Welcome

Welcome to Holmer Green FC. We have Minors teams from U6-U12s, Junior Teams from U13s-U16s plus a Senior Allied, Development and First Team. To join, please contact us at info@holmergreenfc.co.uk
Match Report »

Last Saturday

First Team vs
League
a
London Colney
1 - 2
W
  • Pitchside Sponsor

    AMF Bowling
  • Pitchside Sponsor

    Steve Lines Property Services
  • Pitchside Sponsor

    Penn Roofing Services
  • Pitchside Sponsor

    Stephen James Hunt Carpets
  • U10's Team Sponsor

    Westlake Motor Services Ltd.
  • Reserves and warm up kit sponsor

    NM ELECTRICAL
  • Pitchside sponsor

    Dulieu Builders
  • U8's Team Sponsor

    Holmer Green Service Centre
  • Shirt Sponsor

    Owen White Solicitors
  • Shirt Sponsor

    Propertyserve UK
  • U10s Shirt Sponsor

    Oxygen Barbers
  • Kit Supplier to HGFC

    Sportscene
  • U12's Sponsor

    Holmer Green Service Centre
  • U9's Team Sponsor

    Holmer Green Service Centre
  • U15's Team Sponsor

    Coyle White Devine
  • U8s Sponsor

    Sounds of the Suburbs
  • 1st Team Sponsor

    M Toner Plumbing and Heating Ltd.

Recent activity

Promoted items

Club News
Berks & Bucks FA Competitions re-vamp gives Holmer access to games versus Step 4 clubs and above.
Club News
Fine weekend of age-group football survives late rainfall, which failed to put a damper on the occasion
Sponsored Content
The new Club app has landed for every member to use.
Club News
Very early start at Breakspear Road.
Club News
Chance to progress in World Famous Competition
Club News
Holmer awarded £250 for 1st XI's on-field behaviour
U18's Allied Counties
Information on Training Dates/Start
Club News
New Coach Needed for 2017-18 Season
Club News
Still one week of the season left for Junior teams but we have today started our summer maintenance programme
Club News
We have a great Football Club but with more help we can make it even better.
Tue 19 Sep
a
First Team Didcot Town
Cup 19:45
Thu 21 Sep
a
U18's Allied Counties Hartley Wintney
Cup 19:30
Sat 23 Sep
h
Development Team Cockfosters
League 15:00
h
Development Team Cockfosters Development
League 15:00
Sun 24 Sep
a
U10's Colts Penn & Tylers Green
League 09:30
h
U10's Minors Risborough Rangers
League 11:00
Thu 28 Sep
h
U18's Allied Counties Wembley
League 19:45
Sat 30 Sep
a
First Team Wembley
League 15:00
a
First Team Wembley
League 15:00
h
Development Team Hertford Town
League 15:00
h
Development Team Hertford Town Development
League 15:00
Sun 17 Sep
h
U10's Minors Downley Dynamos White
League P – P
P
Sat 16 Sep
a
First Team London Colney
League 1 – 2
W
a
First Team London Colney
League 1 – 2
W
h
Development Team Flackwell Heath
Cup 4 – 2
W
Wed 13 Sep
a
Development Team Berkhamsted
League P – P
P
a
U18's Allied Counties Hanwell Town
League 4 – 1
L
Tue 12 Sep
a
First Team Cockfosters
League 1 – 1
D
a
First Team Cockfosters
League 1 – 1
D
Sat 9 Sep
a
First Team Clanfield 85
Cup 2 – 1
L
a
Development Team Biggleswade United
League 0 – 2
W
# Team Pl Pts
14. London Colney 7 7
15. Harpenden Town 5 5
16. Holmer Green 6 5
17. Leverstock Green 5 4
18. Edgware Town 4 2
19. Tring Athletic 6 2
20. St Margaretsbury 2 1

Affiliations

Club sponsors