Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Hythe & Dibden Cricket Club

View

H&D C Take On Braishfield

1 week ago By Steve Chiverton

Our Indoor C team is back in action tonight ~ 7pm vs Braishfield

H&D C take on their friends at Braishfield this evening in the Romsey Indoor League.

Braishfield who finished runners up last year are 2-2 so far this term ~ the same as Hythe.

Kev Mc's side will be eager to try and overtake their opponents in the league.

Gareth Mead & Tom Jones have their own conquests ~ trying to climb the Batting & Bowling tables.

H&D C Team vs Braishfield

7pm Start @ Romsey Community School

Kev McCARTHY (Capt)
Gareth MEAD (Wkt)
Jonjo STOVELL
Tom JONES
Aaron OLIVER
Richard STEADMAN


Division 2 League Table

Division TwoPlayedWonLost TiedWin PointsBatting PointsBowling PointsTotal Points
Wellow4404011758
Ampfield & Baddesley B4404012658
Braishfield4222091039
Hythe & Dibden423209736
Ampfield & Baddesley A41309615
M&T B41307613

Leading Batsman

Pete Lamb Wellow125
Stuart Taylor Ampfield B124
James Rose Wellow93
Paul Proudley Wellow91
Gareth Mead Hythe & Dibden89
Andy Wales Ampfield A88
Tom Holmes Ampfield B82
Kieran Exley Ampfield A81
Ben Brown Braishfield75
James Light Braishfield69


Leading Batsman

Mark WeaverWellow9
Ed GoldsackBraishfield6
Danny KimberAmpfield B5
James LightBraishfield5
Tom JonesHythe & Dibden4

Updated 20:23 - 14 Jan 2018 by Steve Chiverton

Where next?

Colts Indoor Training Commences Monday 15th January
Big Cup Game Off Todays Hants Cup Semi Final is Off

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Sun 21 Jan
h
Hythe C Indoor Team Ampfield & N.B 'A'
League 18:00
a
Hythe A Indoor Team Soton Uni 'D'
League 20:15
a
Hythe B Indoor Team Winchester Vets
League 21:15
Mon 22 Jan
h
H&D Darts Team TBC
Friendly 20:00
Mon 29 Jan
h
H&D Darts Team Roebuck
League 20:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors