Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Harvesters Football Club, St Albans app

View
  • Premier League and International Stars dropping into Harvesters FC Camp
  • Harvesters awarded Standard Charter Community Status Harvesters awarded Standard Charter Community Status. See news for statement from the Chairman, Mark Woollett.
  • The FA - 4 steps to safeguarding
  • Soccer AM at Harvesters FC
  • Nike Boot Van Vists Club
  • The Grim Harvesters first trophy win
  • Home Kit 2018/19
  • Away Kit 2018/19
  • Club Wear
  • U18 East!
  • U14 South...
Founded in 1987, Harvesters FC is an FA Charter Standard Football Club affiliated with the Herts FA (T-HER2196) with youth teams from under 7s to under 18s for boys, girls & inclusives, as well as a Walking Football team.
Match Report »

Last Saturday

U18 Ladies 18/19 vs
League
h
Garston Ladies (Junior Section) U18
2 - 0
W
  • Club Sponsor

    The Best of St.Albans & Harpenden
  • Club Sponsor

    Nike Partner Club
  • Inclusives Sponsor

    Lancaster Volkswagen St Albans
  • Shirt Sponsor U13 Boys

    Atlas Commercial Consultants Ltd

Recent activity

Promoted items

Club News
Saturday 27 October 09:30 at Harvesters FC
Club News
Two Year deal for Harvesters FC 2018-2020
Club News
Sept 9th 18:30
Club News
Document added to website
Club News
Darren Westmore and Mark Hardie
Club News
Data handling
Club News
New secondary school age players needed for the 2018/19 season.
Match Centre
League
Match Centre
Sunshine on a rainy day!
Sat 20 Oct
a
U15 Girls 18/19 Watford FC
League 00:30
h
U11 Girls 18/19 Berkhamsted Raiders
League 10:00
h
U12 Girls 18/19 Tottenham Ladies
League P – P
P
h
U13 Girls 18/19 Chorleywood Common
League P – P
P
a
U14 Girls 18/19 Bengeo Tigers
Cup 10:00
a
U18 Ladies 18/19 Ruislip Rangers U18 Girls
League 11:00
h
U9 Girls 18/19 Meninas Youth
League 12:15
Sun 21 Oct
a
U18 South 18/19 AEK Eagles Gold
League TBC
a
U8 Wolves 18/19 Protec Youth U08 Red
League TBC
a
U12 East 18/19 Borehamwood Youth Knights
League TBC
a
U12 South 18/19 HGS Academy Real
League TBC
a
U13 South 18/19 St Albans City South
League TBC
a
U16 North 18/19 Edmonton Rangers Cobras
Cup C – C
C
a
League 09:30
h
U10 Jaguars 18/19 Alexandra Park North
League 09:30
h
U8 Coyotes 18/19 Alexandra Park U08 North
League 10:00
a
U10 Lions 18/19 APB FC Barnet Rams
League 10:00
a
U14 South 18/19 Hadley Rangers North
League 10:00
h
U15 North 18/19 Fairlands Youth Yellow
Cup 10:00
h
U10 Wildcats 18/19 APB FC Barnet Raiders
League 10:30
h
Friendly 11:00
a
League 11:00
a
U8 Panthers 18/19 Colney Heath U08 Magpies
League 11:00
a
U9 Leopards 18/19 APB FC Barnet Raiders
League 11:00
h
U11 Huskies 18/19 Northwood Red
League 11:00
a
U12 North 18/19 Edgware Town
League 11:00
a
U13 North 18/19 West Herts Youth
League 11:15
h
League 11:30
a
U11 Coyotes 18/19 Hadley Rangers North
League 12:00
h
U9 Pumas 18/19 Enfield Town Blue
League 12:30
h
League 13:00
h
U15 East 18/19 HMH Cobras
League 13:00
a
U7 Cougars 18/19 Belstone FC U07 Red
League 14:00
a
U11 Panthers 18/19 Brady Maccabi Whites
League 14:00
a
U13 East 18/19 Brady Maccabi Red
League 14:00
a
U14 North 18/19 Omonia Youth Green
League 14:00
a
U14 East 18/19 Hadley Rangers West
Cup 15:00
Sat 27 Oct
a
U10 Girls 18/19 Oaklands Wolves
League TBC
a
U11 Girls 18/19 Bury Rangers
League P – P
P
a
U13 Girls 18/19 Berkhamsted Raiders
League TBC
a
U9 Girls 18/19 Meninas Youth
League 10:00
a
U12 Girls 18/19 St Albans City Youth
League 10:00
h
U14 Girls 18/19 Garston Panthers
League 10:00
h
League 10:15
h
U15 Girls 18/19 Garston Ladies
League 11:30
Sun 14 Oct
h
U9 Leopards 18/19 Woodys Hypervenoms
League 0 – 0
D
h
U8 Coyotes 18/19 AC Finchley U08 South
League W – L
W
h
U13 North 18/19 Maccabi London Lions White
League 4 – 2
W
a
U15 East 18/19 HMH Dynamo
League 3 – 2
L
h
U12 South 18/19 Oaklands Wolves
League 1 – 6
L
h
League 2 – 8
L
h
U18 North 18/19 Abbots Youth Red
League 0 – 3
L
a
U8 Panthers 18/19 Borehamwood 2000 U08 Red
League C – C
C
a
U12 East 18/19 London Colney Blue
League 2 – 3
W
h
U15 North 18/19 AC Finchley West
League 7 – 2
W
h
U13 South 18/19 Belstone FC
League 6 – 2
W
a
U12 North 18/19 St Albans City Orient
League 1 – 2
W
a
U14 North 18/19 Berkhamsted Raiders Red
League 3 – 2
L
h
U18 East 18/19 HGS Academy
League 1 – 7
L
h
U14 South 18/19 HGS Academy U14 Dynamo
Friendly 5 – 2
W
Sat 13 Oct
h
U14 Girls 18/19 Letchworth Garden City
League 2 – 1
W
h
League 2 – 0
W
a
U13 Girls 18/19 Watford Ladies
League 5 – 1
L
Sun 7 Oct
h
U9 Leopards 18/19 Enfield Rangers Green
League 0 – 0
D
a
Cup 11 – 1
L
h
U14 East 18/19 HGS Academy Tigers
League 0 – 5
L
a
U14 North 18/19 Maccabi Lions White
League 3 – 1
L
h
U15 East 18/19 Belstone
League 3 – 0
W
a
U8 Coyotes 18/19 Whetstone Wdrs U08 Lions
League W – L
L
a
U18 North 18/19 Croxley Green Youth Black
Cup 10 – 0
L
a
U12 North 18/19 Baldock Town Youth
Cup 0 – 5
W
a
U13 North 18/19 Chorleywood Common Dragons
Cup 1 – 3
W
a
U14 South 18/19 Alexandra Park U14 North
Friendly P – P
P
h
U15 North 18/19 Alexandra Park North
Cup 9 – 0
W
h
League C – C
C
a
U12 East 18/19 AC Finchley North
League 3 – 4
W
a
U12 South 18/19 HMH
League 0 – 5
W
a
U13 South 18/19 Omonia Youth Gold
League 7 – 0
L
Sat 6 Oct
h
Cup 4 – 1
W
a
U13 Girls 18/19 Garston Ladies Lions
Cup 3 – 9
W
a
U14 Girls 18/19 Bedwell Rangers U14 Reds
Cup 0 – 3
W
Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsors