Green Army!

Teams in the Thurlow Nunn Premier Division and Youth League; Anglian Comb Div 5 South; Norfolk & Suffolk Youth Lge; Norfolk Women & Girls League
Match Report »

Last Saturday

First Team vs
League
a
Ipswich Wanderers
P - P
P
  • Sponsor

    Gardwell Coatings
  • Click to Book Holiday

    Easy Fund Raising
  • Join our new club betting website

    Club Betting
  • Advertise on Website

    Advertise on Website
  • Subscribe to the Non League Paper

    The Non League Paper
Advertisement
 

Latest News

News Item, 3 days ago
Last One Standing 3, week 5

Last One Standing 3, week 5

By David Hardy

Lost one more this week so down to the final five.

 
News Item, 3 days ago
Bonus Ball Bonanza

Bonus Ball Bonanza

By David Hardy

The winning number in this weeks Bonus Ball Bonanza is 50....

Match Report, 4 days ago
Sat 6 Feb, 13:30 Cup
Penalties Put Ressies through to Semi

Penalties Put Ressies through to Semi

By David Hardy

Inspired substitutions (so he says) from Scott Butler saw the Gorleston second string come back from two down to progress in the CS Morley Cup.

Team Selection, 1 week ago
David Hardy selected the team for:
Tue 2 Feb, 19:45 League
Taurean Molloy
1. Taurean Molloy
,
Harley Clements
2. Harley Clements
,
Matty Brown
3. Matty Brown
Match Report, 1 week ago
Tue 2 Feb, 19:45 League
Narrow Defeat at Champions

Narrow Defeat at Champions

By David Hardy

A much changed Gorleston side gave a battling display against current champions and champions elect Norwich Utd.

News Item, 1 week ago
Management Team Player of the Month for January

Management Team Player of the Month for January

By David Hardy

The Greens management team have decided to do a player of the month award as an encouragement to the players, sponsored by Ricci Butler.

News Item, 1 week ago
New signing

New signing

By David Hardy

Ricci Butler is pleased to announce the signing of Matty Brown from Kirkley & Pakefield.

Photo Album, 1 week ago
Match Report, 1 week ago
Sat 30 Jan, 15:00 League
King Size Delights for Lambert and Butler

King Size Delights for Lambert and Butler

By David Hardy

Gorleston made hard work of beating bottom side Whitton despite giving themselves an early head start.

 

Fixtures

Thu 11 Feb
h
Under 18s Bungay Town
League P – P
P
Sat 13 Feb
a
Reserves Scole Utd Res
League 14:00
h
First Team Walsham le Willows
League 15:00
Sun 14 Feb
h
Under 12s Long Stratton
League 10:30
h
Gorleston Ladies Sprowston F.C. Reserves
League 14:00
h
Gorleston Vets Dog House
League 14:00
Thu 18 Feb
a
League 19:45
Sat 20 Feb
h
League 14:30
a
First Team Saffron Walden Town
League 15:00
Tue 9 Feb
h
Reserves Gt Yarmouth Res
League 2 – 0
W
Sun 7 Feb
h
Gorleston Ladies Aylsham Ladies
Cup 0 – 9
L
a
Gorleston Vets Scole Utd
League 5 – 3
L
h
Under 12s Waveney Jaguars
Cup 0 – 7
L
a
Under 12s Beccles Town Wasps
League P – P
P
h
Under 13s KPFC Comets
League 4 – 0
W
h
Under 16s Beccles Town
League 2 – 2
D
Sat 6 Feb
a
First Team Ipswich Wanderers
League P – P
P
a
Reserves Corton Seltic
Cup 2 – 2
W
Thu 4 Feb
h
Under 18s Beccles Town
League 5 – 0
W
Tue 2 Feb
a
First Team Norwich United
League 2 – 1
L
Sun 31 Jan
h
Under 13s KPFC Comets
Cup 4 – 3
W
h
Gorleston Vets Cromer Crab
Cup 7 – 0
W
h
Under 12s KPFC Gladiators
Cup 6 – 3
W
a
Under 12s Mutford & Wrentham
League P – P
P
a
League P – P
P
a
Under 16s KPFC Alleycats
League 0 – 3
W
Sat 30 Jan
h
First Team Whitton United
League 4 – 2
W
Thurlow Nunn Eastern Counties League
Premier Division
#
Team
Pts
8
Mildenhall Town
34
9
Hadleigh United
30
10
Brantham Athletic
30
11
Gorleston
30
12
Haverhill Rovers
30
13
FC Clacton
28
14
Saffron Walden Town
27
15
Ipswich Wanderers
26

Club poll

View all »
Would you be interested in Walking Football for the over 50s at Emerald Park?
Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsors