Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Hartstown Huntstown Football Club

View

Fixtures / Results List For Tues 3rd to Thurs 12th May 2016

1 year ago By Frank Mulhall

HHFC Home & Away Fixtures / Results

“"If you only ever give 90% in training then you will only ever give 90% when it matters"” - Michael Owen

HHFC Fixtures & Pitch Allocation


Friday 29th April to Thursday 5th May 2016


*************************************************************
Make Sure to Check With Away Club Before Travelling
All Pitches Will Be Subject to a Referees Inspection
Go to Pitch Check
*************************************************************

*************************************************************
All-Weather Pitch Usage Rules
- No Pre-Match Warm Up on Grass Areas Prior to All-Weather Use
- Teams Should Only Warm Up in the Designated Areas - See Diagram
*************************************************************

H Sat-07 10:00 a.m. HHFC Nursery All-Weather Pitch Grass
H Sat-07 11:00 a.m. HHFC Academy All-Weather Pitch Grass

A Tue-03 6:30 p.m. DDSL U11D
v
Mountview B & G Mountview Comm Ctr T.B.C.

H Sat-07 10:30 a.m. DDSL U8 Grey
v
Portmarnock AFC All-Weather Pitch Pitch 1
H Sat-07 11:30 a.m. DDSL U8 Emerald
v
Finglas United All-Weather Pitch Pitch 1
H Sat-07 12:30 p.m. DDSL U9 Blue
v
Mount Merrion FC All-Weather Pitch Pitch 1
A Sat-07 1:30 p.m. DDSL U9 Green
v
St Mochtas FC Porterstown Rd No Ref
H Sat-07 10:30 a.m. DDSL U10D
v
Broadford Rvrs All-Weather Pitch Pitch 3
H Sat-07 11:30 a.m. DDSL U10E
v
St Malachys All-Weather Pitch Pitch 4
A Sat-07 11:30 a.m. DDSL U11D
v
Kilnamanagh Ring Rd, Tallaght T.B.C.
H Sat-07 12:30 p.m. DDSL U11D1
v
St Josephs Boys All-Weather Pitch Pitch 3

Under 12 DB Schenker D/E Cup Fnal

A Sun-08 2:30 p.m. NDSL U12E
v
Donnycarney FC Oscar Traynor Rd T.B.C.

NDSL Under 12G League Runners Up

Under 13 Tommy Mc Cabe D/E Cup Final

A Sat-07 10:00 a.m. NDSL U13E
v
Balscadden Boys Oscar Traynor Rd N/A

IDLE Sun-08 IDLE NDSL U14B
v
IDLE IDLE N/A
IDLE Sun-08 IDLE NDSL U15Prem
v
IDLE IDLE N/A
IDLE Sun-08 IDLE NDSL U15A
v
IDLE IDLE N/A
A Sun-08 12:30 p.m. NDSL U16A
v
Leixlip Utd Leixlip Amenity Centre T.B.C.
A Sun-08 12:45 p.m. NDSL U17Prem
v
Laytown Utd Seafield Laytown T.B.C.
A Sun-08 1:30 a.m. NDSL U18B
v
Robinstown FC Robinstown Pk T.B.C.

IDLE Fri-06 IDLE LSL Major Sun
v
IDLE IDLE N/A
IDLE Sat-07 IDLE LSL Major 1C Sat
v
IDLE IDLE N/A
H Sat-07 2:00 p.m. AFL Over 35's
v
Columbas Rvs Grass Pitch No: 3 Burke, B
Sun-08 11:00 a.m. Senior Ladies
v

A Tue-10 7:00 p.m. DDSL U11D1
v
Finglas United Larney Park, Finglas T.B.C.
H Tue-10 7:00 p.m. NDSL U12E
v
Balbriggan FC Grass Pitch No:3 Kelly, John
A Tue-10 7:00 p.m. NDSL U13E
v
Skerries Town FC Towns Park Skerries T.B.C.
H Tue-10 7:00 p.m. NDSL U16A
v
Kinnegad Juniors AFC Grass Pitch No:2 McKenna, Mark
H Tue-10 7:45 p.m. LSL Major Sun
v
Mullingar Ath All-Weather Pitch Placek, M

H Wed-11 7:00 p.m. AFL Over 35's
v
Celtic Park Grass Pitch No:3 Doyle, W

A Thu-12 7:00 p.m. LSL Major 1C Sat
v
Swords Celtic FC Balheary Reservoir T.B.C.

Updated 02:12 - 7 May 2016 by Frank Mulhall

Comments

Loading comments

Results
Wed 9 Apr
a
AFL 35's Saturday Cherry Orchard
League 6 – 3
L
Sat 5 Apr
h
AFL 35's Saturday Romstar Transilvania FC
League 1 – 2
L

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors