
  • Adam Cooper Yellow Card 40:00'
  • Ben Barber Sub On 44:59'
  • Shaun Holden Sub Off 44:59'
  • Jack Tuohy Sub On 54:00'
  • Danny Pemberton Sub Off 54:00'
  • Alex Elliott Sub On 55:00'
  • Jordan Bove Sub Off 55:00'
  • Matthew Russell Yellow Card 61:00'
  • Tom Healey Sub On 69:00'
  • Jason Hill Sub Off 69:00'
  • Oliver Ford Sub On 69:00'
  • Liam Caddick Sub Off 69:00'
  • Darren McKnight Goal 72:00'
  • Matthew Russell Red Card 76:00'
  • Luke Daly Yellow Card 77:00'
  • Luke Daly Red Card 84:00'
  • Brandon Zibaka Sub On 88:00'
  • Fabian Brandy Sub Off 88:00'

Team selection

Saunders, Russell Saunders, Russell
Cooper, Adam Cooper, Adam
Hill, Jason Hill, Jason
Pemberton, Danny Pemberton, Danny
Thornley, Oliver Thornley, Oliver
Bemba-Leta, Joel Bemba-Leta, Joel
McKnight, Darren McKnight, Darren
Russell, Matthew Russell, Matthew
Bove, Jordan Bove, Jordan
Turner, Ollie Turner, Ollie
Mason, Darrhyl Mason, Darrhyl
Droylsden
  • 1. Chris Thompson
  • 2. Shaquille Antoine-Clarke
  • 3. Shaun Holden
  • 4. Clive Smith
  • 5. Dylan Smith
  • 6. Javan Vidal
  • 7. Luke Daly
  • 8. Michael Brewster
  • 9. Sefton Gonzales
  • 10. Fabian Brandy
  • 11. Liam Caddick
  • 12. Ben Barber
  • 13. Phil Marsh
  • 14. Lewis Doyle
  • 15. Oliver Ford
  • 16. Brandon Zibaka

League round up

Other West Division results

Atherton Collieries
3
2
Runcorn Linnets
Colwyn Bay
2
4
Kendal Town
0
3
Ramsbottom United
3
3

League table

# Team Pl Pts
14. Droylsden 7 6
15. Kendal Town 7 6
16. Newcastle Town 7 5
17. Chasetown 6 4
18. Clitheroe 7 4
19. Glossop North End 7 3
20. Skelmersdale United 8 2

Affiliations

Club sponsors