Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Sheffield Hallamshire R.U.F.C app

View

1st Team - Match centre

Hallamshire
Doncaster Phoenix 3
T Salter (3), L Thompson, S Drewell, T Wheatley
Tries
N Richards, E Coombes (3)
Conversions
Sat 13 Oct 15:00 - Yorkshire Merit Tables - Southern Merit Table Full time

Highlights

View 0 new events
80:00 Conversion 38 - 0
Nick Richards kicks a conversion for Hallamshire
80:00 Try 36 - 0
Tom Wheatley scores for Hallamshire
65:00 Conversion 31 - 0
Edward Coombes kicks a conversion for Hallamshire
65:00 Try 29 - 0
Sam Drewell scores for Hallamshire
55:00 Try 24 - 0
Luke Thompson scores for Hallamshire
55:00 Sub On
Ben Hitchcock is substituted on for Hallamshire
50:00 Sub On
Luke Thompson is substituted on for Hallamshire
50:00 Sub On
James Fogg is substituted on for Hallamshire
40:00 Sub On
Nick Richards is substituted on for Hallamshire
End of period 1
40:00 Try 17 - 0
Tom Salter scores for Hallamshire
40:00 Conversion 19 - 0
Edward Coombes kicks a conversion for Hallamshire
30:00 Conversion 12 - 0
Edward Coombes kicks a conversion for Hallamshire
30:00 Try 10 - 0
Tom Salter scores for Hallamshire
15:00 Try 5 - 0
Tom Salter scores for Hallamshire
Start of the game

Quilter Kids First Skills Series: 1x1 rip

Key moments

15:00
Try Tom Salter scores for Hallamshire
30:00
Try Tom Salter scores for Hallamshire
30:00
Conversion Edward Coombes kicks a conversion for Hallamshire
40:00
Try Tom Salter scores for Hallamshire
40:00
Conversion Edward Coombes kicks a conversion for Hallamshire
55:00
Try Luke Thompson scores for Hallamshire
65:00
Try Sam Drewell scores for Hallamshire
65:00
Conversion Edward Coombes kicks a conversion for Hallamshire
80:00
Try Tom Wheatley scores for Hallamshire
80:00
Conversion Nick Richards kicks a conversion for Hallamshire
Replay game

As it happened

  • Hallamshire
  • Doncaster Phoenix 3
  • 0
  • Tom Salter Try 15:00'
  • Tom Salter Try 30:00'
  • Edward Coombes Conversion 30:00'
  • Tom Salter Try 40:00'
  • Edward Coombes Conversion 40:00'
  • Nick Richards Sub On 40:00'
  • Luke Thompson Sub On 50:00'
  • James Fogg Sub On 50:00'
  • Luke Thompson Try 55:00'
  • Ben Hitchcock Sub On 55:00'
  • Sam Drewell Try 65:00'
  • Edward Coombes Conversion 65:00'
  • Tom Wheatley Try 80:00'
  • Nick Richards Conversion 80:00'

Video Advertising

Team selection

Murray, Rich Murray, Rich
Gavelle, Jess Gavelle, Jess
Hasnip, David Hasnip, David
Wheatley, Tom Wheatley, Tom
Salter, Tom Salter, Tom
Coombes, Edward Coombes, Edward
Drewell, Sam Drewell, Sam
Heggarty, Richard Heggarty, Richard
Lee, Llywelyn Lee, Llywelyn
Yarlett, Andrew Yarlett, Andrew
Cramphorn, Iain Cramphorn, Iain
Macgregor, Robbie Macgregor, Robbie
Shipley, Rhys Shipley, Rhys
Wallis, Tom Wallis, Tom
Brown, Alex Brown, Alex

League round up

Other Southern Merit Table results

Sheffield Engineers 2
29
31
Barnsley 2
Sheffield Medicals 3
12
22
Stocksbridge 2
5
85
12
17
Rotherham Phoenix 2

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Barnsley 2 13 55
2. Sheffield 3 13 52
3. Yorkshire Main 16 58
4. Dinnington 3 13 46
5. Hallamshire 12 40
6. Thornensians 2 14 44
7. Rotherham Phoenix 2 14 39

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors