Guildford CC is one of the largest, most successful cricket clubs in Surrey.
We are founder members of the Surrey Championship
Match Report »

Last Saturday

1st XI vs
League
a
Weybridge CC - 1st XI
W
  • Beard Construction
Advertisement
 

Recent activity

Match Report, 14 hours ago
Guildford CC U10s vs Farnham CC (2nd Round Cup)

Guildford CC U10s vs Farnham CC (2nd Round Cup)

By Matthew Finnegan

Despite late fight back, Guildford unable to maintain winning start to the season.

 
Membership, 1 day ago

Jeremy Slynn joined as a supporter

Team Selection, 1 day ago
Anthony 'Tug' Gamble selected the team for:
Sun 29 May, 13:00 Cup
Joe Pipkin
1. Joe Pipkin
,
Olly Birts
2. Olly Birts
,
Tom Collins
3. Tom Collins
Membership, 2 days ago

Neil Garrett joined as a player

Team Selection, 4 days ago
Jon Burrowes selected the team for:
Sat 28 May, 13:00 League
Timothy Walter
1. Timothy Walter
,
Yasin Ahmad
2. Yasin Ahmad
,
Harrison Charles
3. Harrison Charles
Team Selection, 4 days ago
Anthony 'Tug' Gamble selected the team for:
Sat 28 May, 12:00 League
Joe Pipkin
1. Joe Pipkin
,
Ollie Pope
2. Ollie Pope
,
Olly Birts
3. Olly Birts
Team Selection, 4 days ago
Henry Straw selected the team for:
Sat 28 May, 13:00 League
Tom Bancroft
1. Tom Bancroft
,
Chris Coombs
2. Chris Coombs
,
Nick French
3. Nick French
iPhone App Install, 5 days ago
Match Report, 6 days ago
Guildford CC U10 vs. Guildford City CC U10 (league match)

Guildford CC U10 vs. Guildford City CC U10 (league match)

By Matthew Finnegan

A hat-trick from Freddie Kay, and a strong bowling and fielding team performance maintains Guildford CC U10s 100% record.

Membership, 6 days ago

David Peel joined as a player and supporter

Iain Jourdan joined as a club member, parent and supporter

james geffen joined as a supporter

 

Fixtures

Sun 29 May
a
League TBC
h
Cup 10:00
h
League 10:00
a
League 10:00
h
Under 11 Normandy
Friendly 10:00
a
League 10:00
a
Cup 13:00
Mon 30 May
a
Festival 10:00
h
League 13:00
h
Development XI (Thunder) Normandy CC - Under 18
League 13:30
Wed 1 Jun
h
Under 12 Horsley & Send
Friendly 18:00
Fri 3 Jun
a
League 13:00
h
League 18:00
h
League 18:00
a
League 18:00
Sat 4 Jun
h
League 11:30
a
League 13:00
h
League 13:00
a
Friendly 13:30
Sun 5 Jun
h
League TBC
a
League 10:00
h
League 10:00
h
League 10:00
a
League 13:00
a
League 13:30
Tue 7 Jun
h
League 18:00
Fri 10 Jun
a
Cup 18:00
h
League 18:00
Sat 11 Jun
a
League 11:30
h
League 13:00
a
League 13:00
Sat 28 May
h
League 134/4 – 130
W
a
League 158 – 203
W
Fri 27 May
a
Cup 91/8 – 73
L
a
Cup 149/4 – 147/6
L
h
Cup 85/2 – 81/9
W
a
League 94/5 – 99/4
W
Tue 24 May
h
League 134/6 – 102/6
W
Sun 22 May
h
Development XI (Thunder) Byfleet CC - Development Team
League 146 – 111
W
h
League 141/3 – 140/8
W
h
League 114/6 – 82/9
W
h
League 96/7 – 129/2
L
h
League 99/6 – 35
W
h
League 69 – 145/8
L
h
Cup 172/6 – 114/8
W
Sat 21 May
h
League 128/2 – 157
W
a
League 171/4 – 184/9
W
a
League 266 – 281/4
W
Fri 20 May
h
League 146/4 – 109/8
W
h
League 66 – 78/6
L
h
League 139/5 – 135/5
W
h
League 99 – 98/7
W
Wed 18 May
a
League P – P
P
Tue 17 May
h
Cup 171/7 – 88/6
W
Mon 16 May
a
Cup 62/9 – 190/5
W
Sun 15 May
a
League W – L
L
a
League 78 – 126/5
W
a
Cup 122 – 124/5
W
h
Cup 65/3 – 64
W
a
League 29/5 – 92/4
W
a
League 116/5 – 92
L
h
League 118/7 – 119/3
L
Sat 14 May
h
League 204 – 131
W
a
League 202 – 205/5
W
a
League 271 – 246/7
L
Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsor