1st Team beat Sheffield Oaks 2 13 - 22
1st Team
on Sat 21 Jan, 14:15 - Friendly
Sat 21 Jan
Sheffield Oaks 2
13
22
Sheffield Hallamshire R.U.F.C
1st Team beat Sheffield Oaks 2 13 - 22
Match Centre, 1 month ago

Welcome

Hallamshire RUFC welcomes all players of all abilities to our club. We aim to provide friendly rugby in the community, for the community.

Training is at 19:00 on Bolehill Park, Crookes.
  • Shirt Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Shirt Sponsor

Match centre
Latest results
Saturday 18 February
1st Team
14:15, Yorkshire Merit League - South District League
26
Hallamshire
15
Sheffield 3
1st Team beat Sheffield 3 26 - 15
1st Team beat Sheffield 3 26 - 15
Visit match centre
Saturday 28 January
1st Team
14:15, Yorkshire Merit League - South District League
22
Doncaster Phoenix 3
18
Hallamshire
1st Team lose to Doncaster Phoenix 3 22 - 18
1st Team lose to Doncaster Phoenix 3 22 - 18
Visit match centre
Saturday 21 January
1st Team
14:15, Friendly
13
Sheffield Oaks 2
22
Sheffield Hallamshire R.U.F.C
1st Team beat Sheffield Oaks 2 13 - 22
1st Team beat Sheffield Oaks 2 13 - 22
Visit match centre
Saturday 10 December
1st Team
14:15, Friendly
0
Stocksbridge 2
46
Sheffield Hallamshire R.U.F.C
1st Team beat Stocksbridge 2 0 - 46
1st Team beat Stocksbridge 2 0 - 46
Visit match centre
Saturday 26 November
1st Team
14:15, Yorkshire Merit League - South District League
26
Hallamshire
33
Sheffield History Society
1st Team lose to Sheffield History Society 26 - 33
1st Team lose to Sheffield History Society 26 - 33
Visit match centre
Saturday 12 November
1st Team
14:15, Friendly
W
Dronfield 2
L
Sheffield Hallamshire R.U.F.C
1st Team lose to Dronfield 2
1st Team lose to Dronfield 2
Visit match centre
Coming up
Saturday 4 March
1st Team
15:00, Yorkshire Merit League - South District League
Pontefract 3
Hallamshire
Pontefract 3 vs. Hallamshire
Pontefract 3 vs. Hallamshire
Visit match centre
Saturday 11 March
1st Team
15:00, Yorkshire Merit League - South District League
Sheffield Engineers 2
Hallamshire
Sheffield Engineers 2 vs. Hallamshire
Sheffield Engineers 2 vs. Hallamshire
Visit match centre
Saturday 18 March
1st Team
15:00, Yorkshire Merit League - South District League
Hallamshire
Doncaster Phoenix 3
Hallamshire vs. Doncaster Phoenix 3
Hallamshire vs. Doncaster Phoenix 3
Visit match centre
Saturday 8 April
1st Team
15:00, Friendly
Sheffield Hallamshire R.U.F.C
Bakewell Mannerians 2
Sheffield Hallamshire R.U.F.C vs. Bakewell Mannerians 2
Sheffield Hallamshire R.U.F.C vs. Bakewell Mannerians 2
Visit match centre
Saturday 22 April
1st Team
13:00, Friendly
Mosborough 2/3 (Pre-Memorial Game)
Sheffield Hallamshire R.U.F.C
Mosborough 2/3 (Pre-Memorial Game) vs. Sheffield Hallamshire R.U.F.C
Mosborough 2/3 (Pre-Memorial Game) vs. Sheffield Hallamshire R.U.F.C
Visit match centre
Saturday 29 April
1st Team
15:00, Cup
Intergenerational Cup Over 30s
Intergenerational Cup Under 30s
Intergenerational Cup Over 30s vs. Intergenerational Cup Under 30s
Intergenerational Cup Over 30s vs. Intergenerational Cup Under 30s
Visit match centre

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Dinnington 3 13 56
2. Sheffield History Society 10 42
3. Sheffield Medicals 2 11 40
4. Doncaster Phoenix 3 11 39
5. Sheffield 3 14 38
6. Pontefract 3 11 36
7. Hallamshire 9 30

Social

Did you know your club has an app?

The latest from your club anytime, anywhere.

Affiliations

Club sponsors