Next Home Fixture:
Tuesday 28th February
Herne Bay v Three Bridges
Ryman Isthmian League
Division One (South)

KO 3:00 PM
Match Report »

Last Saturday

First Team vs
League
a
Walton Casuals
4 - 4
D
  • Main Club Sponsor

    Urban & Civic
  • Affiliated Youth Team

    Herne Bay Harriers
  • Web Site Sponsor

    William Hill
  • Ladies Team Tracksuit Sponsor

    Wahl
  • Club Kit Supplier

    Europa Sports
  • Media Sponsor

    KM Group
  • First Team Shirt Sponsor

    Urban & Civic
  • Ladies Team Home Shirt Sponsor

    Loan A Lifeguard
  • 1st Team Training Kit Sponsor

    Catch IT
  • Associated Youth Team

    Herne Bay Wanderers
  • Club Sponsor

    800 Group

Recent activity

Club News
Walkers Walk on
4 hours ago
Club News
Walder will have dual registration for remainder of season
2 weeks ago
Club News
Former coach dies of heart attack
1 month ago
Club News
Vote for your favourite
2 months ago
Club News
Denly makes another addition to the squad
2 months ago
Club News
First of a few signings in the pipeline
2 months ago
Club News
Prizes galore won in Christmas Draw
2 months ago
Club News
All change as cups take toll
2 months ago
Club News
A message from Ron Boddy & The Directors
2 months ago
Club News
Oh yes it is.......
2 months ago
Sun 26 Feb
a
League 14:00
Tue 28 Feb
h
First Team Three Bridges
League 19:45
Wed 1 Mar
h
U21 / Development Team Whyteleafe
League 19:45
Sat 4 Mar
h
First Team East Grinstead Town
League 15:00
Sun 5 Mar
h
League 11:00
h
Women's Camden Town
League 14:30
Wed 8 Mar
a
First Team Cray Wanderers
League 19:45
Thu 9 Mar
h
U21 / Development Team Faversham Town
League 19:45
Sat 11 Mar
a
First Team Horsham
League 15:00
Sat 25 Feb
a
First Team Walton Casuals
League 4 – 4
D
Thu 23 Feb
a
U21 / Development Team East Grinstead Town
League P – P
P
Tue 21 Feb
a
First Team Chipstead
League 2 – 2
D
Mon 20 Feb
a
U21 / Development Team Chatham Town
League 1 – 1
D
Sun 19 Feb
a
Women's Aylesford
League 4 – 1
L
h
U18 Ramsgate
League 0 – 3
L
Sat 18 Feb
h
First Team Godalming Town
League 3 – 2
W
Wed 15 Feb
h
U21 / Development Team Hastings United
League 1 – 0
W
Tue 14 Feb
a
First Team Sittingbourne
League 2 – 2
D
Sun 12 Feb
a
Women's Crawley Wasps
Cup W – L
L
# Team Pl Pts
16. Whyteleafe 36 44
17. East Grinstead Town 36 40
18. Herne Bay 34 38
19. Chipstead 36 33
20. Molesey 34 33
21. Guernsey 37 32
22. Three Bridges 34 23
Facebook
Did you know your club has an app?

The latest from your club anytime, anywhere.

Affiliations

Club sponsors