Hermes are due to travel to Riverside Stadium this Saturday 26 November, however the weather forecast does not look too promising.
If our game, and Culter's tie at East Kilbride are both off, then we will meet the Crombie Park side at Uniconn Park (weather permitting!) with a 1.30pm kick off.
Updates on the website as soon as we have the information, so watch this space.
The remaining fixtures for 2016 have been announced as follows:
Saturday 3 December 2016 Superleague Maud (a)
Saturday 10 December 2016 GA Engineering Cup Cruden Bay (h)
Saturday 17 December 2016 Superleague Banchory St Ternan (a)
Kick offs 1.30pm.
Note: Scottish Cup Tie at Jeanfield Swifts will take priority so these fixtures may be altered.
Full Fixture list :
Friday 25th November 2016
McBookie.com First Division East
Aberdeen University v Glentanar
Kick off 7.30pm
Saturday 26th November 2016
Scottish Junior Cup Third Round
East Kilbride Thistle v Culter
Jeanfield Swifts v Hermes
Stonehaven v Greenock
Kick offs 1.45pm
McBookie.com Superleague
Banks o’ Dee v Hall Russell United
Buckie Rovers v Maud
Dufftown v Banchory St Ternan
Dyce Juniors v Inverness City
Hermes v Culter (provisional – if both clubs Scottish Junior Cup ties are postponed)
GA Engineering Cup Second Round
Buchanhaven Hearts v Islavale
Dominos Pizza North Regional Cup Second Round
Colony Park v Newburgh Thistle
McBookie.com First Division East
East End v Cruden Bay
Ellon United v Fraserburgh United
Lewis United v Sunnybank
Stoneywood Parkvale v Longside
McBookie.com First Division West
Burghead Thistle v New Elgin
Montrose Roselea v Forres Thistle
Nairn St Ninian v Whitehills
Newmachar United v Spey Valley United
Saturday 3rd December 2016
McBookie.com Superleague
Colony Park v Stonehaven
Culter v Banchory St Ternan
Deveronside v Inverness City
Dyce Juniors v Dufftown
Hall Russell United v Buckie Rovers
Maud v Hermes
GA Engineering Cup First Round
Fraserburgh United v Banks o’ Dee
Second Round
Newburgh Thistle v Longside
McBookie.com First Division East
Cruden Bay v Buchanhaven Hearts
Glentanar v Stoneywood Parkvale
Lewis United v Aberdeen University
Sunnybank v Ellon United
McBookie.com First Division West
Forres Thistle v Nairn St Ninian
Islavale v Montrose Roselea
New Elgin v Newmachar United
Spey Valley United v Burghead Thistle
Whitehills v Fochabers
Saturday 10th December 2016
McBookie.com Superleague
Banchory St Ternan v Stonehaven
Buckie Rovers v Deveronside
Culter v Dyce Juniors
Dufftown v Hall Russell United
Inverness City v Banks o’ Dee
Newburgh Thistle v Colony Park
GA Engineering Cup Second Round
Hermes v Cruden Bay
Dominos Pizza North Regional Cup First Round
Maud v Islavale
McBookie.com First Division East
Ellon United v East End
Fraserburgh United v Aberdeen University
Glentanar v Buchanhaven Hearts
Longside v Sunnybank
Stoneywood Parkvale v Lewis United
McBookie.com First Division West
Fochabers v Newmachar United
Forres Thistle v Burghead Thistle
Montrose Roselea v Spey Valley United
New Elgin v Whitehills
Saturday 17th December 2016
McBookie.com Superleague
Banchory St Ternan v Hermes
Buckie Rovers v Dufftown
Colony Park v Deveronside
Hall Russell United v Culter
Inverness City v Maud
Stonehaven v Newburgh Thistle
GA Engineering Cup Second Round
Fraserburgh United or Banks o’ Dee v Dyce Juniors
Dominos Pizza North Regional Cup Second Round
Burghead Thistle v Banks o’ Dee (provisional)
McBookie.com First Division East
Aberdeen University v Cruden Bay
Buchanhaven Hearts v Longside
East End v Stoneywood Parkvale
Ellon United v Lewis United
Sunnybank v Glentanar
McBookie.com First Division West
Burghead Thistle v Fochabers (provisional – If Burghead Thistle v Banks o’ Dee doesn’t take place)
Nairn St Ninian v Islavale
New Elgin v Forres Thistle
Newmachar United v Montrose Roselea
Whitehills v Spey Valley United
Kick offs 1.30pm
There will be no fixtures on Saturday 24 and 31 December 2016