Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Gosford All Blacks app

View

2nd XV - Match centre

Gosford All Blacks II
Witney III
C Sadler, B Gilkes, R Cooper
Tries
D Talbot (3)
Conversions
Sat 8 Sep TBC - South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 3 Full time

Highlights

View 0 new events
66:00 Conversion 21 - 0
Dan Talbot kicks a conversion for Gosford All Blacks II
65:00 Try 19 - 0
Connor Sadler scores for Gosford All Blacks II
End of period 1
33:00 Conversion 14 - 0
Dan Talbot kicks a conversion for Gosford All Blacks II
32:00 Try 12 - 0
Richard Cooper scores for Gosford All Blacks II
26:00 Conversion 7 - 0
Dan Talbot kicks a conversion for Gosford All Blacks II
25:00 Try 5 - 0
Ben Gilkes scores for Gosford All Blacks II
Start of the game

Quilter Kids First Champions winner – November: Hinckley RFC

Key moments

25:00
Try Ben Gilkes scores for Gosford All Blacks II
26:00
Conversion Dan Talbot kicks a conversion for Gosford All Blacks II
32:00
Try Richard Cooper scores for Gosford All Blacks II
33:00
Conversion Dan Talbot kicks a conversion for Gosford All Blacks II
65:00
Try Connor Sadler scores for Gosford All Blacks II
66:00
Conversion Dan Talbot kicks a conversion for Gosford All Blacks II
Replay game

As it happened

  • Gosford All Blacks II
  • Witney III
  • 0
  • Ben Gilkes Try 25:00'
  • Dan Talbot Conversion 26:00'
  • Richard Cooper Try 32:00'
  • Dan Talbot Conversion 33:00'
  • Connor Sadler Try 65:00'
  • Dan Talbot Conversion 66:00'

Video Advertising

Team selection

Gilkes, Ben Gilkes, Ben
Allen, James Allen, James
Loveday, Charlie Loveday, Charlie
Talbot, Dan Talbot, Dan
Sadler, Connor Sadler, Connor
Eynon, Rob Eynon, Rob
Lockett, Paul Lockett, Paul
Latcham-Ford, Zach Latcham-Ford, Zach
Cooper, Richard Cooper, Richard
Dubowski, Andrew Dubowski, Andrew
Sadler, Rhys Sadler, Rhys
Good, Chris Good, Chris
Williams, Matthew Williams, Matthew
Benjamin, Alex Benjamin, Alex
Fouracre, Stuie Fouracre, Stuie

League round up

Other Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 3 results

14
57
Windsor III
High Wycombe II
62
7
Maidenhead III
60
7
To be arranged 12

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
6. Newbury III 9 21
7. Wallingford II 9 19
8. Buckingham III 9 12
9. Windsor III 10 0
10. To be arranged 12 0 0
11. Gosford All Blacks II 9 -2
12. Maidenhead III 9 -9

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors