Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Hythe & Dibden Cricket Club

View

H&D C Take On Braishfield

5 months ago By Steve Chiverton

Our Indoor C team is back in action tonight ~ 7pm vs Braishfield

H&D C take on their friends at Braishfield this evening in the Romsey Indoor League.

Braishfield who finished runners up last year are 2-2 so far this term ~ the same as Hythe.

Kev Mc's side will be eager to try and overtake their opponents in the league.

Gareth Mead & Tom Jones have their own conquests ~ trying to climb the Batting & Bowling tables.

H&D C Team vs Braishfield

7pm Start @ Romsey Community School

Kev McCARTHY (Capt)
Gareth MEAD (Wkt)
Jonjo STOVELL
Tom JONES
Aaron OLIVER
Richard STEADMAN


Division 2 League Table

Division TwoPlayedWonLost TiedWin PointsBatting PointsBowling PointsTotal Points
Wellow4404011758
Ampfield & Baddesley B4404012658
Braishfield4222091039
Hythe & Dibden423209736
Ampfield & Baddesley A41309615
M&T B41307613

Leading Batsman

Pete Lamb Wellow125
Stuart Taylor Ampfield B124
James Rose Wellow93
Paul Proudley Wellow91
Gareth Mead Hythe & Dibden89
Andy Wales Ampfield A88
Tom Holmes Ampfield B82
Kieran Exley Ampfield A81
Ben Brown Braishfield75
James Light Braishfield69


Leading Batsman

Mark WeaverWellow9
Ed GoldsackBraishfield6
Danny KimberAmpfield B5
James LightBraishfield5
Tom JonesHythe & Dibden4

Updated 09:02 - 15 Apr 2018 by Steve Chiverton

Where next?

Colts Indoor Training No Colts Training Half Term
Big Cup Game Off Todays Hants Cup Semi Final is Off

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Fri 22 Jun
a
Under 9s New Milton
League 18:30
Sat 23 Jun
h
First XI Ryde
League 13:00
a
Second XI Stockbridge
League 14:00
h
Third XI Hyde
League 14:00
a
Fourth XI Bransgore
League 14:00
Sun 24 Jun
a
Under 11s Pylewell Park
League 10:30
h
Under 16s Totton & Eling
League 10:30
h
Sunday & Midweek XI No Game ~ England World Cup
Friendly 14:00
Thu 28 Jun
h
Under 13s Bashley Rydal
League 18:30
Fri 29 Jun
h
Under 9s No Game
League 18:30
Sat 30 Jun
a
First XI Longparish
League 13:00
h
Second XI Farley
League 14:00
h
League 14:00
h
Fourth XI No Game
League 14:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors