Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Hythe & Dibden Cricket Club

View

Club Honours

HYTHE & DIBDEN CRICKET CLUB

CLUB HONOURS


2016


Hythe & Dibden 1st XI - Promoted in 3rd Hants County Div 2

Hythe & Dibden 2nd XI - Hants Reg West Div 1 Champions

Hythe & Dibden 3rd XI - Promoted From Hants Reg West Div 2

Hythe & Dibden Under 11s - New Forest South Runners Up

Hythe & Dibden Indoor 'A' Team - S.H.I.L Division 2 Champions


2015

Hythe & Dibden 1st XI - Runners Up Hants County Div 3 South

Hythe & Dibden 3rd XI - Promoted From Hants Reg West Div 3

Hythe & Dibden Under 13s - New Forest South Runners Up


2014

Hythe & Dibden 1st XI - Promoted From Hants County Div 4 South

Hythe & Dibden Under 11s - New Forest South Champions

Hythe & Dibden Under 9s - New Forest South Runners Up

Hythe & Dibden Under 11s - Hounsdown Indoor League Runners Up


2013

Hythe & Dibden BL XI - Border League Div 2 Champions

Hythe & Dibden BL XI - Border League Div 2 Cup Winners


2012

Hythe & Dibden 2nd XI - Promoted from Reg 1 South

Hythe & Dibden 2nd XI - New Forest Stone Cup Finalists

Hythe & Dibden Sun 2nd XI - Tony Woodhouse Champions


2011

Hythe & Dibden Sun 2nd XI - Tony Woodhouse Champions

Hythe & Dibden Under 11s - New Forest Cup Finalists

Hythe & Dibden Under 13s - New Forest Cup Finalists


2010

Hythe & Dibden 3rd XI - Central 4 Champions

Hythe & Dibden Sun 2nd XI - Tony Woodhouse Champions

Hythe & Dibden 2nd XI - New Forest Stone Cup Finalists

Hythe & Dibden Under 13's - Phil Pick Trophy Winners


2009

Hythe & Dibden Under 13's - Phil Pick Trophy Winners


2008

New Forest Indoor League Divison 2 Winners


2007

Hythe & Dibden 2nd XI - New Forest Cup Winners

Hythe & Dibden 2nd XI - Promoted from SW.Division 3


2005

New Forest Indoor League Divison 1 Runners Up

New Forest Indoor League Divison 3 Runners Up

Hythe & Dibden Sun 2nd XI - Tony Woodhouse Champions


2004

Hythe & Dibden Sun 2nd XI - Tony Woodhouse Champions


2003

Hythe & Dibden 2nd XI -New Forest S.W Regional Division 4 Winners

New Forest Indoor League Knockout Trophy Winners

New Forest Indoor League Divison 2 Runners Up


2002

Hythe & Dibden 1st XI -Hampshire County 3 League Runners Up


2001

Hythe & Dibden 1st XI -Hampshire County 4 League Champions

Hythe & Dibden 1st XI -New Forest Presidents Cup Finalists


2000

Hythe & Dibden 1st XI -New Forest Presidents Cup Finalists

Farley Indoor League Division 2 Champions


1999

Hythe & Dibden 2nd XI -New Forest Stone Cup Finalists


1991

Hythe & Dibden Under 16 - New Forest Cup Finalists


1990

Hythe & Dibden Under 14 - New Forest Cup Winners


1989

Hythe & Dibden Under 14 - New Forest Cup Winners


1983

Hythe & Dibden 1st XI - Southern League Runners Up


1981

Hythe & Dibden 1st XI - New Forest Sydney Wyatt Cup Winners


1977

Hythe & Dibden 1st XI - New Forest Sydney Wyatt Cup Finalists


1976

Hythe & Dibden 1st XI - New Forest Sydney Wyatt Cup Winners


1976

Hythe & Dibden 1st XI - Hampshire County 1 Champions


1973

Hythe & Dibden 1st XI - New Forest Stone Cup Finalists


1972

Hythe & Dibden 1st XI - New Forest Stone Cup Winners

Affiliations

Club sponsors