Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Harvesters Football Club, St Albans app

View
  • Premier League and International Stars dropping into Harvesters FC Camp
  • Harvesters awarded Standard Charter Community Status Harvesters awarded Standard Charter Community Status. See news for statement from the Chairman, Mark Woollett.
  • The FA - 4 steps to safeguarding
  • Soccer AM at Harvesters FC
  • Nike Boot Van Vists Club
  • The Grim Harvesters first trophy win
  • Home Kit 2018/19
  • Away Kit 2018/19
  • Club Wear
  • U18 East!
  • U14 South...
Founded in 1987, Harvesters FC is an FA Charter Standard Football Club affiliated with the Herts FA (T-HER2196) with youth teams from under 7s to under 18s for boys, girls & inclusives, as well as a Walking Football team.
U18 Ladies 18/19 vs
League
h
BSC FC
P - P
P
  • Club Sponsor

    The Best of St.Albans & Harpenden
  • Club Sponsor

    Nike Partner Club
  • Inclusives Sponsor

    Lancaster Volkswagen St Albans
  • Shirt Sponsor U13 Boys

    Atlas Commercial Consultants Ltd

Recent activity

Promoted items

Club News
Starting in January
Club News
December 27th and December 28th 09:30-15:00 School Year 1-6
Club News
Easy Fundraising - raise funds when you shop
Club News
We are hiring!
Club News
Season 2019/20
Club News
Level 1 Qualifications
Club News
Harvesters FC and Herts FA
Club News
Saturday 27 October 09:30 at Harvesters FC
Club News
Two Year deal for Harvesters FC 2018-2020
Club News
Sept 9th 18:30
Sat 15 Dec
a
League 10:00
a
League 10:00
h
U14 Girls 18/19 Potters Bar Crusaders
League 10:00
h
U15 Girls 18/19 Hitchin Belles Youth
League P – P
P
h
U18 Ladies 18/19 Ruislip Rangers
League 10:15
a
U9 Girls 18/19 Harpenden Colts
League 10:15
a
League 11:30
Sun 16 Dec
a
U9 Leopards 18/19 Croxley Green Black
League TBC
a
U10 Jaguars 18/19 Omonia Youth White
League TBC
a
U10 Wildcats 18/19 London Colney Youth Lions
League TBC
a
U11 Huskies 18/19 Protec Youth Red
League TBC
a
U13 South 18/19 Enfield Rangers White
League TBC
a
U15 East 18/19 Belstone FC Black
League TBC
h
U18 East 18/19 St Gregorys United Pumas
League 09:30
h
U11 Panthers 18/19 Whetstone Wanderers Lions
League 09:30
h
U12 East 18/19 HGS Academy Raiders
League C – C
C
h
U13 North 18/19 London Colney Colts Blue
League 09:30
a
U15 North 18/19 Enfield Town Youth FC
League 09:30
h
U15 South 18/19 Omonia Gold
League 09:45
a
U18 North 18/19 Whetstone Wanderers
League 10:00
a
U8 Wolves 18/19 Cassiobury Rangers Claret
League 10:00
h
League 10:00
a
U12 South 18/19 Protec
League 10:00
a
U12 North 18/19 Harpenden Colts Pumas
Cup 10:00
a
U14 East 18/19 Hadley Rangers West
League 10:00
a
U14 North 18/19 Watford Youth Sports
League 10:00
a
U7 Lions 18/19 APB FC Barnet Raiders
League 11:00
h
U8 Huskies 18/19 Woodys Wanderers Phantoms
League 11:00
h
U11 Coyotes 18/19 AC Finchley North
League 11:30
a
U7 Jaguars 18/19 Hadley Rangers
League 12:00
h
U16 North 18/19 Northwood Red
Cup 12:00
a
U18 South 18/19 Bushey Rangers
League 12:30
h
U9 Pumas 18/19 St Albans City East
League 12:30
h
U7 Wildcats 18/19 St Albans Rangers Hatters
League C – C
C
a
U8 Coyotes 18/19 Whetstone Wanderers Tigers
League 13:00
h
U13 East 18/19 Bushey rangers
League 13:00
h
U10 Lions 18/19 Maccabi Lions White
League 13:30
h
U7 Cougars 18/19 West Herts Youth Stags
League 14:00
Tue 18 Dec
h
U18 Ladies 18/19 U18 Christmas Meal
Friendly 20:00
Sun 9 Dec
h
U12 South 18/19 London Lions Blue
League 2 – 0
W
h
U7 Lions 18/19 Northwood White
League C – C
C
a
U15 North 18/19 Sun Sports Youth Yellow
Cup 1 – 3
W
a
U12 North 18/19 Oaklands Wolves
League 2 – 0
L
h
U13 North 18/19 Watford Town Youth
Cup 8 – 1
W
h
U18 North 18/19 Croxley Green Black
League 6 – 3
W
h
U8 Coyotes 18/19 Rap-Aid Youth Lions
League L – W
L
a
U12 East 18/19 HGS Academy Raiders
League 5 – 5
D
h
U15 North 18/19 Harrow Stars Fusion
League C – C
C
h
U18 East 18/19 Hinton & Finchley Legends
League 3 – 3
D
h
U13 South 18/19 Omonia Youth Gold
League 1 – 4
L
h
U14 South 18/19 Alexandra Park North
League 7 – 1
W
Sat 8 Dec
h
U13 Girls 18/19 Wodson Park Youth
Cup 1 – 3
L
a
League P – P
P
Sun 2 Dec
h
U14 South 18/19 Hendon United White
League 3 – 3
D
a
U18 North 18/19 Abbots Youth Red
League 2 – 0
L
a
League 3 – 1
L
a
U8 Coyotes 18/19 Northwood Red
League W – L
L
a
U13 North 18/19 Mill Hill Youth FC
Cup 1 – 10
W
a
League 1 – 0
L
h
U14 North 18/19 Colney Heath Harriers
League 1 – 6
L
h
U18 East 18/19 St Albans Rangers Elite
League 3 – 4
a
U8 Wolves 18/19 Borehamwood Youth Knights
League 0 – 0
D
a
U12 South 18/19 Alexandra Park South
League 6 – 7
W
a
U9 Leopards 18/19 Omonia Green
League 0 – 0
D
a
U13 South 18/19 Belstone FC
League 3 – 2
L
Sat 1 Dec
h
U18 Ladies 18/19 BSC FC
League P – P
P
h
U13 Girls 18/19 Garston Ladies U13 Wildcats
League 1 – 4
L
h
League P – P
P
Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsors