RESERVES FIXTURES
Club News,
  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Main Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Events Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Shirt Sponsor

Match centre
Latest results
Thursday 20 April
Highworth Town Sunday FC
18:15, Swindon Sunday Football League - Division 5
4
Highworth Town Sunday FC
2
Purton RedHouse FC
Highworth Town Sunday FC beat Purton RedHouse FC 4 - 2
Highworth Town Sunday FC beat Purton RedHouse FC 4 - 2
Visit match centre
Wednesday 19 April
Reserves
18:30, Cup
4
Clanfield '85
1
Highworth Town
Reserves lose to Clanfield '85 4 - 1
Reserves lose to Clanfield '85 4 - 1
Visit match centre
Tuesday 18 April
First Team
19:45, Cup
3
Highworth Town
2
Brimscombe & Thrupp
First Team beat Brimscombe & Thrupp 3 - 2
First Team beat Brimscombe & Thrupp 3 - 2
Read match commentary
Monday 17 April
Reserves
15:00, Uhlsport Hellenic League - Division 2 West
1
Easington Sports Res'
5
Highworth Town Res'
Reserves beat Easington Sports Res' 1 - 5
Reserves beat Easington Sports Res' 1 - 5
Visit match centre
Sunday 16 April
Highworth Town Sunday FC
10:30, Swindon Sunday Football League - Division 5
0
Purton RedHouse FC
2
Highworth Town Sunday FC
Highworth Town Sunday FC beat Purton RedHouse FC 0 - 2
Highworth Town Sunday FC beat Purton RedHouse FC 0 - 2
Visit match centre
Thursday 13 April
Highworth Town Sunday FC
18:15, Swindon Sunday Football League - Division 5
8
Highworth Town Sunday FC
2
Cricklade Park Rangers FC
Highworth Town Sunday FC beat Cricklade Park Rangers FC 8 - 2
Highworth Town Sunday FC beat Cricklade Park Rangers FC 8 - 2
Visit match centre
Wednesday 12 April
First Team
19:45, Uhlsport Hellenic League - Premier Division
4
Highmoor-Ibis
2
Highworth Town
First Team lose to Highmoor-Ibis 4 - 2
First Team lose to Highmoor-Ibis 4 - 2
Visit match centre
Coming up
Thursday 27 April
First Team
19:45, Cup
Swindon Supermarine
Highworth Town
Swindon Supermarine vs. Highworth Town
Swindon Supermarine vs. Highworth Town
Visit match centre
Highworth Town Sunday FC
10:30, Swindon Sunday Football League - Division 5
Northern Lights FC
Highworth Town Sunday FC
Northern Lights FC vs. Highworth Town Sunday FC
Northern Lights FC vs. Highworth Town Sunday FC
Visit match centre
Sunday 30 April
Highworth Town Sunday FC
10:30, Swindon Sunday Football League - Division 5
Paxton House United FC
Highworth Town Sunday FC
Paxton House United FC vs. Highworth Town Sunday FC
Paxton House United FC vs. Highworth Town Sunday FC
Visit match centre
Monday 1 May
First Team
15:00, Cup
Bracknell Town
Highworth Town
Bracknell Town vs. Highworth Town
Bracknell Town vs. Highworth Town
Visit match centre
First Team
15:00, Uhlsport Hellenic League - Premier Division
Bracknell Town
Highworth Town
Bracknell Town vs. Highworth Town
Bracknell Town vs. Highworth Town
Visit match centre

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Thame United 34 84
2. Bracknell Town 34 81
3. Flackwell Heath 34 73
4. Thatcham Town 34 68
5. Ardley United 34 64
6. Highworth Town 34 61
7. Brimscombe & Thrupp 34 58
Videos & photos
v Burnham
v Burnham
v Longlevens 3.12.16
v Longlevens 3.12.16
v Nomads 26 November 2016
v Nomads 26 November 2016
v Binfield
v Binfield
v Knaphill
v Knaphill
v Shortwood 08/11/2016
v Shortwood 08/11/2016
Did you know your club has an app?

The latest from your club anytime, anywhere.

Affiliations

Club sponsors