Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Graham Street Prims FC

View

East Midlands Counties League News

Arnold Town FC Pitch allocations at Eagle Valley...

Weekend 17th & 18th February 2018

Arnold Town FC ANSTEY NOMADS v ARNOLD TOWN

On the road to Anstey...

Arnold Town FC ARNOLD TOWN v KIMBERLEY MW

Eagles try again, Tuesday 13th Feb...

Arnold Town FC Arnold Town meeting...

Chairman invites everyone who has Arna's best interest's at heart to attend a meeting on 26th Feb at Eagle Valley...

Arnold Town FC ARNOLD TOWN v SELSTON

First home game of 2018 ...fingers crossed!

Arnold Town FC Pitch allocations at Eagle Valley

Matches on weekend 10th & 11th Feb 2018...

Match Reports

Gedling Miners Welfare FC

EMCL - Gedling Miners Welfare 2 - v - 0 Holbrook Sports

Miners make it 3 from 3 as they push for an FA cup place

EMCL - Gedling Miners Welfare 3 -v- 0 Radcliffe Olympic

Miners complete league double over Olympic

EMCL - West Bridgford 1 - 2 Gedling Miners Welfare

Miners sail home from Regatta Way with maximum points

Teversal FC

BLABY & WHETSTONE 0-1 TEVERSAL

"Fortune Favours The Brave"

CLIFTON ALL WHITES 2 - 1 TEVERSAL FC

"A Well-Earned Point Cruelly Snatched Away"

Radcliffe Olympic FC

EMC: Holwell Sports 3 Radcliffe Olympic 0

Second half goals condemn Radcliffe to another loss.

EMC: Radcliffe Olympic 2 Barrow Town 3

Last minute penalty denies us a point.

EMC: Radcliffe Olympic 1 Ashby Ivanhoe 3

Another game, another defeat, where will the next point come from?

Fixtures
Tue 20 Feb
Ashby Ivanhoe vs Kimberley Miners Welfare
League 19:45
Birstall United vs Teversal
League 19:45
Wed 21 Feb
Borrowash Victoria vs Radcliffe Olympic
League 19:45
Sat 24 Feb
Arnold Town vs Teversal
League 15:00
Ashby Ivanhoe vs Holbrook Sports
League 15:00
Barrow Town vs Belper United
League 15:00
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic vs West Bridgford FC
League 15:00
Borrowash Victoria vs Aylestone Park
League 15:00
Clifton All Whites vs Selston
League 15:00
Gedling Miners Welfare vs Dunkirk
League 15:00
Graham Street Prims vs Radcliffe Olympic
League 15:00
Kimberley Miners Welfare vs Anstey Nomads
League 15:00

Affiliations

Club sponsors