Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Hartstown Huntstown Football Club app

View

Fixtures / Results List For Fri 29th April to Thurs 5th May 2016

2 years ago By Frank Mulhall

HHFC Home & Away Fixtures / Results

“If you’re attacking, you don’t get as tired as when you’re chasing. ” Kyle Rote, Jr. ( USA International Player)

HHFC Fixtures & Pitch Allocation


Friday 29th April to Thursday 5th May 2016


*************************************************************
Make Sure to Check With Away Club Before Travelling
All Pitches Will Be Subject to a Referees Inspection
Go to Pitch Check
*************************************************************

*************************************************************
All-Weather Pitch Usage Rules
- No Pre-Match Warm Up on Grass Areas Prior to All-Weather Use
- Teams Should Only Warm Up in the Designated Areas - See Diagram
*************************************************************


OFF Sat-30 OFF HHFC Nursery OFF OFF
OFF Sat-30 OFF HHFC Academy OFF OFF

H Sat-30 10:30 a.m. DDSL U8 Grey
v
Finglas Celtic All-Weather Pitch Pitch 1
H Sat-30 11:30 a.m. DDSL U8 Emerald
v
Phoenix FC All-Weather Pitch Pitch 1
H Sat-30 12:30 p.m. DDSL U9 Blue
v
Finglas Celtic All-Weather Pitch Pitch 1
A Sat-30 11:30 a.m. DDSL U9 Green
v
Collinstown FC Collinstown Park No Ref
H Sat-30 10:30 a.m. DDSL U10D
v
Landen Utd All-Weather Pitch Pitch 3
OFF Sat-30 OFF DDSL U10E
v
St Mochtas FC OFF N/A
H Sat-30 11:30 a.m. DDSL U11D
v
Kilnamanagh All-Weather Pitch Pitch 3
H Sat-30 12:30 p.m. DDSL U11D1
v
Mount Merrion FC All-Weather Pitch Pitch 3

A Sun-01 10:00 a.m. NDSL U12E
v
Mid-Sutton FC Bayside School T.B.C.
A Sun-01 11:45 a.m. NDSL U12G
v
Malahide Utd Malahide Castle T.B.C.
IDLE Sun-01 IDLE NDSL U13E
v
IDLE IDLE N/A
IDLE Sun-01 IDLE NDSL U14B
v
IDLE IDLE N/A
A Sun-01 11:15 a.m. NDSL U15Prem
v
Rush Athletic FC St Catherine's Park Rush T.B.C.
H Sun-01 10:00 a.m. NDSL U15A
v
Balscadden Boys All-Weather Pitch T.B.C.
A Sun-01 11:00 a.m. NDSL U16A
v
Portmarnock AFC Paddyshill Portmarnock T.B.C.
A Sun-01 11:00 a.m. NDSL U17Prem
v
Swords Celtic FC Balheary Reservoir T.B.C.
A Sun-01 10:30 a.m. NDSL U18B
v
Grange Woodbine Edenmore T.B.C.

O'Neills Polikoff Cup
A Fri-29 7:45 p.m. LSL Major Sun
Q/F
Manortown Utd Whitehall Road West  T.B.C.

H Sat-30 2:30 p.m. LSL Major 1C Sat
Cup
Verona FC All-Weather Pitch Redmond, R
H Sat-30 3:00 p.m. AFL Over 35's
v
Swords Celtic FC Grass Pitch No:3 Manley, D
A Sun-01 11:00 a.m. LSL Major Sun
v
Inchicore Athletic FC Bernard Curtis Park N/A

A Tue-03 7:00 p.m. DDSL U11D
v
Mountview B & G Mountview Comm Ctr T.B.C.
A Tue-03 7:00 p.m. NDSL U12E
v
Grange Woodbine Edenmore T.B.C.
A Tue-03 7:00 p.m. NDSL U15Prem
v
St Kevins Boys Ward Cross Ashbourne T.B.C.
A Tue-03 7:00 p.m. NDSL U16A
v
Tolka Rovers Johnstown Park T.B.C.

A Thu-05 6:15 p.m. NDSL U14B
v
Dunboyne AFC Summerhill Rd T.B.C.
A Thu-05 7:00 p.m. NDSL U15Prem
v
Drogheda Town FC Oliver’s Comm Ctr T.B.C.
H Thu-05 7:45 p.m. LSL Major Sun
v
CYM Terenure All-Weather Pitch T.B.C.
H Thu-05 7:00 p.m. LSL Major 1C Sat
v
Clontarf FC Grass Pitch No:3 T.B.C.

H Fri-06 7:00 p.m. NDSL U17Prem
v
Hardwicke FC Grass Pitch No:3 Kitson, David


Updated 22:37 - 2 May 2016 by Frank Mulhall

Video Advertising

Comments

Loading comments

Results
Wed 9 Apr
a
AFL 35's Saturday Cherry Orchard
League 6 – 3
L
Sat 5 Apr
h
AFL 35's Saturday Romstar Transilvania FC
League 1 – 2
L

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors