Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official HAYES RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB app

View

Hayes RFC - Match centre

Old Streetonians III
Hayes
Tries
H Critchfield (3), G Richards (3)
Sat 15 Sep TBC - Middlesex Merit Tables - Division 3 Full time

Highlights

View 0 new events
70:00 Try 0 - 30
Hayden Critchfield scores for Hayes
60:00 Sub On
Andrew Sherry is substituted on for Hayes
60:00 Sub Off
Substitution off for Hayes
50:00 Try 0 - 25
Gareth Richards scores for Hayes
40:00 Sub Off
andy henderson is substituted off for Hayes
40:00 Sub Off
Peter Fryer is substituted off for Hayes
40:00 Sub On
Richard Fox is substituted on for Hayes
40:00 Sub On
Kevin Morris is substituted on for Hayes
End of period 1
30:00 Try 0 - 20
Gareth Richards scores for Hayes
30:00 Sub Off
Charlie Tompkins is substituted off for Hayes
30:00 Sub On
Graham Farmer is substituted on for Hayes
25:00 Try 0 - 15
Hayden Critchfield scores for Hayes
20:00 Try 0 - 10
Gareth Richards scores for Hayes
10:00 Try 0 - 5
Hayden Critchfield scores for Hayes
Start of the game

Quilter Kids First Skills Series: Rugby Netball

Key moments

10:00
Try Hayden Critchfield scores for Hayes
20:00
Try Gareth Richards scores for Hayes
25:00
Try Hayden Critchfield scores for Hayes
30:00
Try Gareth Richards scores for Hayes
50:00
Try Gareth Richards scores for Hayes
70:00
Try Hayden Critchfield scores for Hayes
Replay game

As it happened

  • Old Streetonians III
  • Hayes
  • 0
  • Hayden Critchfield Try 10:00'
  • Gareth Richards Try 20:00'
  • Hayden Critchfield Try 25:00'
  • Gareth Richards Try 30:00'
  • Charlie Tompkins Sub Off 30:00'
  • Graham Farmer Sub On 30:00'
  • andy henderson Sub Off 40:00'
  • Peter Fryer Sub Off 40:00'
  • Richard Fox Sub On 40:00'
  • Kevin Morris Sub On 40:00'
  • Gareth Richards Try 50:00'
  • Sub Off 60:00'
  • Andrew Sherry Sub On 60:00'
  • Hayden Critchfield Try 70:00'

Video Advertising

Team selection

Haden, Joe Haden, Joe
Critchfield, Hayden Critchfield, Hayden
Clark, Martin Clark, Martin
Mills, Scott Mills, Scott
Gardiner, Mark Gardiner, Mark
Richards, Gareth Richards, Gareth
Tompkins, Charlie Tompkins, Charlie
Heski Taylor , Dominio Heski Taylor , Dominio
Preston , James Preston , James
Fryer, Peter Fryer, Peter
henderson, andy henderson, andy
Farmer, Daniel Farmer, Daniel
Roberts, William Roberts, William

League round up

Other Division 3 results

Hackney 3rd XV
7
46
Hammersmith & Fulham V
59
10
Hanwell
Belsize Park IV
38
14
Chiswick 3rd XV
Thamesians 2nd XV (Spartans)

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
4. Quintin 6 29
5. Hackney 3rd XV 7 21
6. Hanwell 6 20
7. Thamesians 2nd XV (Spartans) 5 19
8. Old Streetonians III 6 18
9. Hayes 5 15
10. Chiswick 3rd XV 2 3

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors