Welcome

Welcome to the homepage of Hermes FC - Main Sponsor Uniconn Group.
Hermes FC vs
League
a
Stonehaven
2 - 3
W
  • Kit and Player Sponsor

    Grampian Geotechnical Services
 

Recent activity

News Item, 7 hours ago
Culter 2-3 Hermes

Culter 2-3 Hermes

By Alexander Fiddes

Hermes Survive Late, Late Fightback to Claim All Three Points.

 
News Item, 3 days ago
Hermes 1-1 Bridge of Don Thistle

Hermes 1-1 Bridge of Don Thistle

By Alexander Fiddes

Late Goal Ensures Hermes Draw Again.

Membership, 3 days ago

Ernests Pilats joined as a player and supporter

News Item, 1 week ago
Hermes 0-0 Hall Russell United

Hermes 0-0 Hall Russell United

By Alexander Fiddes

Poor Display at Uniconn Park.

News Item, 1 week ago
Stonehaven 1-1 Hermes

Stonehaven 1-1 Hermes

By Alexander Fiddes

Honours Even At Glenury Park.

News Item, 2 weeks ago
Hermes 2-1 FC Stoneywood

Hermes 2-1 FC Stoneywood

By Alexander Fiddes

Own Goal Helps Hermes Scrape Through After Stoneywood Grab Early Lead.

News Item, 2 weeks ago
Hall Russell United 0-2 Hermes

Hall Russell United 0-2 Hermes

By Alexander Fiddes

Jamie McLachlan (pictured above) double sees Hermes home.

News Item, 3 weeks ago
HERMES LEAVE IT LATE

HERMES LEAVE IT LATE

By Les Hutton

Manager Dawson's double substitution helps Hermes through to McLeman Cup semi finals

News Item, 1 month ago
Hermes 3-1 Ellon United

Hermes 3-1 Ellon United

By Alexander Fiddes

Lee Sweeney is pictured above, saving a penalty against Ellon United in a match earlier this season. Thomson's Twin Strike Sees Hermes Home.

News Item, 1 month ago
Hermes 3-1 Banchory St Ternan

Hermes 3-1 Banchory St Ternan

By Alexander Fiddes

Hard Fought Win in Terrible Conditions. Pictured is Keith Wilson Who Opened the Scoring with his 50th Goal for Hermes.

 

Results

Thu 23 May
a
Hermes FC Stonehaven
League 2 – 3
W
Sat 18 May
a
Hermes FC Dyce Juniors
League 2 – 1
L
Tue 14 May
h
Hermes FC Ellon United
League 1 – 3
L
Sat 11 May
h
Hermes FC FC Stoneywood
League 2 – 0
W
North Region JFA
PMAC Group Superleague
#
Team
Pts
1
Culter
64
2
Dyce Juniors
54
3
Hermes
47
4
Banks o' Dee
44
5
Deveronside
42
6
FC Stoneywood
41
7
Stonehaven
37
8
Maud
37

Affiliations

Club sponsor